COBY STEVENS
Canastota Raiders
Coby Stevens

2017-18

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

pin

5:31

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

tf

16-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

pin

:26

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

8-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

tf

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

145

Lost

Massabesic

Noah Henderson

dec

8-5

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

145

Won

Upper Dauphin Area

Darien West

pin

4:35

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

145

Won

Panther Valley

Justin Ogozalek

pin

1:27

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

145

Won

James M Coughlin

Joey Pahler

pin

3:43

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/21/17

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ron DeMello

pin

0:23

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/17

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

inj def

1:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

maj dec

15-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Webster Thomas

Jacob McNabb

pin

2:44

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

11-8

Dual vs Camden

01/09/18

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Egerer

pin

1:43

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/18

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

dec

8-3

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

160

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

2:19

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

160

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

3-0

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

160

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

maj dec

17-4

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

160

Won

Central Square

Evan Emond

maj dec

12-1

Hannibal Duals

01/18/18

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/20/18

152

Won

Mexico

Dominick Randall

pin

:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

4-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

152

Won

General Brown

Chandler Moody

pin

4:44

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Won

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

maj dec

10-0

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Won

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

1:26

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

pin

1:05

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Won

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

pin

:28

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/24/18

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

pin

0:53

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/27/18

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

maj dec

14-0

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Myrick Elrod

tf

4:39

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

maj dec

9-0

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

9-4

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

152

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

12-5

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/01/18

152

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

7-2

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/18

152

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

5:19

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

7-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

fft

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

tf

5:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

9-5

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
14
16
1
11
1
0
0
144
55

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

126

Won

Syracuse

Jose Orocho

pin

2:42

Dual vs Syracuse

12/10/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

maj dec

10-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

2:59

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

4:54

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Peru

Devin Blake

dec

4-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

3:25

Gouverneur Duals

12/22/16

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Steven Rice

pin

1:27

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/27/16

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Jake Aurelio

maj dec

12-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Fairport

Darren O'Leary

dec

5-3 sv

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Camden

Dale Felker

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

dec

6-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

maj dec

9-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Cox

tf

17-1; 5:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

maj dec

12-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

4-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/30/16

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

126

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

126

Won

Oneonta

Lucas Chiappissi

pin

2:30

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

126

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

0:29

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

132

Won

Lansingburg

Ryan Storm

pin

0:10

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/04/17

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

1:37

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/17

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

8-6

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

West Genesee

Tanner Buza

pin

2:09

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

1:30

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

dec

7-6

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/19/17

126

Won

Camden

Dale Felker

pin

5:12

Dual vs Camden

01/21/17

126

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

126

Won

Camden

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

tf

5:41

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/17

126

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

1:02

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/25/17

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

3-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/28/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

126

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

1:02

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

126

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

maj dec

12-4

Center States League Tournament

02/02/17

132

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

8-4

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/17

126

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

3:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

8-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

6-2

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

tf

4:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

3:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

10-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

inj def

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
12
16
2
10
3
1
0
164
46

2015-16

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

113

Won

Fulton

Jordan Horn

pin

1:04

Dual vs Fulton

12/05/15

113

Won

Fulton

Jordan Horn

dec

4-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

10-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

4-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Lockport

Dontay Gill

maj dec

11-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

4-2

6th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/08/16

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

9-8

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

113

Won

Tioga

Jerry Bleiler

pin

:26

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

113

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

:31

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

120

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/23/16

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jamil McMillan

pin

2:43

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/27/16

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

11-7

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/06/16

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

9-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jamil McMillan

pin

1:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

tf

20-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

1:21

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
8
6
0
3
1
0
0
51
29

2014-15

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

:32

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

106

Lost

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

dec

6-1

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

106

Lost

Norwich

Brenden Gager

maj dec

11-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Cole Hallett

pin

5:03

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

4:37

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Peru

Ben Post

dec

8-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

6-4

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/19/14

106

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

4:58

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

106

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

4;52

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

106

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

pin

:45

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

106

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

4:59

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/23/14

106

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

pin

1:28

Dual vs Fulton

12/27/14

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

pin

3:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Canton

Hunter Desantis

pin

:34

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

:55

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

tf

4:13

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

6-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

3-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Camden

Riley Scott

dec

2-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/15

099

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

13-7

Dual vs Camden

01/20/15

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/22/15

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/24/15

106

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

5:08

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

106

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

tf

15-0; 4:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

099

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

1:37

Dual vs Adirondack

01/29/15

106

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

6-3

Dual vs Port Byron

02/04/15

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

:38

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/07/15

099

Won

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

maj dec

11-2

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

2-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

pin

2:00

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

tf

4:30

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
20
7
0
5
3
0
0
76
92

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
86
54
45
3
29
8
1
0
435
222