JOE SHOEMAKER
Moravia Blue Devils
Joe Shoemaker

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

2:48

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cameron Newhook

tf

16-0 3:36

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Oswego

Mason Cass

pin

0:56

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

4:52

Rebel Duals

12/05/18

195

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

1:01

Dual vs Marathon

12/08/18

170

Won

Canandaigua

Austin Cayward

pin

1:37

1st

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

5:45

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Gavvan Shabazz

pin

:34

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Won

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

:29

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Won

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

1:48

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

170

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/15/18

170

Won

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

0:28

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

182

Won

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

dec

12-10

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Tobin

pin

1:28

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

1:06

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/18

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/28/18

170

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

4-3

8th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

1:59

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Central Square

Chris Alberti

pin

1:24

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

pin

1:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Scanlon

pin

3:07

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Tobin

pin

:17

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

170

Won

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

pin

1:16

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

170

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

2:22

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

4:00

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/24/19

182

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

2:07

Dual vs Groton

01/25/19

170

Won

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

dec

12-6

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/26/19

170

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

1:38

1st

IAC Championships

01/26/19

170

Won

Dryden

Kole Krause

pin

:23

IAC Championships

01/26/19

170

Won

SVEC

Taylor Frye

pin

:30

IAC Championships

01/29/19

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

02/02/19

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

maj dec

12-4

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

11-9

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hayden Proppe

pin

:48

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

170

Won

Dryden

Kole Krause

pin

3:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

1:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

:33

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Won

Windsor

David Flora

pin

1:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

2:44

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
7
25
1
3
5
0
0
194
37

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

170

Won

Lansing

Garrett Downing

pin

0:49

Dual vs Lansing

12/02/17

170

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

dec

13-6

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kamerin Langhorn

pin

0:24

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

170

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

3:29

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Oswego

Tyler Davis

pin

0:47

Rebel Duals

12/06/17

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

1:35

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/13/17

170

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

1:00

Dual vs Marathon

12/16/17

170

Won

Vestal

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

4:31

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

1:15

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Groton

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/07/18

170

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Tobin

pin

1:41

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

170

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

dec

6-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jacen Killian

pin

:59

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

4:55

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/18

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/16/18

182

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

2:44

Dual vs Groton

01/17/18

170

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/18/18

170

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

9-3

Dual vs Dryden

01/20/18

170

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

11-10

4th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

170

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

2:40

IAC Championships

01/20/18

170

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

3:37

IAC Championships

01/20/18

170

Won

SVEC

Nicholas Uhler

pin

:40

IAC Championships

02/03/18

170

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

3:27

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

maj dec

11-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

5:22

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

pin

1:20

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

170

Won

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

pin

3:03

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

maj dec

14-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

170

Lost

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

dec

12-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

170

Won

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

1:31

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
9
17
0
2
7
0
0
151
39

2016-17

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Won

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

pin

1:38

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Ryan Bates

maj dec

11-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Lost

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

pin

:48

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Calvin Buckley

pin

2:26

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

dec

15-9

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/07/16

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

1:44

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/10/16

170

Won

Auburn

James Klink

pin

0:24

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Ellenville

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

pin

1:29

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

tf

21-6 5:23

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Lyons

fft

Moravia Duals

12/20/16

170

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

1:04

Dual vs Marathon

01/04/17

182

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

1:52

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/07/17

170

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

1:12

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

170

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

5-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Lisi

pin

1:50

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

170

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

maj dec

15-5

4th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/14/17

170

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

pin

1:13

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/18/17

170

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

1:54

Dual vs Groton

01/19/17

170

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/21/17

170

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

:42

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Lost

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

7-2

4th

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Calvin Buckley

pin

1:06

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

pin

3:49

IAC League Tournament

01/25/17

182

Won

Lansing

Cole Vanerpol

pin

0:22

Dual vs Lansing

02/04/17

170

Lost

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

12-7

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

:15

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

:54

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

5:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Calvin Buckley

pin

:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

10-9

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
13
14
1
0
3
0
0
107
59

2015-16

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/15

152

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

1:22

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

12/09/15

152

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

dec

6-5

Dual vs Candor

12/12/15

152

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

7-3

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

2:23

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

1:33

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Groton

fft

Moravia Duals

12/19/15

152

Lost

Liverpool

Zachary Curcie

dec

13-8

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

152

Won

Cazenovia

Nicholas Monroe

pin

2:56

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

152

Won

Lansing

Garrett Downing

pin

0:55

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Lost

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

3:36

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

0:49

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

01/06/16

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

pin

4:40

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/06/16

152

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/13/16

152

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

3:06

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/13/16

152

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/16/16

152

Won

Skaneateles

James Leubner

pin

4:51

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/21/16

152

Won

Newark Valley

Derek Short

dec

9-2

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/22/16

152

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

2:28

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/16

152

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/30/16

152

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

2:38

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

152

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

:59

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Mark Mullen

pin

3:59

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

152

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

4:38

4th

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

152

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

5:45

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

:44

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
10
8
0
3
4
0
0
81
57

2014-15

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/31/15

132

Lost

Groton

Kyle Howser

pin

4:57

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

132

Lost

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

fft

IAC League Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
93
41
64
2
8
19
0
0
533
204