ALEX WAGENBAUGH
Schenectady Patriots

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/03/16

160

Won

Mohonasen

Damien Darconte

dec

8-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

160

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

dec

4-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

maj dec

16-3

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/16

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

pin

4:41

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/08/16

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Mather

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/14/16

160

Lost

Shaker

Josh Bennett

dec

3-1

Dual vs Shaker

12/17/16

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

8-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Noble, ME

Colin Cyr

dec

5-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

160

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

maj dec

10-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

3:53

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/28/16

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

maj dec

10-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

170

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

dec

9-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

maj dec

12-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

170

Won

Schalmont

Brandon Wheeler

dec

4-3 TB-1

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

pin

2:31

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/07/17

160

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

5-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

dec

4-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

dec

3-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/17

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colin McCabe

tf

17-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

160

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

tf

16-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Johnstown

Chad Finch

pin

5:49

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

160

Lost

Greenville

Jared Morehouse

fft

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

170

Lost

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

dec

6-4 TB-1

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/20/17

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Cory Wiers

pin

:38

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

160

Won

Queensbury

James Morehouse

dec

4-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

dec

5-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

160

Won

Plainedge

safe farid

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

02/01/17

170

Lost

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

dec

7-2

Dual vs Guilderland

02/04/17

170

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

tf

24-9

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

1:53

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Niskayuna

Alex Ammon

maj dec

11-3

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
20
7
1
8
1
0
0
78
76

2015-16

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

3:54

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/05/15

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

6-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

152

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Richardson

maj dec

9-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/09/15

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

pin

2:34

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/10/15

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

3-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/16/15

152

Won

Shaker

Ethan Luper

pin

Dual vs Shaker

12/19/15

152

Lost

Noble, ME

Casey Rogers

maj dec

19-8

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

152

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Joe Miller

dec

4-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

152

Lost

Red Hook

Kyle Torre

inj def

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

02/02/16

152

Won

Bethlehem

Alex Connolly

pin

1:47

Dual vs Bethlehem

02/06/16

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Mather

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Schenectady

Elijah Marshal

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
10
2
0
1
0
0
0
15
43

2014-15

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Robert Tasker

pin

1:53

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/06/14

152

Lost

Galway

Nick Webb-Horvath

maj dec

14-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/13/14

152

Lost

Minisink Valley

Mike Raccioppi

pin

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

maj dec

11-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Indian River

Brendan Spaeth

pin

5:53

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

tf

17-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

tf

16-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Ketcham

Danny Murphy

pin

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

dec

4-1

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

dec

4-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Division

Ricky Stamm

pin

:30

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

152

Won

Albany

Nah-Sean Jimenez

pin

1:14

Dual vs Albany

01/03/15

138

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Lucas Cummings

maj dec

11-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

138

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Cooper Bolduc

maj dec

8-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/20/15

138

Won

Galway

Conor Bradshaw

dec

4-3

Dual vs Galway

01/22/15

138

Lost

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

dec

5-3

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/29/15

138

Lost

Glens Falls

Pat Norton

maj dec

18-6

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/03/15

138

Lost

Schoharie

Jesse Lints Jr.

dec

10-4

Dual vs Schoharie

02/07/15

138

Lost

Bethlehem

Rob Stagnitta

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Albany

Miles Jackson

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
16
3
0
1
1
0
0
27
67

2013-14

126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

126

Won

Indian River

Cody Caraccilo

pin

2:41

Colonie Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
46
13
1
10
2
0
0
126
186