COLIN HAAG
Odessa Montour Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

145

Won

Wellsville

Blake Beckwith

pin

3:23

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Alfred-Almond

Ben Lloyd

pin

0:42

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Arkport

Evan Buisch

pin

3:03

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

Avon-Geneseo

Malachy Farrell

tf

19-4 6:00

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Bath-Haverling

Dain Becker

pin

2:53

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Caledonia Mumford

Nathanle James

pin

1:32

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Dansville

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Dundee

Hayden Erick

pin

0:29

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

East Rochester

Dan Zampino

pin

1:33

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/12/18

145

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

tf

15-0 2:54

Dual vs Moravia

12/19/18

145

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

6-5

Dual vs Groton

12/29/18

145

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

145

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

maj dec

22-11

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

152

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

5:53

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

2:42

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Vestal

fft

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

145

Won

Dryden

Anthony Mclain

pin

1:19

Dual vs Dryden

01/05/19

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

145

Won

Cortland

Noah Wurst

pin

0:46

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

145

Won

Dundee

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

152

Won

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

pin

3:15

Odessa Montour Duals

01/08/19

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Joshua Champion

pin

0:45

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/09/19

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/11/19

145

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

6-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

145

Lost

Pioneer

Kameron Riordan

dec

7-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

145

Won

Marcus Whitman

Mason Bishop

pin

:44

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

145

Won

Marcus Whitman

Dylan Howell

pin

2:31

Bradshaw Invitational

01/17/19

145

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

dec

13-9

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/19

145

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

1:56

2nd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

145

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

maj dec

14-2

IAC Championships

01/26/19

145

Won

Whitney Point

Hunter Ballard

dec

8-5

IAC Championships

01/29/19

145

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

1:36

Dual vs Horseheads

02/02/19

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

pin

4:52

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

145

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

:34

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

145

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

3-2 TB-1

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

145

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

dec

13-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

1:29

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

10-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

pin

3:57

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

6-1

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
11
16
1
7
6
0
0
159
51

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

138

Won

Marathon

Trenton Ensign

pin

1:34

Dual vs Marathon

12/06/17

138

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

dec

10-5

Dual vs Moravia

12/08/17

138

Won

Alfred-Almond

Ethan Hann

pin

1:10

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Arkport

Shawn Eymer

pin

3:18

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Avon-Geneseo

Malachy Farrell

tf

17-2 5:47

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Caledonia Mumford

Nick Kruger

pin

5:58

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Dansville

fft

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Dundee

Trenton Lane

pin

1:52

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

East Rochester

Alex Morales

tf

15-0 5:59

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Hornell

Owen House

tf

17-2 4:10

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Livonia

Colton Wood

dec

10-3

Arkport Duals

12/12/17

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

Mike Condon

pin

1:53

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/20/17

145

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/30/17

138

Won

Binghamton

Kycleim Cooper-Viraphong

pin

1:08

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

138

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

138

Won

Whitney Point

Hunter Ballard

pin

0:26

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

138

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

1:50

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

138

Won

Vestal

Josh Kilpatrick

pin

1:29

Patriot Duals

01/10/18

138

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Groton

01/12/18

138

Won

Elmira

Tahj Wright

pin

3:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

138

Lost

Vestal

Pierce Eynon

dec

5-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

138

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

8-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

138

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

dec

4-2

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/27/18

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

2:22

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

145

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

dec

6-3

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

2:32

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

145

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

maj dec

18-7

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

145

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/30/18

145

Won

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

3:46

Dual vs Horseheads

01/31/18

145

Won

Lansing

Garret Hoskey

pin

3:21

Dual vs Lansing

02/03/18

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Mike Condon

pin

1:38

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

pin

1:30

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cobe Sisenstein

pin

:44

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

6-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

maj dec

13-4

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

pin

:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
16
1
7
4
0
0
149
40

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

pin

2:41

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/07/16

138

Won

Moravia

Carter Lucas

pin

0:38

Dual vs Moravia

12/09/16

138

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Colton Wood

pin

2:42

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Avon-Geneseo

Malachy Farrell

pin

3:29

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/09/16

138

Lost

Hornell

Zach Burdick

pin

3:06

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/30/16

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

132

Lost

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

0:49

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

8-5

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

2:41

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Sean Kelly

dec

2-0 SV-1

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/07/17

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

maj dec

11-3

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

pin

3:51

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

7-5

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Lost

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

2:50

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

1:18

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

132

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

2:48

Dual vs Marathon

01/13/17

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

:41

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Won

Horseheads

Xavier Wilson-Rhoads

pin

4:12

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

:40

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Lost

Danville, PA

Kaiden Kurzawa

pin

:11

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

138

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

tf

22-5 3:12

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/17

138

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

dec

12-10

4th

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

138

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

dec

9-3

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

138

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

pin

5:09

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

138

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

2:35

IAC League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

inj def

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

1:55

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

138

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

pin

1:10

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

138

Won

Unatego

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

1:39

Red Devil Duals

01/31/17

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

tf

17-0 3:12

Dual vs Waverly

02/04/17

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

1:46

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

1:14

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

dec

4-1 TB-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

1:52

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

maj dec

15-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

fft

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
17
12
1
4
2
1
0
108
90

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Logan Peters

pin

:49

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/11/15

126

Won

Wellsville

Cooper Alsworth

pin

3:31

Akport Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Avon-Geneseo

Brian Davis

pin

2:22

Akport Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Colton Wood

dec

5-1

Akport Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Arkport

Shawn Eymer

pin

5:52

Akport Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

East Rochester

fft

Akport Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Hornell

Owen House

dec

6-4

Akport Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jimmy Coughlin

dec

10-7

Akport Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Livonia

Nick Vinci

tf

18-2 5:29

Akport Duals

12/16/15

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

dec

8-5

Dual vs Marathon

12/16/15

126

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

12/19/15

126

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Mike Hann

pin

1:33

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Holley

Josh Marszalkowski

pin

1:17

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

126

Lost

South Seneca

Holden Waid

pin

3:13

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Letchworth

Evan Reding

pin

1:06

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

126

Lost

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

7-3

Falcon Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

dec

11-10

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

3:27

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

126

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

tf

17-0 4:27

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

132

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

dec

11-6

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

dec

7-2

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/08/16

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Jake Johnson

pin

3:47

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

126

Won

Avoca

Hunter Palmer

dec

4-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

126

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

pin

:26

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

dec

8-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

126

Won

Vestal

Mark Sola

fft

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

126

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

01/13/16

126

Lost

Groton

Dione Martin

tf

19-3, 5:29

Dual vs Groton

01/15/16

126

Lost

Attica

Dylan Walker

pin

1:20

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

126

Lost

Avoca

Hunter Palmer

pin

3:29

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

inj def

Snowed-Out Duals

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
9
0
6
5
0
0
102
57

2014-15

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

113

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

1:34

Dual vs Moravia

12/02/14

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

1:44

Dual vs Groton

12/12/14

113

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Austin Kassel

maj dec

16-2

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

113

Lost

Caledonia Mumford

Clay Baron

dec

5-2

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

113

Lost

Hornell

Zack Burdick

pin

5:04

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

113

Won

Avon-Geneseo

Alex Blood

dec

3-0

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

113

Lost

Fillmore

Todd Speta

pin

:45

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

113

Won

Geneseo

Daniel Sullivan

pin

1:21

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

113

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Colton Wood

dec

4-0

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

113

Won

Arkport

Nicole Hurlburt

pin

3:25

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

113

Lost

Livonia

Connor Wilkins

pin

1:04

Arkport Duals

12/17/14

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/17/14

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

12/20/14

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

maj dec

16-7

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

113

Lost

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

pin

:18

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

113

Won

Johnstown

Jordon Snell

pin

2:52

Battle in the Valley

12/29/14

113

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

pin

:21

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

113

Lost

Towanda

Nate Secules

dec

10-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/15

113

Lost

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

3:31

Dual vs Candor

01/07/15

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/09/15

113

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

8-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

113

Won

Avoca

Hunter Palmer

pin

2:45

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Castaldo

pin

1:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

113

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

tf

15-0; 5:03

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/20/15

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

dec

5-4

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/31/15

113

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

1:24

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

113

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

dec

5-2

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

:55

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

:21

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

maj dec

16-6

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

dec

8-5

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

1:24

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
21
5
0
3
4
0
0
64
103

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
70
58
3
27
21
1
0
582
341