ANDY MARSHALL
Canastota Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

3:22

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

dec

10-7

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

Panther Valley

Derek Beckham

dec

10-4

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

Upper Dauphin Area

Mason Weist

dec

5-1

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

1:46

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

dec

4-2

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/21/17

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

9-8 TB-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/17

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

3-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

1:54

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Webster Thomas

Daniel Christman

dec

7-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

182

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

3:43

Dual vs Camden

01/09/18

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/18

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

182

Won

Hannibal

Dakota Thibault

pin

1:21

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

182

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

dec

2-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

182

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

182

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

1:00

Hannibal Duals

01/18/18

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

4:56

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/20/18

182

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

pin

:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

195

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

195

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

182

Won

JD-CBA

James Richer

dec

3-1 SV

3rd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

182

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

dec

3-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

182

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

dec

3-2 TB-2

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

dec

2-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/27/18

182

Lost

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

dec

10-4

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

3-1 SV

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

dec

1-0

3rd

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

182

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

dec

6-1

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/01/18

182

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/18

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

3:23

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

pin

1:57

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

182

Won

Beaver River

Jarrett Aubin

maj dec

16-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

1:42

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

2:05

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
16
5
0
13
4
0
0
94
75

2016-17

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/22/16

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/27/16

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

1:54

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Fulton

Jaymes Garrison

dec

4-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Lost

Victor

Mason Everhart

pin

4:36

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Lost

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

pin

1:49

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/30/16

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

pin

1:15

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

182

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

dec

8-3

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

182

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

1:59

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

182

Lost

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

dec

8-1

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/07/17

182

Lost

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

maj dec

8-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

West Genesee

Sangu Mbekelu

maj dec

11-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

4-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

182

Lost

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

dec

1-0

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/21/17

182

Won

Marcellus

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

dec

6-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

182

Won

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

2:56

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

182

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

dec

8-2

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

182

Lost

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

dec

4-2

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Owen Williams

pin

3:04

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

dec

3-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Skaneateles

Ian Frackelton

dec

6-5

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

3:50

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Lost

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
13
3
0
8
3
0
0
61
58

2015-16

8th Grader, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

160

Lost

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

7-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Lockport

Michael Daskavitz

pin

3:00

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

pin

1:29

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/02/16

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/26/16

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/27/16

160

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/06/16

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

pin

2:49

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

pin

3:33

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
0
0
0
3
0
0
18
27

2014-15

7th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

:34

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

126

Lost

Elmira

Charles Kennedy

pin

1:47

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

126

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

:36

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

pin

:48

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

maj dec

14-4

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Peru

Colin Hogan

pin

1:41

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

1:44

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/19/14

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

:33

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Won

Holland Patent

Logan Marek

pin

1:55

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Steve Ratliff

pin

2:59

Center States League Tournament

12/23/14

126

Lost

Fulton

Devlin Bush

pin

1:56

Dual vs Fulton

12/27/14

126

Lost

Fulton

Kevin Tucker

tf

4:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

2:42

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

:40

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

Horace Greeley

Tom Couto

dec

1-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

3:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

126

Lost

Canton

Chaz Agen

pin

1:22

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/15

126

Lost

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

1:12

Dual vs Camden

01/20/15

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

pin

2:12

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/15

132

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

:12

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

132

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

1:19

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

132

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

:28

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/15

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

2:23

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/07/15

132

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

1:22

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
22
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
129

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
56
9
0
22
10
0
0
182
289