RYAN MARTIN
Schoharie Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

maj dec

13-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

3:12

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

3:56

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

14-7

Duanesburg Duals

12/22/16

170

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/28/16

170

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

01/06/17

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

dec

13-9

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

1:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

170

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

1:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Emily Oeser

pin

1:27

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/14/17

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

2:57

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Port

pin

0:33

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

dec

11-9

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/17

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Port

pin

2:20

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/20/17

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/26/17

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/28/17

170

Won

Gateway Regional

Kyle Percy

pin

:48

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

170

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

maj dec

16-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

maj dec

16-5

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

170

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

maj dec

12-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/17

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

4:30

Dual vs Oneonta

02/04/17

170

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Steve Sherman

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Warrensburg

Jarod West

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

maj dec

12-8

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
2
10
0
9
6
0
0
128
6

2015-16

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

160

Won

Oneonta

Kaliph Bond

pin

1:11

Dual vs Oneonta

12/05/15

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

:29

Bulldog Invitational

12/09/15

170

Won

Mekeel Christian Academy

Ryan Teller

pin

3:06

Dual vs Mekeel Christian Academy

12/12/15

160

Won

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

pin

1:09

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Bethlehem

Zack Tenenbaum

dec

7-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

pin

0:30

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Warrensburg

Mackenzie Blyndenburg

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Ethan Huguley

pin

3:04

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

170

Won

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

pin

3:35

Dual vs Galway

12/19/15

160

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Will Loper

dec

12-5

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Red Hook

Kyle Torre

dec

4-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Lost

Noble, ME

Josh Grenier

dec

4-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Lost

Schenectady

AJ Melendez

dec

11-4

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/07/16

160

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

dec

9-8

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/08/16

160

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

5-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

pin

4:41

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

4:16

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Lost

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

maj dec

10-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/21/16

160

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/22/16

160

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Jake Hershberger

dec

9-2

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/23/16

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

dec

3-2

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

160

Won

Albany

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

dec

4-3

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

maj dec

13-5

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Eric Darcy

pin

1:08

Kossmann Duals

01/27/16

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Richardson

tf

16-1 4:00

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/30/16

160

Won

New Hartford

Lachlan McIntosh

dec

10-7

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

160

Lost

Gateway Regional

Joe Jones

dec

12-11

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

160

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

5-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

160

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

dec

5-0

4th

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

3:45

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Warrensburg

Cole Shambo

pin

1:25

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

dec

14-7

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

160

Won

Cohoes

Nate Giller

dec

8-4

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
10
1
10
3
0
0
114
43

2014-15

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

138

Won

Catskill

Joe Barrezueta

pin

:27

5th

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Garrett Marchione-Benec

pin

1:09

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

138

Lost

Christian Brothers Academy

Terran Paul

dec

5-2

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

138

Won

Voorheesville

Caleb Hitt

pin

4:59

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

138

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

pin

2:14

Bulldog Invitational

12/11/14

138

Lost

Galway

Dean Poulin

pin

4:32

Dual vs Galway

12/13/14

138

Lost

Bethlehem

Rob Stagnitta

dec

6-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

pin

2:31

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Daniel Powers

pin

1:03

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Shaker

Matt Spadoni

pin

:31

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Shaker

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

2:28

Duanesburg Duals

12/17/14

138

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

pin

3:00

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/20/14

138

Lost

Longwood

Jordan Richter

pin

?

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

138

Lost

Noble, ME

John Grenier

pin

1:09

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

138

Won

New Paltz

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

138

Lost

Red Hook

Kyle Torre

maj dec

12-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

138

Won

Lansingburg

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/30/14

138

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

J Li Riveria Lathrop

dec

7-3

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/02/15

138

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

7-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

138

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

4-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Robert Thomas

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/10/15

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

dec

12-1

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

138

Won

Albany

Miles Jackson

dec

2-1

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

138

Lost

Schalmont

Matthew Osborne

dec

8-4

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

2:00

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

138

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gordon Trahan

pin

1:42

Kossmann Duals

01/15/15

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Daniel Powers

dec

6-3

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/31/15

138

Lost

Guilderland

Nathan Vargas

dec

8-6

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

138

Lost

Pine Bush

S Burgos

dec

6-2

Big 10 Invitational

02/03/15

145

Lost

Schenectady

Elijah Marshal

dec

6-4

Dual vs Schenectady

02/07/15

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Daniel Powers

dec

8-1

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Galway

Steven Culbert

pin

1:52

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

pin

3:56

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Caleb Bush

maj dec

12-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Michael Recore

pin

2:18

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/14/15

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Thomas Teneyck

dec

10-5

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
27
5
0
3
4
0
0
65
118

2013-14

145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/03/14

145

Lost

Elmira

Evan Rathbun

pin

1:07

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

5-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
42
25
1
22
13
0
0
307
176