NICK HOTALING
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Won

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

dec

7-5

Dual vs Schenectady

12/02/16

120

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

dec

10-4

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

maj dec

19-7

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

tf

16-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/16

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

6-4

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/08/16

126

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

1:46

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/16

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Vincent L'Hommedieu

pin

0:51

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/22/16

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

tf

15-0 3:54

Dual vs Shaker

12/29/16

120

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

1:13

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

120

Won

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

maj dec

10-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:01

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Brighton

Thomas Rich

pin

0:58

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

120

Lost

Byron Bergen

Chad Toal

dec

8-2

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Victor

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Elmira

Jaden Burchard

pin

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

120

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

dec

8-2

Ahonen Duals

01/11/17

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Michael Neaton

pin

3:22

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/13/17

120

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Tyler Albis

dec

7-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Won

Port Jefferson

Vin Micelli

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Lost

Center Moriches

Donald Wood

maj dec

13-2

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

120

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

pin

1:30

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/17

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

5-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Won

Plainedge

Mike Rosen

tf

16-0 5:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Justin Hoyle

pin

1:47

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Tyler Albis

pin

4:48

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Tyler Vince

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

1-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

120

Won

Averill Park

fft

Dual vs Averill Park

01/28/17

120

Won

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

6-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

120

Won

Lansingburg

Julius Velez

pin

1:58

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

120

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

4:28

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

120

Lost

Chester

Nicholas Conetta

dq

2nd

Big 10 Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
10
8
3
8
4
0
0
113
40

2015-16

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

120

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

3:11

Dual vs Schenectady

12/04/15

120

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

13-9

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jadon Fritschler

pin

:32

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brenden Gager

pin

4:02

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

120

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/10/15

120

Won

Niskayuna

John Dempsey

pin

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/16/15

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/19/15

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

10-8 ot

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

120

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

pin

3:59

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

120

Won

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

maj dec

9-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/23/15

120

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/29/15

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

pin

3:18

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

maj dec

12-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Greece

Paul Manning

pin

4:00

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Lockport

Joshua Rolon

dec

3-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Wayne

Nick Yankloski

pin

2:20

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Lockport

Brian Rolon

dec

8-7

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Iroquois

Jacob Vergien

dec

5-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Greece

Dillon Callaghan

dec

7-5

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Brockport

Alex Mesiti

dec

6-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

120

Won

Farmingdale

Mark Bakich

pin

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

120

Lost

Wantagh

Michael Killard

tf

16-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

120

Lost

Rocky Point

William Romero

pin

1:25

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jarred Greiner

pin

5:17

Union-Endicott Duals

01/13/16

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Charles Delph

dec

5-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/20/16

120

Lost

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

dec

14-11

Dual vs Columbia

01/22/16

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

9-6

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

2:58

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

pin

3:15

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

3:00

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Randy Earl

maj dec

21-8

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

120

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

dec

4-3

Dual vs Averill Park

01/30/16

120

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

tf

16-0

2nd

Corinth Invitational

02/06/16

120

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

1:06

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

8-7

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

5:45

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

9-7 OT

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

inj def

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

dec

5-4 UOT

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
16
11
0
12
3
1
0
128
75

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

113

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/05/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

maj dec

10-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Lost

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

pin

2:13

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/14

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

10-4

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/14

113

Won

Clarence

fft

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

113

Won

Victor

Alex Sidare

pin

1:18

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

113

Lost

St. Francis

Tito Colom

pin

2:55

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

113

Won

Waverly

Trenton Wright

pin

:38

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

113

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

maj dec

11-2

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

113

Won

Midlakes

Caleb Eldridge

pin

:29

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

113

Won

Brockport

Alex Mesiti

dec

12-6

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

113

Lost

Fairport

Jake Rugaber

dec

9-6

Fairport Duals

12/20/14

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

6-5

2nd

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

2:50

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/23/14

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

12-5

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/29/14

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

3:07

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Cheektowaga

Jeff Chrostowski

maj dec

12-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Spencerport

Phil Wicks

pin

2:36

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

113

Lost

Irondequoit

Charles Ribble

dec

9-7

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Gates-Chili

Adonis Savadis

dec

8-4

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

113

Lost

Cheektowaga

Isaiah Johnson

maj dec

8-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Spencerport

Greg Bowers

dec

7-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Spencerport

Phil Wicks

dec

7-5

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

113

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Austin Kassel

dec

6-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

113

Won

John Glenn

Thomas Witthuhn

dec

8-7

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

113

Lost

Mattituck

Thomas Hoeg

dec

6-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

113

Lost

Brockport

Temoc Paz

dec

8-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/15

113

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/13/15

113

Won

Shaker

Robert Weidman

pin

1:41

Dual vs Shaker

01/14/15

113

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

dec

4-2

Dual vs Averill Park

01/17/15

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

4-2

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

113

Won

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Albornoz

pin

0:45

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

113

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Serafini

dec

11-8

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

113

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

pin

0:48

Shen Invitational

01/21/15

113

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

01/29/15

113

Lost

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

dec

6-3

Dual vs Columbia

02/07/15

113

Won

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

9-4

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Colonie

Austin Lewis

pin

3:35

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Shaker

Robert Weidman

pin

2:32

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Niskayuna

Nick Budka

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

pin

1:37

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

maj dec

14-1

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Niskayuna

Nick Budka

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
16
9
0
14
5
0
0
131
65

2013-14

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/27/13

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

5:10

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

3:43

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

:20

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

pin

4:35

Union-Endicott Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
80
44
30
3
34
12
1
0
384
192