HUNTER WILLIAMS
Camden Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

3-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

Lansing

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

maj dec

11-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

Newark

Luis Ortiz

pin

0:34

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

126

Won

Central Valley

Zach Strope

dec

3-2

Dual vs Central Valley

12/09/17

120

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Lost

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

dec

7-6

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

2-1

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/15/17

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

1:04

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

maj dec

15-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

2:04

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

dec

7-2

6th

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Hyman

pin

1:27

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/29/17

113

Won

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

dec

9-2

5th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

5-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

4:42

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

7-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Zachary Lloyd

pin

1:25

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

113

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

1:12

Dual vs Canastota

01/06/18

113

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

maj dec

9-1

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

maj dec

10-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

dec

3-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

:57

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

120

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

4-3

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/14/18

113

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

10-5

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

maj dec

14-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
8
11
0
11
5
0
0
132
26

2016-17

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

120

Won

Central Valley

Zach Strope

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Central Valley

12/02/16

120

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

2-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Horseheads

Aaron Packard

pin

1:41

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

4-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Vestal

Ali Mazrui

pin

5:22

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

maj dec

13-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

South Seneca

Damion Brown

dec

9-7

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Warsaw

Fritz Blaskovits

pin

1:08

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Pearl River

Dante Simeti

dec

3-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Newark

Noah Ojeda

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/07/16

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/10/16

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

2:30

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Carthage

Sean Williams

pin

1:54

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

1:47

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Zachary Hahn

dec

9-5

General Brown Duals

12/14/16

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gavan Lamach

pin

4:20

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/16/16

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

maj dec

14-4

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

maj dec

14-1

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/27/16

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

3:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

maj dec

10-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

fft

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

2:59

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/07/17

120

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

dec

3-1

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Central Valley

Zach Strope

pin

3:41

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

2:17

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Little Falls

Geoffrey Grace

pin

:56

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Poland

Bailey Dunn

pin

:37

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/18/17

120

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

1:13

Dual vs New Hartford

01/19/17

120

Won

Canastota

Colby Bixby

pin

2:51

Dual vs Canastota

01/21/17

126

Won

SJSC

Levi Darling

pin

:57

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Won

Canastota

Colby Bixby

dec

8-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/17

120

Won

Holland Patent

Damian Rella

pin

:54

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/04/17

120

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

tf

4:10

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Mexico

Jacob Chrisman

pin

:27

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

SJSC

Erik Lillie

dec

6-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

1:01

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

4-2 SV

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Central Valley

Zach Strope

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

SJSC

Jon Lillie

dec

4-2 SV

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
10
20
0
10
3
0
0
170
38

2015-16

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

113

Won

Corning

Jason Robinson

pin

0:39

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

113

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

113

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

113

Won

Warsaw

Muskon Monger

pin

0:36

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

120

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

1:49

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/15

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Elliott

pin

0:53

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/15

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

5:45

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

113

Lost

Mt Anthony

Ashdin Schaefer

pin

2:10

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Zachary Hahn

dec

7-4

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

maj dec

13-3

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

3-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

4-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

2:47

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/23/15

120

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

1:07

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/28/15

106

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Tupper

pin

3:37

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Fulton

Cole French

dec

10-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

4-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

5-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

pin

:33

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

7-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Adirondack

01/08/16

106

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

2-0

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

pin

:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

7-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

106

Won

Canastota

Colby Bixby

pin

1:04

Dual vs Canastota

01/14/16

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

tf

15-0 4:50

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/16

106

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

1-0

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

6-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Central Valley

Eric Bardo

pin

2:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/23/16

113

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

1:25

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/06/16

106

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

3-1

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Homer

Joshua Markley

pin

1:18

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

5-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Central Valley

Eric Bardo

pin

4:33

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

1:01

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

6-2

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
12
16
1
11
5
0
0
165
42

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

106

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

106

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

7-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

106

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

106

Won

Corning

Jeremy Spear

pin

1:47

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

106

Won

Bath-Haverling

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Lost

Wayne

Joe Sliwoski

tf

16-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Lost

Warsaw

Dylan Walker

pin

1:13

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

1:03

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/14

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

9-3

Dual vs New Hartford

12/13/14

106

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

:47

2nd

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

3:49

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/19/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

5-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Conner Maikranz

dec

6-5

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

pin

3:17

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

:50

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Lindsay Rollson

pin

3:04

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Lindsay Rollson

pin

2:48

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Ciciarelli

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

2-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Onondaga

Muhamed Hirkic

pin

1:12

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

6-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

tf

6:00

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Zachary Hahn

maj dec

10-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Canastota

fft

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/06/15

099

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

6-2

Dual vs Adirondack

01/13/15

099

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

13-7

Dual vs Canastota

01/17/15

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

pin

:59

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

6-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

11-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

4-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Won

Warrensburgh

Trevor Winchell

pin

4:37

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/15

099

Won

Oneida

Devin Coleman

pin

1:45

Dual vs Oneida

01/24/15

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Zachary Hahn

dec

9-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

099

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/15

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

1:03

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/03/15

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashanti Robinson

pin

:44

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/07/15

099

Won

Oneida

Devin Coleman

pin

3:20

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

3-2

Section III Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
18
12
0
6
6
0
0
127
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
117
48
59
1
38
19
0
0
594
177