ROBERT GORDON
Canton Golden Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Crandall

pin

1:57

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

pin

3:50

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Skaneateles

Dylan O'Hara

pin

0:52

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Moravia

Jake Langtry

pin

1:54

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kyle Gersbacher

pin

1:19

Rebel Duals

12/06/17

220

Won

Massena

Michael Gardner

pin

3:05

Dual vs Massena

12/09/17

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

Robert Schoonmaker

pin

3:44

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

220

Won

Peru

Tyson Bombard

pin

:37

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

220

Won

Adirondack

Nick Capron

pin

:55

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

220

Won

Massena

Michael Gardner

pin

3:14

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/15/17

220

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

:47

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

220

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jeremiah King

pin

3:28

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

285

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/23/17

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

1:27

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

220

Won

Attica

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brent Pombrio

pin

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

220

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Wood

pin

1:39

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/03/18

285

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Macaulay

pin

4:32

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/10/18

220

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Wood

pin

4:42

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/17/18

220

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/20/18

220

Lost

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

dec

7-3

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

220

Lost

Massena

Michael Gardner

dec

14-11

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

220

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Wood

pin

3:34

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

220

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

220

Lost

Indian River

Chase Lynch

dec

9-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/18

220

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Wood

pin

1:56

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/27/18

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

Austin Martin

pin

1:21

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald

pin

:41

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

220

Won

Springfield VT

Josh Stafford

pin

4:57

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

220

Lost

Milton

Nick Johnson

pin

:47

2nd

Commodore Invitational

01/31/18

285

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Macaulay

pin

5:30

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/01/18

285

Won

Watertown

Davian Harris

pin

3:17

Dual vs Watertown

02/10/18

220

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Wood

pin

3:57

1st

Section X Division II Championships

02/23/18

220

Lost

Pawling

James Bellucci

tf

16-1; 3:58

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

tf

15-0; 4:34

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
9
22
0
1
4
0
0
159
43

2016-17

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

285

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christian Anoceto

tf

15-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

inj def

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

285

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Wood

pin

5:19

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/14/16

220

Won

Massena

Spencer Colter

pin

2:38

Dual vs Massena

12/16/16

220

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

pin

3:49

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

220

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

pin

1:09

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

220

Won

Indian River

Dakota Stone

pin

2:44

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

pin

2:33

4th

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

220

Won

Lowville

Todd Miller

pin

2:48

North Country Invitational

01/04/17

220

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/11/17

285

Lost

Gouverneur

Kelly Moore

dec

11-9

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/18/17

285

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Wood

pin

3:55

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/25/17

220

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/03/17

220

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/08/17

285

Lost

Gouverneur

Kelly Moore

dec

6-4

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/24/17

220

Lost

East Ramapo

Joshua Jean-Baptiste

tf

20-5; 5:00

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

220

Lost

Lancaster

Mason Mastrangelo

pin

5:44

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
8
6
0
0
3
0
0
54
40

2015-16

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

220

Won

Gouverneur

Jordan Countryman

pin

3:09

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/05/15

220

Won

Lockport

Jason Robillard

pin

1:43

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

dec

7-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Won

Fulton

Corey Pipher

pin

4:16

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Lost

Fulton

James Clark

pin

1:36

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

220

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Robert Dupra

pin

2:25

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/16/15

285

Won

Massena

Preston Dunn

pin

:58

Dual vs Massena

12/18/15

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher St.Denny

pin

3:59

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

220

Lost

Tioga

Tanner Folk

dec

8-2

6th

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

220

Won

Watertown

Tyler Woodard

fft

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

220

Won

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

pin

4:21

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

220

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

8-2

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

220

Won

Horace Greeley

Danny Merker

inj def

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

Fulton

Noah Gates

pin

:23

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Marcellus

Garrett Furnia

pin

2:43

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher St.Denny

pin

4:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

pin

1:33

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

pin

:37

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/16

220

Won

Peru

Dalton Criss

pin

3:09

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

220

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Halil Gecaj

pin

1:26

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

220

Lost

Gouverneur

Jordan Countryman

pin

:36

Peru Invitational

01/12/16

220

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Robert Dupra

pin

2:57

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/13/16

220

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/15/16

220

Won

Beekmantown

Chase Sawyer

pin

2:47

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

220

Lost

Noble, ME

Chase Hamilton

pin

1:06

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

220

Won

St. Johnsbury

Matt Thomas

pin

1:12

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

220

Lost

St. Johnsbury

Ace Dimartino

dec

9-7

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/20/16

220

Won

Gouverneur

Jordan Countryman

pin

3:34

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/27/16

220

Won

Massena

Preston Dunn

pin

1:16

Dual vs Massena

02/05/16

285

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/13/16

220

Won

Massena

Preston Dunn

pin

1:59

1st

Section X Division I Championships

02/26/16

220

Lost

Clarkstown South

Jake Spreckman

tf

18-3; 5:53

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
15
0
0
3
1
0
114
69

2014-15

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/14

220

Lost

Canton

Zachary Rottier

pin

1:44

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

220

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Haynes

pin

:46

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

195

Lost

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

pin

1:58

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Lost

Canton

Alan Clement

pin

:31

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Lost

Guilderland

Ormando Turner

pin

2:26

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/16/15

195

Lost

Peru

Cole McKee

maj dec

10-0

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

195

Lost

Canton

Alan Clement

pin

:50

Peru Wrestling Classic

02/06/15

195

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/14/15

195

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Robert Dupra

dec

10-3

Section X Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
8
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
39
43
0
1
11
1
0
333
195