BRANDON OTTS
Canastota Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

182

Won

Upper Dauphin Area

Mason Weist

pin

2:17

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

State College Area

Ryan Kunz

pin

5:25

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

Falconer

Robbie Penhollow

pin

2:29

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

dec

9-6

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

1:46

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/21/17

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

dec

8-6

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/17

182

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

pin

2:23

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

dec

10-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

dec

9-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Newfane

Julian Nixon

dec

9-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Fairport

Cory Salera

pin

1:17

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Seymore

pin

3:24

Dual vs Camden

01/09/18

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

1:38

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/18

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Drake Bosnan

pin

1:32

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

pin

2:13

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

195

Won

Lowville

Matt Dickinson

pin

1:48

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

195

Won

Cortland

Brandon McClendon

pin

1:38

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

195

Lost

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

dec

17-14

Hannibal Duals

01/18/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

3:26

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/20/18

195

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

tf

17-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

182

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

3:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

182

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

pin

3:10

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

3-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

182

Won

JD-CBA

James Richer

pin

2:54

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/24/18

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Cameron Salce

tf

20-5 5:24

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/27/18

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

4:46

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Poland

Travis Lawson

pin

:49

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

1:30

Center States League Tournament

02/01/18

195

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

3:04

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

9-7

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

:58

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

dec

12-8

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

6-4

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

1:20

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

2:10

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

1:19

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

dec

3-0

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
16
2
9
1
0
0
139
57

2016-17

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

195

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

1:21

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

pin

1:46

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

195

Won

Syracuse

Louis Ferrer

pin

1:59

Dual vs Syracuse

12/10/16

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

maj dec

13-5

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

3:35

Gouverneur Duals

12/20/16

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/27/16

195

Won

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

pin

2:37

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Lost

Horace Greeley

Nicolas Phillips

pin

2:30

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Won

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

6-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Lost

Horace Greeley

Nicolas Phillips

pin

2:17

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/30/16

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dareck Donovan

pin

1:37

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

195

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

2:45

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

195

Won

Poland

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

195

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/04/17

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

1:54

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/17

195

Won

Chittenango

Nolan Allen

pin

3:13

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

pin

1:22

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

195

Won

Chittenango

John Spencer

pin

3:18

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

pin

1:32

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/19/17

195

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

10-9

Dual vs Camden

01/23/17

195

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/25/17

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

pin

0:46

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/28/17

195

Lost

Little Falls

Malachi Farr

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

pin

4:30

Center States League Tournament

02/02/17

195

Won

Adirondack

Noah Donovan

dec

9-5

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/17

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Max Bondgren

dec

11-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

1:07

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

General Brown

Giovanni Orcesi

pin

:55

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

dec

4-3

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Oneida

Isaiah Domena

pin

1:12

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
16
7
0
4
6
0
0
90
88

2015-16

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/02/16

170

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

170

Lost

Oneonta

Jake Croster

maj dec

11-2

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

1:00

Hawkeye Duals

01/08/16

170

Lost

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

dec

7-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Lost

Tioga

Josh Hazard

dec

10-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/23/16

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
4
1
0
0
2
0
0
18
16

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
31
24
2
13
9
0
0
247
161