CORDELL DAVID
Ogdensburg Blue Devils
Cordell David

2017-18

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

pin

5:29

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

maj dec

14-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

dec

4-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

1:48

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

138

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

8-2

Dual vs Adirondack

12/09/17

138

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

2:37

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

138

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

7-3

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

1:29

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

2:42

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

138

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Shippee

pin

0:48

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/15/17

138

Won

Olean

Jeremiah Crivelli

dec

7-1

5th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

3-1 SV

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

pin

1:27

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

138

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

1:15

Dual vs Canton

12/29/17

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

6-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

6-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Victor

Tucker Hill

dec

3-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

3:14

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Fairport

Bryce Mack

dec

6-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

2-1

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/10/18

138

Won

Massena

Wesley Rode

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Massena

01/14/18

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

:53

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Auburn

Eric Anseth

pin

1:14

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Indian River

Blake Gilman

maj dec

13-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Homer

Jakob Denkenberger

maj dec

9-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

138

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

1:21

Dual vs Canton

01/20/18

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Trey LaGrave

pin

1:33

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

145

Won

Massena

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

145

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Shippee

pin

1:07

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

145

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

pin

0:19

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

4:13

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/27/18

132

Won

Saranac

Alex Christman

dec

4-0

1st

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

132

Won

Williamstown VT

Sean Martin

pin

4:08

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

132

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

3:30

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

132

Won

Mt Abe, VT

Roman Mayer

maj dec

12-2

Commodore Invitational

02/05/18

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

pin

1:07

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
8
18
0
13
2
0
0
164
30

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

132

Won

Massena

Wesley Rode

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Massena

12/10/16

132

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

0:19

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

3:33

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

3-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

3-1

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/16/16

132

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

7-6

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

Massena

Wesley Rode

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

132

Won

Gouverneur

Hunter Donaldson

pin

1:24

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/04/17

132

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

pin

0:50

Dual vs Canton

01/07/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

5-2

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Canastota

Joey Brown

pin

1:38

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

1-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/13/17

132

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Girard Filba

pin

:19

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

132

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

pin

5:03

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

132

Won

Lisbon, ME

Jon Kolbe

pin

2:35

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

132

Won

Essex, VT

Gabe Allen

dec

4-0

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

132

Won

Concord, NH

Benjamin Widmann

dec

3-2

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

132

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

dec

6-1

4th

Essex Junction Classic

01/20/17

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

3-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

dec

6-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Carter Tuttle

dec

4-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Riegel

pin

2:45

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

1-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/27/17

132

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Christian Little

pin

1:30

Bob Benoure Invitational

01/27/17

132

Won

Peru

Zach Swyers

maj dec

13-4

Bob Benoure Invitational

01/27/17

132

Lost

Mount Mansfield

Daniel Bliss

dec

9-7 SV-1

2nd

Bob Benoure Invitational

01/27/17

132

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/01/17

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

8-6

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/17

132

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

0:27

Dual vs Canton

02/24/17

132

Lost

Petrides

Kevin McColgan

pin

4:43

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

132

Lost

Locust Valley

Hunter Dusold

pin

:51

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
12
9
0
12
3
0
0
112
48

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Cameron Searles

pin

0:59

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/05/15

120

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

4-0

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

3:53

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

120

Won

Massena

Tyler Oxley

pin

0:27

Dual vs Massena

12/12/15

120

Won

Mt Anthony

Keenan Taylor

dec

7-5

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

2-0

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Lost

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

10-4

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Carthage

TJ Gittins

pin

3:31

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

7-0

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

120

Won

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

pin

1:02

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

5:56

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

8-5

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

6-2

5th

North Country Invitational

01/06/16

120

Won

Gouverneur

Joe McIntosh

pin

4:59

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/08/16

120

Won

Tioga

Owen Wanck

pin

1:51

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

dec

7-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

120

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

dec

3-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

3-0

6th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/16

120

Won

Canton

Shavanah Planty

pin

0:08

Dual vs Canton

01/15/16

120

Won

Brunswick

Jabbar Belin

pin

3:09

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

120

Lost

Oak Hill, ME

Danny Buteau

dec

5-0

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

120

Won

Mount Mansfield

Bryce Dinardo

pin

:34

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

dec

6-2

3rd

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/20/16

120

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

01/22/16

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

4-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

1:09

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

7-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

9-6

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Randy Earl

tf

16-1

Wrangle In The Plains

02/03/16

120

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/05/16

120

Won

Canton

Shavanah Planty

pin

0:15

Dual vs Canton

02/09/16

120

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/13/16

120

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

1:48

1st

Section X Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

Locust Valley

Jonathan Gomez

tf

16-0; 2:44

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Won

Bronx High School

William Vanalst

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

:37

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
15
0
8
2
0
0
127
46

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

James Hubbard

pin

3:14

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/06/14

120

Won

Central Square

Michael Monica

pin

1:29

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

:49

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

dec

8-4

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

5:59

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Johnstown

Dominic DiSciosia

maj dec

17-3

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

dec

7-4

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

2:32

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

dec

7-3

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

9-1

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

7-1

General Brown Duals

12/15/14

120

Lost

Massena

Skyler Cameron

pin

:44

Dual vs Massena

12/19/14

120

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

:37

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Lost

Massena

Skyler Cameron

pin

:30

6th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

5:00

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Won

South Lewis

Christina Platt

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Won

Canton

Jon Fetcie

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

pin

2:16

North Country Invitational

01/03/15

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

pin

5:02

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

1-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

fft

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

fft

6th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

2:23

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/10/15

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

9-3

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

7-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

pin

2:49

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/14/15

113

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

tf

15-0

Dual vs Canton

01/16/15

113

Won

Mt. Greylock

Robert Sutter

pin

1:20

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

113

Won

Marshwood

Matt Caverly

dec

10-6

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

dec

4-0

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

113

Lost

Mountain Valley, ME

Caleb Austin

pin

1:41

2nd

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/20/15

113

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

01/21/15

113

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

02/04/15

106

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/04/15

120

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

dec

10-6

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/06/15

126

Won

Canton

Jon Fetcie

dec

4-3SV

Dual vs Canton

02/14/15

120

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

dec

4-0

1st

Section X Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Lost

Port Jefferson

Matteo DeVincenzo

pin

:33

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
8
0
11
3
0
0
100
85

2013-14

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

7-5

Saranac Invitational

12/14/13

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

inj def

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

4-2 ot

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/31/13

099

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

1:30

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Won

Indian River

Weston Gray

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

8-6

5th

North Country Invitational

02/28/14

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

tf

15-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
5
0
0
3
2
1
0
28
20

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
55
50
0
47
12
1
0
531
229