CASTON OSTRANDER
Deposit-Hancock Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

dec

7-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Cliff Smith

dec

9-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

dec

7-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

fft

fft

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/16

132

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/14/16

132

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

3:02

Dual vs Unatego

12/21/16

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

0:38

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/28/16

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

pin

2:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

126

Won

Corning

Quashun Robinson

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

126

Lost

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

dec

9-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Massapequa

Nick Karamoshos

pin

:56

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

dec

6-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

1:08

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

pin

2:47

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Newark Valley

Damon Rosales

pin

5:35

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/14/17

126

Won

Clarke

Thomas Gregory

pin

:49

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

dec

5-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Won

Clarke

Aiden Yurdiga

dec

9-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Grant Decker

maj dec

20-8

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

pin

1:16

Dan Wickham Classic

01/31/17

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

dec

6-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/04/17

126

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

1:25

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

dec

6-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

pin

1:42

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

dec

4-2

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

BGAH

Damian Knapp

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

2:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

4:25

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
10
0
5
2
0
0
88
46

2015-16

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/05/15

113

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Cliff Smith

dec

7-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Sims

pin

1:45

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

tf

19-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Karamvir Hothi

pin

1:50

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

113

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/17/15

113

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

1:17

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/15

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

pin

2:53

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

dec

6-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

1:12

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

pin

3:17

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

1:10

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cole Rice

pin

0:35

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

113

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

:49

Owego Invitational Duals

01/07/16

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/09/16

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

6-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Middletown

Andrew DiVirgilio

dec

4-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

106

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Justin Hoyle

pin

2:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cole Rice

dec

9-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Middletown

Dalton Howell

inj def

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

113

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
9
3
1
3
4
1
0
62
48

2014-15

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

106

Lost

Peru

Ben Post

pin

1:18

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Justin Groats

pin

3:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

106

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Hothi Karravara

dec

5-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

106

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

maj dec

11-0

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

pin

1:43

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/14

106

Lost

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

maj dec

12-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/14

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
4
1
0
1
1
0
0
16
19

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
25
14
1
9
7
1
0
166
113