KEVIN PARKER
Shenendehowa Plainsmen
Kevin Parker

2015-16

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

195

Won

Schenectady

Johnta Terry

pin

4:39

Dual vs Schenectady

12/04/15

182

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

:54

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

tf

16-1,2:47

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

182

Won

Carthage

George Lewis

pin

1:01

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

195

Won

Burnt Hills

James Martin

pin

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/10/15

182

Won

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

pin

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/16/15

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

0:32

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/23/15

182

Won

Shaker

Sean Mayr

pin

0:09

Dual vs Shaker

12/29/15

182

Won

Lockport

Michael Daskavitz

pin

3:28

1st

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

182

Won

Carthage

George Lewis

pin

1:12

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

182

Won

Canisius

TJ Glascott

pin

:56

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

182

Won

Grove City, PA

Andrew Thompson

pin

1:12

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

182

Won

Iroquois

Cole Sturm

pin

1:36

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

182

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Joshua VanVessem

pin

:25

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

182

Won

Grove City, PA

Andrew Thompson

pin

:24

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

182

Won

Canisius

TJ Glascott

pin

:55

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/09/16

182

Won

Brockport

Cameron Calderelli

pin

1:23

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

195

Won

Farmingdale

Alexander Pavlock

pin

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

182

Won

Wantagh

Nick Coppola

pin

1:03

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

195

Won

Rocky Point

Devin McCoy

pin

0:34

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

195

Won

Minisink Valley

Andrew Marotto

pin

0:27

Union-Endicott Duals

01/13/16

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

tf

16-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/15/16

182

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Christian Dietrich

dec

8-4

2nd

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

182

Won

Peru

Lenny Daniels

pin

:35

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

182

Won

Benjamin Cardozo

Simon Chee

maj dec

8-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

182

Won

Long Beach

Tyreek Bromley

tf

15-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

182

Won

Lakeland

Alexander Melikian

maj dec

12-3

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

195

Won

Columbia

Matt Smith

pin

0:38

Dual vs Columbia

01/22/16

182

Won

Gouverneur

Arden Ball

pin

1:20

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

:24

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Brandon Barbagelata

pin

1:25

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

182

Won

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

pin

:35

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

182

Won

Hilton

Mike Spallina

dec

5-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

182

Won

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

pin

0:17

Dual vs Averill Park

02/06/16

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

1:10

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Schenectady

Johnta Terry

pin

3:36

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Guilderland

Sean Hourihan

pin

0:45

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

1:32

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/26/16

182

Won

Jamestown

Brandyn Whitacre

tf

16-0; 2:00

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

182

Won

Brockport

Cameron Calderelli

tf

15-0; 3:35

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

182

Won

Long Beach

Tyreek Bromley

tf

15-0; 3:53

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

182

Won

Lakeland

Alexander Melikian

maj dec

13-4

1st

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
1
31
6
4
0
0
0
231
3

2014-15

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

1:58

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/05/14

170

Won

Groton

Brock Chrismer

pin

:24

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

tf

3:24

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

170

Won

BGAH

Colby Foster

tf

2:28

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

170

Won

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

3:06

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/14

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Saunders

pin

:15

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/14

170

Won

Clarence

Nate Schwab

dec

5-2

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

170

Won

Victor

Dart Corwin

pin

3:24

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

182

Won

St. Francis

James Canterbury

pin

1:42

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

170

Won

Waverly

fft

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

182

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

pin

5:58

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

182

Won

Midlakes

Tom Mueller

pin

1:45

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

170

Won

Brockport

Tyler Johnson

tf

17-0; 4:00

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

170

Won

Fairport

Micheal Jorden

pin

:56

Fairport Duals

12/19/14

170

Won

The Hill School

Nolan Butcher

pin

:44

Flo Excalibur

12/19/14

170

Lost

Wyoming Valley West

Ishmael Alicea

dec

9-2

4th

Flo Excalibur

12/19/14

170

Lost

Scranton

Ishmael Alicea

dec

12-6

Flo Excalibur

12/19/14

170

Won

Hayfield

Matt Garcia-Calderon

pin

3:08

Flo Excalibur

12/19/14

170

Won

St. Anthonys

James Cabrera

pin

1:00

Flo Excalibur

12/23/14

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Chris Buckland

tf

3:24

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/29/14

170

Won

Clarence

Nate Schwab

dec

7-0

1st

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

170

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Quintin Wilson

pin

3:30

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

170

Won

Irondequoit

Bobby Stawicki

tf

15-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

170

Won

Clarence

Christian Rider

pin

1:32

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

170

Won

Niagara Falls

Drew Spurback

pin

1:21

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

170

Won

Niagara Falls

Drew Spurback

pin

:51

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

170

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Matt Ciccio

pin

2:43

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/15

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Zachery Martin

pin

2:23

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

170

Lost

John Glenn

Brandon Aviles

dec

10-7

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

170

Won

Mattituck

James Hoeg

maj dec

11-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

182

Won

Brockport

Jake Sweet

pin

5:43

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/15

182

Won

Niskayuna

Jeffrey Perrault

tf

16-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/09/15

170

Won

Hilton

Mike Spallina

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

170

Won

Cornwall

Quinn Zsido

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

170

Won

Clarence

Nate Schwab

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

170

Lost

Peru

Jordan Bushey

pin

5:58

2nd

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

170

Won

Shaker

Andrew Horval

pin

1:19

Dual vs Shaker

01/14/15

182

Won

Averill Park

fft

Dual vs Averill Park

01/21/15

170

Won

Colonie

Gerson Marillo

pin

0:40

Dual vs Colonie

01/29/15

182

Won

Columbia

Matt Smith

pin

3:32

Dual vs Columbia

02/07/15

170

Won

Schenectady

Ditaye Douglas

pin

3:57

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Shaker

Andrew Horval

tf

15-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Guilderland

Sean Hourihan

pin

:26

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

170

Won

Schenectady

Ditaye Douglas

tf

15-0

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Queensbury

Kody Granger

pin

:49

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/27/15

170

Won

Hilton

Mike Spallina

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

170

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

170

Won

Hauppauge

Francisco Bisono

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

170

Won

Clarence

Nate Schwab

dec

5-1

1st

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
4
26
9
9
2
0
0
241
15

2013-14

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

145

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

pin

3:05

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

:47

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

145

Won

Queensbury

Kody Bruno

tf

15-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/27/13

138

Won

Spencerport

Tahj Eaddy

dec

11-4

1st

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Carthage

Christopher Garcia

pin

1:35

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alejandro Fuentes

pin

:39

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

pin

3:37

Union-Endicott Duals

01/18/14

138

Lost

Saranac

Codie Gillette

dec

9-4

2nd

Shenendehowa Invitational

02/28/14

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

3:00

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
2
5
1
1
0
0
0
38
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
94
7
62
16
14
2
0
0
510
27