FORREST KUBRICKY
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

195

Won

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

pin

1:28

Dual vs Schenectady

12/13/14

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Minor

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Scott

tf

15-0

Valley Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Greenville

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

pin

3:45

Valley Duals

12/18/14

195

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/20/14

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Garreck Golish

pin

1:20

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

195

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

195

Won

Amsterdam

Francisco Alejandro

pin

:13

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

195

Won

Galway

Devin Atkinson

pin

:26

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/14

195

Won

Salem

Jacob Jameson

pin

1:09

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Zach Girard

pin

:41

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/14

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brandon Bolster

pin

0:36

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/03/15

195

Lost

Queensbury

Chris Goudy

pin

3:17

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

195

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Kayne Robert

pin

2:25

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

195

Won

Guilderland

Andy Cummings

maj dec

10-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

195

Won

Salem

James Washburn

pin

:19sec

Dual vs Salem

01/10/15

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

David Ingraham

pin

:24

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

195

Won

Schenectady

Neil Perreira

pin

0:28

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

195

Won

Lansingburg

Branon Macey

pin

0:31

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

195

Won

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

:46

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/21/15

195

Won

Corinth

Christopher Henson

pin

:29

Dual vs Corinth

01/23/15

195

Lost

Queensbury

Chris Goudy

pin

1:02

Dual vs Queensbury

01/28/15

195

Won

Granville

Sean Reardon

pin

1:10

Dual vs Granville

01/31/15

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

David Ingraham

maj dec

10-0

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Shane Barss

pin

:45

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

195

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

pin

1:16

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

pin

2:54

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Tamarac

Cody Sullivan

pin

:52

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Shane Barss

pin

1:07

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

David Ingraham

pin

:47

1st

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Dan Hayner

pin

:43

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Zach Girard

pin

10-5

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/27/15

195

Lost

Eagle Academy

Nathaniel Rose

pin

1:02

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

195

Won

Gouverneur

Troy Gates

tf

15-0; 4:29

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

2:27

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
7
23
2
2
3
0
0
174
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
7
23
2
2
3
0
0
174
42