JAKE CROSTER
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

170

Lost

East Ramapo

Willy Rodriguez

inj def

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

Monticello

Tremper Dymond

pin

3:25

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/08/15

170

Lost

Johnson City

Devin Costick

pin

0:57

Dual vs Johnson City

12/09/15

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

10-4

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/12/15

182

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Robert Lounsbury

dec

2-1 SV-1

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Binghamton

Malik Carpenter

dq

Midnight Matness Duals

12/15/15

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Chris Polhamus

pin

2:50

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/22/15

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

dec

4-2

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/02/16

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Zachary Wright

pin

1:02

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

182

Lost

Lansingburg

Jason Wheeler

pin

5:33

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Poland

William Sheehy

pin

3:13

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Canastota

Brandon Otts

maj dec

11-2

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

170

Won

Windsor

Dante Pultz

pin

3:47

Dual vs Windsor

01/08/16

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

3:40

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

170

Lost

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

pin

4:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

2:52

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Michael Riggin

pin

:57

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

2:15

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/15/16

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

dec

7-6

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

dec

19-15

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Monument Mountain

Steven Wool

pin

1:29

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/16

170

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

Dual vs Norwich

01/21/16

182

Won

Unatego

Dylan McAdams

pin

0:41

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/16

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

1:49

STAC Championships

02/12/16

182

Lost

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

dec

7-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

182

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

9-7

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
9
0
4
2
0
0
79
63

2014-15

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/06/14

182

Lost

Wallkill

Michael Fekishazy

pin

1:30

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/06/14

182

Won

Monticello

fft

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/06/14

182

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Kevin Morgans

pin

4:57

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/17/14

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Alex Kane

pin

:32

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/19/14

182

Lost

Binghamton

Raymond Johnson

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/22/14

182

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/02/15

170

Won

Elmira

Richard Harper

pin

5:57

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

170

Lost

Levittown

Joe Hili

pin

3:03

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

170

Won

Unadilla Valley

Nate Southwick

pin

2:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Alex Kane

pin

2:13

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/15

170

Lost

Lansingburg

Jordan Burns

pin

0:55

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

170

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Caleb Teneyck

pin

2:48

Schenectady Invitational

01/13/15

182

Lost

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

pin

2:36

Dual vs Windsor

01/15/15

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Antone Samson

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/22/15

160

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/15

170

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Kendell Elfstrum

pin

2:50

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

170

Won

Arlington

Gabe Duden

pin

:42

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

170

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Desmond Fout

pin

1:58

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

170

Won

Goshen

Justin Michaelson

pin

3:56

Rondout Valley Duals

02/07/15

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

1:56

6th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

:56

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Garrett Miller

pin

3:21

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Alex Kane

pin

1:46

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

170

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

2:28

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
14
6
0
1
5
0
0
70
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
27
15
0
5
7
0
0
149
147