BOBBY BROTHERTON
Dryden Purple Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/19

138

Won

Fulton

Cole French

pin

2:30

Dual vs Fulton

12/04/19

138

Won

Whitney Point

Devin Mardirosan

pin

2:26

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/06/19

138

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

dec

8-2

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Andrew Smolovik

pin

:59

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Tyler Brown

pin

1:00

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Vaughan

pin

1:15

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/19

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Aiden Phelps

pin

1:26

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

145

Won

Oneonta

Majesti Hamilton

pin

1:25

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

152

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

145

Won

Groton

Joe Bishop

pin

1:38

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

145

Won

Binghamton

Nathaniel Furman

pin

0:59

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Asa Giles

pin

0:58

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

145

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Carson Wood

pin

0:52

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/18/19

145

Won

Waverly

Cole Stanton

pin

2:28

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/19

138

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Ean Magill

pin

1:49

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

145

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

6-2

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

145

Won

Maspeth

Mikel Zotka

pin

0:55

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Jaden Prince

pin

4:31

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

2:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

Towanda, PA

Skylar Allen

pin

2:37

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

Towanda, PA

Joe Vanderpool

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Lost

Mount Sinai

Mike O'brien

dec

11-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

Manhasset

James Malvey

dec

6-3

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

138

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

13-8

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

2-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Koenig

pin

1:47

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

New Hartford

Max Horowitz

pin

2:13

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Camden

James Christmas

pin

3:09

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/08/20

145

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

14-11

Dual vs SVEC

01/14/20

145

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Marathon

01/18/20

138

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

5:09

2nd

IAC Championships

01/18/20

138

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

pin

2:37

IAC Championships

01/18/20

138

Won

Waverly

Cole Stanton

pin

:41

IAC Championships

01/18/20

138

Won

Tioga

Ryleigh Shedden

pin

:25

IAC Championships

01/19/20

138

Won

Tioga

Justin Hopkins

pin

5:21

Dual vs Tioga

01/22/20

138

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Waterman

pin

1:52

Dual vs Newark Valley

02/08/20

145

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

4:36

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

145

Won

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

tf

18-1; 5:37

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

145

Won

Tioga

Justin Hopkins

pin

:33

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/15/20

145

Won

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

maj dec

12-0

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

4:35

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

11-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
8
27
1
6
3
0
0
206
31

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

maj dec

8-0

1st

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

pin

4:48

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

dec

7-2

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

138

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

pin

4:57

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/07/18

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

1:11

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brian Adams

pin

0:58

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

0:45

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

1:27

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

0:54

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

4:47

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

0:38

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

145

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

1:35

Dual vs Tioga

12/19/18

138

Won

Waverly

Tristan Kovacs

pin

0:29

Dual vs Waverly

12/27/18

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

maj dec

11-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Lost

Mount Sinai

Joe O'Brien

pin

2:03

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

maj dec

13-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jaden Smith

pin

0:19

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/05/19

138

Won

Chittenango

Damian Fratello

pin

1:13

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

dec

6-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

12-11 SV

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chad Thompson

tf

2:20

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

7-0

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/19

138

Won

Danville, PA

Jared Dewalt

pin

:43

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/16/19

138

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/26/19

138

Won

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

dec

3-2

1st

IAC Championships

01/26/19

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Gabe Stevens

pin

5:06

IAC Championships

01/26/19

138

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

:38

IAC Championships

02/02/19

138

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

pin

5:04

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hogan Ludolph

pin

2:50

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

138

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

pin

1:25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:43

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

:55

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Won

Norwich

Joey Marvin

pin

:31

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

6-5

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
19
1
8
3
0
0
163
38

2017-18

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

3:02

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

3-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

pin

2:13

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Peru

Devin Blake

dec

4-2 OT

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

138

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/09/17

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

dec

8-3

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Groton

Shane Smith

maj dec

13-0

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Cortland

Giovanni Cinquanti

pin

1:34

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Fulton

Cole French

pin

4:39

Cortland Duals

01/10/18

138

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

6-4

Dual vs SVEC

01/10/18

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

dec

7-2

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/17/18

138

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/18/18

138

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Moravia

01/20/18

138

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

1:18

2nd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

4-0

IAC Championships

01/20/18

138

Won

Newark Valley

Shayne Bickham

pin

3:47

IAC Championships

01/20/18

138

Won

Dryden

Ryan Coyne

pin

:38

IAC Championships

01/25/18

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

tf

17-2

Dual vs Waverly

01/25/18

138

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

2:53

Dual vs Marathon

01/31/18

138

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

maj dec

16-7

Dual vs Groton

02/03/18

138

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

maj dec

16-5

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

maj dec

15-3

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

dec

8-5

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

3:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Lost

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

2:09

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Lost

Windsor

Alex Quinn

dec

8-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
6
8
1
10
1
0
0
93
25

2016-17

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

tf

18-0

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Moravia

Carter Lucas

pin

1:16

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Tamaree Haygood

dec

2-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/10/16

145

Won

Lyons

Charles Seguin

pin

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

4:55

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Auburn

Eric Anseth

pin

1:39

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Moravia

Justin Searles

dec

10-9

Moravia Duals

12/15/16

138

Won

Waverly

Antonio Cole

pin

1:19

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/16

138

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

13-9

Dual vs SVEC

01/07/17

138

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

3:59

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

3:51

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

pin

3:52

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

1:57

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

4:29

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/12/17

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

pin

5:32

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/13/17

138

Won

Danville, PA

Kaiden Kurzawa

maj dec

16-8

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

pin

3:08

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

maj dec

11-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Won

Danville, PA

Kaiden Kurzawa

dec

7-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

dec

5-1

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

138

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/21/17

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

12-10

3rd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

pin

1:33

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

138

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

inj def

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

138

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

maj dec

9-0

IAC League Tournament

01/22/17

138

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

01/25/17

138

Won

Tioga

Owen Wanck

pin

2:48

Dual vs Tioga

02/01/17

145

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

dec

6-2

Dual vs Groton

02/04/17

138

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

2:49

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

1:48

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

dec

6-4

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

5:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

fft

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

11-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
9
14
0
8
3
1
0
134
40

2015-16

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/05/15

132

Won

Candor

Brandon VanHousen

pin

3:28

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

pin

1:58

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Condon

pin

4:28

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

8-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

132

Lost

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

11-7

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Marathon

Lawrence Barned

pin

3:11

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

pin

2:11

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Groton

Dione Martin

dec

14-10

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

pin

1:15

Moravia Duals

12/14/15

132

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

dec

6-1

Dual vs Tioga

12/17/15

138

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/02/16

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Condon

tf

18-2

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

132

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

132

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

138

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

1:35

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/06/16

138

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/08/16

132

Won

Elmira

Naudakis Sessions

pin

3:47

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

1:45

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

132

Won

Corning

Stephen McPherson

dec

6-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

132

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

dec

8-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/20/16

126

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

pin

1:40

Dual vs Groton

01/22/16

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

1:23

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/03/16

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

3:06

Dual vs Marathon

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
6
1
1
5
0
0
74
57

2014-15

7th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Cantella

pin

3:07

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

3:15

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Lost

Dryden

Kole Krause

dec

8-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

01/07/15

126

Lost

Waverly

DJ Meyers

maj dec

19-5

Dual vs Waverly

01/14/15

126

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

1:51

Dual vs Lansing

01/14/15

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

pin

1:35

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/15/15

126

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

2:27

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/22/15

126

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

dec

10-8,SV-1

Dual vs Groton

01/31/15

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

2:40

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

126

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

pin

4:33

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

126

Won

Dryden

Kole Krause

pin

2:49

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

:23

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Waverly

DJ Meyers

maj dec

15-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
10
2
0
1
0
0
0
15
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
130
53
76
4
34
15
1
0
685
244