DILLON WARNER
Schoharie Indians
Dillon Warner

2016-17

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

182

Won

Glens Falls

Dakota Trombley

pin

1:36

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

3:26

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

maj dec

13-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Niskayuna

Sam Mrazik

pin

3:20

Ballston Spa Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

5:24

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Duanesburg

Brandon More

pin

1:52

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

5:49

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

1:20

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

0:35

Duanesburg Duals

12/22/16

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

dec

12-7

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/28/16

182

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

tf

16-1 3:59

Dual vs Galway

01/05/17

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

pin

0:35

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/06/17

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

maj dec

13-0

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kolby Polomcean

pin

:31

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

1:54

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Robert Lounsbury

pin

:44

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

dec

6-1

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/14/17

182

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ethan Jeskie

pin

0:40

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

0:26

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/17

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/20/17

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/26/17

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Matthew Perkins

pin

0:32

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/28/17

182

Won

Averill Park

James Lachar

pin

:59

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

182

Won

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

maj dec

15-7

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

182

Won

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

4-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/17

182

Won

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

inj def

Dual vs Oneonta

02/04/17

182

Won

Rensselaer

Kyaire Edmunds

pin

:53

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

:59

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

7-0

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

dec

3-1

1st

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

4:43

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Johnstown

Jared Ercolino

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

182

Won

Falconer

Corey Keefe

dec

8-5

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Lost

Byron Bergen

Will Thompson

pin

1:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Won

Norwich

Brennan Slater

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Won

Wheatley

John DeRidder

maj dec

12-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Won

New Paltz

Ben Cuppett

fft

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Lost

Falconer

Corey Keefe

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
4
19
1
10
5
1
0
189
16

2015-16

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

152

Won

Oneonta

Nate Moore

pin

2:22

Dual vs Oneonta

12/05/15

152

Won

Corinth

Jeffery Petteys

pin

1:43

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Marcel Denny

pin

1:40

Bulldog Invitational

12/09/15

152

Won

Mekeel Christian Academy

Daniel Lebrie

pin

0:13

Dual vs Mekeel Christian Academy

12/12/15

152

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Bethlehem

Alex Connolly

pin

:22

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

maj dec

13-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan McNeill

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

pin

3:46

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

160

Won

Galway

Devin Collins

tf

16-1

Dual vs Galway

12/19/15

152

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Joe Miller

maj dec

12-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

152

Lost

Red Hook

Taylor Benson

maj dec

12-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

152

Won

Noble, ME

Casey Rogers

maj dec

12-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

152

Won

Schenectady

Elijah Marshal

tf

23-8

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

152

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/07/16

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ahmeik Robinson

tf

18-3

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/08/16

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dec

11-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Won

Levittown

Harley Lopes

dec

10-7

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Lost

Saugerties

Brian Bucci

pin

4:41

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Won

Levittown

Harley Lopes

pin

2:50

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dec

10-5

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/16

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

4:41

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/21/16

152

Won

Duanesburg

Ross LaPlante

pin

:23

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/22/16

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

J Li Riveria Lathrop

pin

0:15

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/23/16

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

pin

0:33

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

152

Won

Albany

Jomain Rollin

pin

0:44

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Cameron Smith

pin

2:46

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/27/16

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

pin

1:10

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/30/16

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

maj dec

13-3

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

152

Won

Albany

Ahmad Naveed

pin

1:17

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

maj dec

14-1

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

152

Won

Galway

Devin Collins

pin

4:20

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

:33

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

tf

15-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

152

Won

Tamarac

Logan Brunick

inj def

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Lost

Olean

Zach Bierfeldt

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

2-1 tb1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
4
18
4
8
4
1
0
187
16

2014-15

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

145

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Devin McGill

dec

7-5

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Javier Estrada

fft

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

145

Lost

Waterford-Halfmoon

Dalton Davenport

fft

8th

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Shane Long

pin

:16

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Bray Kowalski

pin

:37

Bulldog Invitational

12/11/14

145

Lost

Galway

Steven Culbert

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Galway

12/13/14

145

Won

Bethlehem

Zack Tenenbaum

pin

2:23

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Lane Oehler

pin

5:55

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

dec

9-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Adirondack

Alex Russell

maj dec

14-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/17/14

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Shane Long

pin

:30

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/20/14

145

Won

Longwood

Noah Soriano

dec

6-4

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

145

Won

Noble, ME

Josh Grenier

dec

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

145

Won

New Paltz

Pat Melanson

pin

0:58

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

145

Won

Red Hook

Jeffrey Kiluba

dec

6-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

145

Won

Lansingburg

Xavier Gillmore

pin

0:26

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/30/14

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/02/15

145

Lost

Saugerties

Brian Bucci

pin

1:25

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

145

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Koffer

pin

2:09

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

145

Lost

East Islip

Jon Thomas

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gordon Trahan

dec

5-4

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/10/15

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

pin

4:54

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

145

Won

Albany

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

145

Won

Schalmont

Jake Handerhan

pin

2:23

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Zeke Thomas

dec

11-4

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Robert Thomas

pin

1:40

Kossmann Duals

01/15/15

145

Won

Duanesburg

Michael Sarbo

dec

6-5

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/28/15

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Richardson

maj dec

18-4

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/31/15

145

Won

Averill Park

Dom Pasquarello

dec

5-4

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Zeke Thomas

maj dec

17-6

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

145

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

maj dec

12-5

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

145

Won

Salem

Zach Seese

dec

10-6

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Salem

Zach Seese

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Michael Sarbo

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Noah Powers

pin

3:37

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Carlin

pin

1:28

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
12
0
11
3
0
0
126
47

2013-14

132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/03/14

132

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

7-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

dec

4-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
97
21
49
5
29
12
2
0
502
85