CHRISTOPHER COLE
Ogdensburg Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Won

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

fft

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

pin

4:42

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

160

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

pin

0:47

Dual vs Adirondack

12/09/17

152

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

pin

1:35

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

0:35

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

0:25

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

0:26

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

0:54

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/15/17

145

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

:46

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Lost

Massena

Logan Sharlow

dec

13-6

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

145

Lost

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

pin

5:31

Dual vs Canton

12/29/17

145

Lost

Camden

Richard Smith

dec

11-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Lost

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

1:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Trey LaGrave

pin

2:52

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/10/18

145

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

01/14/18

145

Lost

SJSC

James Rogers

pin

2:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

1:34

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

145

Lost

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

pin

5:03

Dual vs Canton

01/20/18

152

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

0:58

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Lost

Massena

gavin Perrine

pin

:57

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

pin

1:39

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Lost

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

pin

0:27

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitchell Shippee

pin

1:43

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/27/18

145

Lost

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

pin

3:40

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

145

Lost

Massena

Coleman Price

pin

2:48

Commodore Invitational

02/05/18

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Allexzandar Robideau

pin

1:45

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/10/18

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

2:37

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

pin

3:17

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Julien Storie

pin

:54

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Allexzandar Robideau

pin

1:56

6th

Section X Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
28
1
0
0
3
0
0
24
162

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

145

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

12/03/16

138

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

1:55

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Lost

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

:29

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Lost

Lowville

Devin Runner

pin

:54

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Lost

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

:29

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Lost

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

:47

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

145

Lost

Massena

Logan Sharlow

pin

3:00

Dual vs Massena

12/10/16

145

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Martinez

pin

0:44

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

145

Lost

Carthage

Zane Baxter

pin

1:03

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

145

Lost

South Lewis

Brayden Sturtevant

pin

2:38

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/16/16

145

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

:38

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Allexzandar Robideau

pin

:39

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

0:20

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/07/17

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Anthony Pistolesi

pin

2:46

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Corcoran

pin

2:26

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

West Genesee

Aminiel Mbekelu

pin

3:35

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Dalton Domenicone

pin

:50

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

138

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

0:32

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/13/17

145

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Zachary Brickner

pin

1:11

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

145

Lost

Mount Ararat, ME

Lexi Witherell

pin

1:41

Essex Junction Classic

01/20/17

138

Lost

Carmel

Dorian McMath

pin

1:19

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

1:12

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

138

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

2:37

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

pin

1:29

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nicholas Lampman

pin

3:19

Wrangle In The Plains

01/27/17

152

Won

Massena

Brandon Badder

pin

3:06

Dual vs Massena

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
21
4
0
0
3
0
0
42
126

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

2:45

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/05/15

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Fillion

pin

:27

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

1:07

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Lost

Central Square

Michael Monica

pin

:53

6th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

1:41

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

138

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

12/12/15

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Joey Kealy

pin

:49

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

132

Lost

General Brown

Austin Booth

pin

3:54

North Country Invitational

01/06/16

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

1:50

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/08/16

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

:56

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Lost

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

1:23

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/16

132

Won

Canton

Nelson Agen

pin

4:38

Dual vs Canton

01/15/16

126

Lost

Spaulding, VT

Jon Lucey

pin

2:25

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

126

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Cooper Bouchard

pin

2:30

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/20/16

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

3:28

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/22/16

132

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Jack Ninos

pin

1:19

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Lost

Glens Falls

Brent Peelor

pin

:53

Wrangle In The Plains

02/03/16

132

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/05/16

132

Lost

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

1:17

Dual vs Canton

02/09/16

132

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
17
1
0
0
4
0
0
30
102

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/14

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

pin

1:40

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Lost

South Lewis

Christina Platt

pin

2:01

North Country Invitational

01/03/15

120

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

:19

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

120

Lost

New Hartford

Tyler Ruhmel

pin

1:53

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

pin

1:23

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/10/15

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

:21

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

:55

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/16/15

120

Lost

Mountain Valley, ME

Eathan Boucher

pin

:24

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

120

Lost

Mt Anthony

Brendan Howard

pin

:43

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

02/06/15

113

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

:52

Dual vs Canton

02/14/15

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

pin

1:13

Section X Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
66

2013-14

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

:24

Saranac Invitational

12/31/13

099

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

:22

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

2:39

North Country Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
80
6
0
0
10
0
0
96
474