JOHN DEVINE
Columbia Blue Devils
John Devine

2016-17

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

132

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

tf

15-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/02/16

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

0:37

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Maple Hill

Jeff Huskie

pin

0:34

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

pin

3:27

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Michael Manzi

pin

1:38

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

pin

5:04

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Schalmont

Dillon DiGorolomo

pin

2:34

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

2:53

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

132

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

pin

2:37

Dual vs Albany

12/08/16

132

Won

Guilderland

Austin Durant

pin

0:54

Dual vs Guilderland

12/10/16

138

Won

Cornwall

Dan Heffner

tf

21-2

Cornwall Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Horace Greeley

Joe Sasso

dec

9-2

Cornwall Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Pearl River

Dylan Urban

tf

19-3

Cornwall Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Rondout Valley

Ian Houck

dec

4-3

Cornwall Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

maj dec

14-1

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

1:57

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Peru

Trent Prince

pin

1:43

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/21/16

132

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

2:26

Dual vs Colonie

01/04/17

126

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

3:33

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/11/17

126

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

pin

1:48

Dual vs Averill Park

01/13/17

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

0:51

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

tf

17-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Won

Monument Mountain

Curt Wilton

pin

1:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

5:08

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

pin

3:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

132

Won

Berlin

Steven Mallory

tf

16-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/17

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

maj dec

19-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/20/17

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

1:30

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

1:30

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

pin

2:57

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

7-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Connor Kievman

maj dec

12-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Randy Earl

dec

3-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

126

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

maj dec

18-7

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/04/17

126

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

maj dec

15-5

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

pin

1:24

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

pin

3:09

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

maj dec

14-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

maj dec

18-5

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

pin

:34

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

3:15

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/24/17

126

Lost

Niagara Falls

Willie McDougald

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

126

Won

Wantagh

Michael Killard

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

126

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Randy Earl

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

126

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
3
25
5
12
1
0
0
224
9

2015-16

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Won

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

pin

WBF: 3:26

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/04/15

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

maj dec

12-1

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

Guilderland

David Wolanski

maj dec

16-2

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

pin

0:41

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

tf

22-6

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

dec

6-0

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

tf

16-0

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Won

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

maj dec

16-5

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

126

Won

Guilderland

David Wolanski

pin

3:36

Dual vs Guilderland

12/11/15

126

Won

Cornwall

Steven Gazzillo

pin

1:21

Dragon Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Pearl River

Dylan Conway

pin

1:31

Dragon Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Horace Greeley

Joe Sasso

maj dec

11-2

Dragon Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Rondout Valley

Ian Houck

dec

8-3

Dragon Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Mahopac

Michael Muldoon

pin

1:40

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Peru

Gaige Cosme

pin

5:20

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Schalmont

fft

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

pin

4:58

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/22/15

126

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

tf

19-0

Dual vs Colonie

01/06/16

120

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

2:50

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/08/16

120

Won

St. Benedicts Prep

Damon Wright

pin

:34

Ironman Tournament

01/08/16

120

Lost

Locust Valley

Jonathan Gomez

dec

7-2

Ironman Tournament

01/13/16

120

Won

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

pin

2:21

Dual vs Averill Park

01/15/16

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

2:50

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Won

New Milford

Mel Ortiz

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Won

Moses Brown

Abe Bloom

dec

2-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Lost

Hauppauge

Jake Silverstein

dec

8-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Lost

Maple Grove

Ryan Hetrik

dec

6-5

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

dec

3-1

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/28/16

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

maj dec

17-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/06/16

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

1:10

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Niskayuna

John Dempsey

pin

1:58

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

3:25

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

pin

5:45

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

4:10

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

2:48

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

pin

4:59

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/26/16

120

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

4:38

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

120

Won

Hauppauge

Jake Silverstein

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

120

Won

South Side

Kyle Mosher

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

North Babylon

Anthony Sparacio

dec

3-1

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
4
20
3
13
1
0
0
186
12

2014-15

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

126

Won

Colonie

Mohamed Hafeez

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Colonie

12/05/14

126

Won

Tamarac

Ben D'Aloia

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Robert Green

pin

0:21

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

Guilderland

David Wolanski

maj dec

13-2

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

maj dec

13-0

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Lawrence Trombley

pin

3:29

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

120

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

maj dec

9-0

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Caleb Bush

pin

2:53

Columbia Duals

12/09/14

120

Won

Guilderland

David Wolanski

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Guilderland

12/17/14

120

Won

Averill Park

James Clark

pin

1:39

Dual vs Averill Park

01/07/15

120

Won

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

dec

8-3

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/09/15

120

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Lost

St. Francis

Hector Colom

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Won

Mepham

Alex Pekoff

tf

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Louie Cree

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Lost

Hauppauge

Ben Tepperman

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

7-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/29/15

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

dec

15-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

02/07/15

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

dec

5-4

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Schenectady

Josh Reed

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

dec

5-0

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

3:45

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/27/15

120

Won

Niagara Falls

Donny McCoy

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Gevard Daly

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

120

Won

Grand Street

Shane Leguillow

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

120

Lost

Riverhead

Ed Matyka

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
5
6
1
16
0
0
0
94
15

2013-14

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/13

113

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

pin

2:32

Battle in the Valley

01/10/14

106

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
105
12
52
9
42
2
0
0
513
36