NATE WILLIAMS
Moravia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

182

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

12/02/17

182

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

pin

0:56

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Mills

pin

0:46

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Canton

Colby Young

pin

3:06

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

182

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

tf

17-2 2:49

Rebel Duals

12/06/17

182

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/13/17

182

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/16/17

182

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

tf

15-0 4:13

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

0:42

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

3:36

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Tioga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

maj dec

13-0

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/07/18

182

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

5:19

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

182

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

3:08

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/18

182

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/16/18

170

Won

Groton

Brock Chrismer

pin

2:21

Dual vs Groton

01/17/18

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

3:27

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/18/18

182

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/20/18

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

maj dec

11-2

1st

IAC Championships

01/20/18

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

dec

4-3 TB-1

IAC Championships

01/20/18

182

Won

SVEC

Taylor Frye

pin

1:37

IAC Championships

02/03/18

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

4-2

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

1:48

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

maj dec

13-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

3:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

maj dec

13-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

pin

:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

tf

17-1

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
12
0
6
8
0
0
141
28

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

pin

5:01

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Newark Valley

Shayne Bickham

pin

2:58

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Victor Kane

dec

5-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Binghamton

Peraung Burley

dec

7-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

9-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

dec

7-4

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/07/16

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/10/16

160

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

4:22

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Ellenville

John Unverzagt

pin

1:00

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Groton

Brock Chrismer

pin

0:54

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

9-3

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Lyons

Chris Cammarono

pin

2:51

Moravia Duals

12/20/16

160

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

0:54

Dual vs Marathon

01/04/17

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/07/17

160

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

1:10

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

160

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

dec

8-6

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Skaneateles

Josh O'Hara

dec

7-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Mynderse

CJ Zerniak

dec

2-0

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/14/17

160

Won

Skaneateles

James Leubner

pin

4:30

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/18/17

160

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

pin

1:37

Dual vs Groton

01/19/17

160

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

3:00

Dual vs Homer

01/25/17

160

Won

Lansing

Bryce Eastman

pin

1:17

Dual vs Lansing

02/04/17

160

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

3:23

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Unatego

Eric Mosher

pin

3:22

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brenden Cairns

pin

3:17

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
12
0
5
2
0
0
100
37

2015-16

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/15

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Robert Wintermute

pin

1:29

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

12/09/15

170

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

12/12/15

160

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

4:49

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Auburn

Joshua Geissel

dec

8-1

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

9-4

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

maj dec

20-11

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

4-2

Moravia Duals

12/19/15

160

Lost

Liverpool

Will Ronan

dec

7-1

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Cazenovia

Dominick King

pin

2:40

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Lansing

Adain Allison

pin

0:15

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Lost

Groton

Matt Gombas

dec

8-2

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

0:53

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

01/06/16

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

2:20

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/06/16

160

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

0:38

Dual vs Marathon

01/09/16

160

Lost

Ithaca

Abe Messing

dec

7-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

160

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

dec

8-7

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

160

Lost

Ithaca

Abe Messing

dec

3-0

4th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/13/16

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

John Kuparinen

dec

4-3

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/13/16

160

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

4-3

Dual vs Groton

01/16/16

160

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

dec

7-1

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/21/16

160

Lost

Newark Valley

David Crow

pin

1:02

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/22/16

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

maj dec

22-8

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/16

170

Won

Lansing

Kyle Nickerson

pin

3:29

Dual vs Lansing

01/30/16

160

Lost

Candor

Dylan Hartman

dec

4-2

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

1:39

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

160

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

2:41

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

4:15

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

160

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

5-3

5th

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
15
7
0
6
1
0
0
66
62

2014-15

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Shawn Minnier

pin

1:08

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/02/14

170

Won

Groton

Brock Chrismer

pin

2:57

Dual vs Groton

12/06/14

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

pin

:33

Blue Devil Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Groton

Brock Chrismer

pin

1:25

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Ortiz

pin

4:47

Moravia Duals

01/03/15

170

Lost

Mynderse

Austin Bannister

pin

1:43

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

170

Lost

Port Byron

Zack Kurtz

dec

7-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

160

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/14/15

160

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

1:45

Dual vs Marathon

01/14/15

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/21/15

160

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

pin

:53

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/21/15

160

Won

Candor

Matt Nichols

pin

5:23

Dual vs Candor

01/24/15

160

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Geoff Hargrave

pin

3:30

Penn 6 Duals

01/31/15

160

Lost

Watkins Glen

Tim Carnes

maj dec

16-1

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

160

Lost

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

tf

17-0

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

160

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

4:27

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

160

Lost

Waverly

Joseph Peters

pin

2:40

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
11
4
0
0
2
0
0
36
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
41
35
0
17
13
0
0
343
187