GARRECK GOLISH
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

220

Won

Johnstown

Najon Subik

pin

1:38

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Glens Falls

Joe Goldson

pin

3:11

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

pin

0:31

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Gould

pin

0:42

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

pin

1:43

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/15

220

Won

Shaker

Connor McElroy

pin

4:46

Dual vs Shaker

12/10/15

220

Won

Schenectady

Christian Capitummino

pin

1:14

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/15

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Messare

dec

4-3

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/19/15

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

220

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

220

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Andrew Amedio

pin

1:09

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

220

Won

Amsterdam

Francisco Alejandro

dec

2-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/15

220

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/29/15

220

Won

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

pin

3:54

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

Schuylerville

Dylan Dunkle

pin

0:19

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/06/16

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

1:05

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/09/16

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

inj def

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

220

Won

Bethlehem

Zachary Miller

pin

1:20

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

220

Won

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

pin

1:25

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Tyler Comito

pin

3:39

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/15/16

220

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Joe Messare

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

220

Lost

Walt Whitman

Terron Robinson

dec

10-5

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

220

Won

Hilton

Donald Neuffer

dec

7-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

220

Won

Levittown

Arjuna Bello

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

220

Won

Warsaw

Aaron Mann

pin

2:38

5th

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

220

Won

Mohonasen

Joseph Galusha

dec

7-5 TB-1

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/22/16

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jack Brown

pin

1:50

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

220

Lost

Hilton

Donald Neuffer

dec

6-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

220

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

pin

1:34

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

5-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Messare

dec

2-1 TB-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

220

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

pin

4:53

Dual vs Colonie

02/06/16

220

Won

Columbia

David Wingate

dec

3-2

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Gould

pin

0:46

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

pin

3:14

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Messare

dec

2-1

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/26/16

220

Lost

Lancaster

Mason Mastrangelo

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

220

Won

St. Anthonys

Maguire Horl

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

220

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

3:00

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

220

Lost

Clarkstown South

Jake Spreckman

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
9
21
0
7
3
1
0
171
27

2014-15

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Ben Labonte

dec

4-1

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/06/14

195

Won

Colonie

Brandon Brothers

dec

4-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ryan Brown

pin

0:52

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Niskayuna

Ethan Myers

pin

1:09

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Corinth

Chris Garceau

pin

0:25

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Albany

Ni-Zalike Morris

pin

0:21

Ballston Spa Duals

12/11/14

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Taylor Russell

dec

5-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/20/14

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Forrest Kubricky

pin

1:20

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

195

Won

Galway

Devin Atkinson

pin

:23

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

195

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

195

Won

Amsterdam

Francisco Alejandro

dec

5-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/14

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Zach Girard

maj dec

15-2

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

195

Lost

Salem

Jacob Jameson

dec

4-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/15

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

6-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

195

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Mark Cates

dec

5-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brandon Bolster

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

195

Won

Guilderland

Andy Cummings

DQ

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

5 Bout

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

195

Won

Shaker

Chris McDonald

dec

3-2 OT

Dual vs Shaker

01/09/15

195

Won

Hauppauge

Anthony Ottaviano

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

195

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Zane Black

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

195

Lost

Cornwall

Matt Masterson

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

195

Won

Bethlehem

fft

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/21/15

195

Won

Mohonasen

DuPreme Lane

dec

11-8

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/29/15

195

Lost

Guilderland

Andy Cummings

dec

9-2

Dual vs Guilderland

01/31/15

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brandon Bolster

dec

7-4

3rd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

195

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

David Ingraham

pin

4:48

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

195

Won

Tamarac

Cody Sullivan

pin

3:52

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Dan Hayner

dec

9-8

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

195

Won

Queensbury

Chris Goudy

pin

2:07

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Taylor Russell

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

195

Lost

Queensbury

Chris Goudy

dec

2-1

2nd

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Taylor Russell

inj def

inj dft

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Mohonasen

DuPreme Lane

dec

5-1

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Schenectady

Neil Perreira

dec

5-1

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
9
7
0
13
4
1
1
118
39

2013-14

195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/13

195

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

dec

4-2

Montgomery County Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
18
28
0
21
7
2
1
292
66