ROBERT FORLANO
Burnt Hills Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

152

Won

Mt Anthony

Logan Sprague

maj dec

10-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

pin

1:04

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Massapequa

Eric Pullman

maj dec

9-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Minisink Valley

Zack Rizzo

dec

5-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

:52

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

7-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

152

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/14/17

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

6-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/16/17

152

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Nick Patterson

dec

3-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Lost

Noble, ME

John Grenier

pin

4:55

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Red Hook

Tyler Benincasa

pin

1:55

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

14-5

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

3:36

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/17

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/29/17

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

pin

3:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Lost

Kelso, WA

Brayden Liebe

pin

3:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

5:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Lost

Hilton

Codey Bailey

dec

8-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Lost

Saranac

John Devins

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Michael Smolovik

dec

8-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/05/18

152

Won

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

pin

2:23

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/18

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

5-4

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/10/18

152

Won

Shaker

Dan Schneider

dec

4-1

Dual vs Shaker

01/12/18

152

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Serafini

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

152

Lost

Foran, CT

Ryan Luth

pin

:54

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

152

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

02/03/18

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

1-0

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

pin

4:34

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

152

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

4:19

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

5-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
13
7
0
12
2
0
0
93
58

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

6-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/09/16

126

Won

Ketcham

Joe Censullo

dec

8-4

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Indian River

fft

Colonie Duals

12/15/16

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Quincy Harrison

pin

3:21

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/17/16

126

Won

Lansingburg

Ryan Storm

pin

0:36

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

126

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Peter Delise

dec

3-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

126

Lost

Noble, ME

Joe Pilecki

dec

11-5

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

dec

2-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/16

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/16

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/29/16

132

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

pin

0:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Webster Schroeder

Preston Yengo

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

SJSC

Erik Lillie

dec

7-5

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

126

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/06/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

dec

8-3

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

3:53

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

4:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

maj dec

10-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

132

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/13/17

126

Lost

Noble, ME

Jake Martel

pin

:58

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Onteora

Nate Ross

pin

2:58

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Albornoz

dec

9-2

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

3-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/20/17

126

Won

Washingtonville

Thomas Maddox

pin

4:53

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

7-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

dec

3-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

4-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Won

Carmel

Vlad Panchishak

dec

5-1

Wrangle In The Plains

02/04/17

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

3:12

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

fft

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
8
0
9
5
0
0
108
39

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Lost

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

dec

8-1

Dual vs Shaker

12/09/15

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

maj dec

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/11/15

126

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

3-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Levittown

Marc Bain

dec

6-4

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jarred Greiner

pin

3:26

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

1-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Ketcham

Liam Wilson

pin

5:07

Colonie Duals

12/16/15

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

3-1

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/19/15

126

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

3-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

2:55

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

126

Lost

New Paltz

Anthony Fazio

dec

8-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

126

Lost

Farmingdale

Edgar Torres

dec

5-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/23/15

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/29/15

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Lost

Newark

Gage Brown

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

2:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Sayavong

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Brockport

Anthony Caldarelli

pin

3:50

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

120

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

3:49

Dual vs Schenectady

01/08/16

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

tf

18-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

120

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

1:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Rudloff

tf

4:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

120

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

8-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

120

Won

Saugerties

Sean Costello

dec

5-3

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

120

Won

Niskayuna

John Dempsey

pin

2:14

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/20/16

120

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

01/22/16

120

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

4-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

pin

2:58

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

3-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Randy Earl

tf

19-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Lost

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

dec

4-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

120

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

3:10

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/30/16

120

Lost

Pine Bush

Nick Florin

dec

6-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

maj dec

10-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

7-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

dec

7-5

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

5-0

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

120

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

3:53

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

8-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

3:25

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

4-0

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

inj def

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

pin

1:43

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
28
8
2
9
5
0
0
116
112

2014-15

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

113

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

tf

5:49

Dual vs Shaker

12/11/14

113

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/13/14

113

Lost

Liam Wilson

dec

7-1

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Saranac

John Devins

pin

1:43

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

7-3

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Division

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

9-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

maj dec

10-1

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

pin

:47

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Minisink Valley

Tom Daly

maj dec

9-1

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

113

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/20/14

113

Lost

Lansingburg

Arilan Zahd

pin

0:51

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jimmy LaPoint

dec

3-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

113

Won

Red Hook

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

113

Won

Longwood

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

113

Lost

Noble, ME

Hil Keisker

pin

1:35

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/23/14

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

12-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/30/14

106

Lost

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Lost

Peru

Ben Post

pin

3:25

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

pin

1:42

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Beekmantown

Mark Rabideau

pin

5:17

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Massena

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Poland

William Clark

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

1:55

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/15

106

Lost

Rocky Point

Nick Pagnotta

pin

1:48

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

106

Won

Massapequa

Joe O'Rouke

dec

6-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

106

Lost

Brockport

Cody Anders

pin

3:18

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

106

Lost

MacArthur

Nick Goodelman

maj dec

16-6

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

113

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/15

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

4-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/15

106

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

1:44

Dual vs Colonie

01/17/15

106

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

maj dec

12-0

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

106

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Randy Earl

pin

5:05

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

106

Won

Schuylerville

Collin Mabb

pin

2:34

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

106

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Dellatore

dec

3-1

3rd

Shen Invitational

01/29/15

106

Lost

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

pin

1:42

Dual vs Averill Park

01/31/15

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

pin

3:01

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

106

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

6-0

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

106

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

6-0

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

pin

2:44

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
22
4
1
8
12
0
0
127
104

2013-14

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/27/13

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Canastota

Matt Hood

pin

3:10

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

:34

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Lost

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

3:12

Mountain Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
1
0
0
2
0
0
18
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
95
77
28
3
38
26
0
0
462
325