SHAWN MINNIER
Odessa Montour Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

:34

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/11/15

182

Lost

Wellsville

Scott Haggerty

pin

2:31

Akport Duals

12/11/15

182

Lost

Avon-Geneseo

Ryan Blood

pin

3:14

Akport Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Mikel Willis

pin

0:21

Akport Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Arkport

fft

Akport Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

East Rochester

Dan Coady-Banister

pin

0:38

Akport Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Hornell

Zachary Thurston

pin

1:04

Akport Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Stone Welker

pin

0:59

Akport Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Livonia

fft

Akport Duals

12/16/15

182

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/16/15

182

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

12/19/15

182

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Mikel Willis

pin

1:31

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

182

Lost

Holley

Braxton Leary-Hart

dec

6-2

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

182

Lost

South Seneca

Tim Heitmann

pin

4:38

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

182

Won

Letchworth

Kasey Stehlar

pin

2:48

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

182

Won

Hannibal

Hayden Pepper

pin

2:30

Falcon Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Whitney Point

Matt Bahr

pin

0:22

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

3:47

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Billy Baker

pin

1:07

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Billy Baker

pin

1:38

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/13/16

170

Won

Moravia

Bernhard Lavendar

pin

0:18

Dual vs Moravia

01/13/16

170

Lost

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

1:17

Dual vs Groton

01/15/16

170

Won

Attica

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

170

Lost

Avoca

Blaine Knoll

dec

9-7

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

170

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

pin

0:51

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

pin

4:44

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Campbell-Savona

Marcus Sanford

pin

0:28

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

170

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Nick Devries

dec

9-3

Snowed-Out Duals

01/19/16

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Josh Bravo

pin

2:34

Dual vs Watkins Glen

02/12/16

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

pin

1:50

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
15
0
0
7
0
0
132
51

2014-15

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

170

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

pin

1:08

Dual vs Moravia

12/02/14

170

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

1:37

Dual vs Groton

12/12/14

170

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Quintin Wilson

pin

2:18

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

170

Lost

Caledonia Mumford

Cameron Geiger

pin

:31

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

170

Won

Hornell

Zack Thurston

pin

:33

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

170

Won

Avon-Geneseo

Ryan Blood

pin

:36

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

170

Won

Fillmore

Dan Minning

pin

:34

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

170

Lost

Geneseo

James Lukaszonas

pin

:32

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

182

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Mike Sabins

pin

1:59

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

170

Won

Arkport

Max Smith

pin

2:19

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

170

Won

Livonia

Liam Davie

pin

:36

Arkport Duals

12/17/14

170

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Jaevon King

pin

1:30

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/17/14

182

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Sean Church

pin

3:34

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

12/20/14

170

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

4:49

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Cooper

pin

1:24

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

170

Lost

Johnstown

Josh Lalonde

pin

:11

Battle in the Valley

12/29/14

170

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

:28

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

170

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

2:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/15

170

Lost

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

1:11

Dual vs Candor

01/07/15

170

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

3:00

Dual vs Marathon

01/09/15

170

Lost

Vestal

Justin Hess

pin

4:49

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

170

Lost

Avoca

Alex Olesen

DQ

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

170

Lost

Avoca

Alex Olesen

DQ

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

James Poindexter

pin

1:21

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/20/15

170

Lost

Watkins Glen

Josh Burge

pin

1:03

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/31/15

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

dec

9-6

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

170

Won

Moravia

Jacob Clark

dec

15-8

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

maj dec

13-3

4th

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

170

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Quinn Harby

pin

2:49

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

dec

6-4

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Delhi

Cullen LaFever

pin

1:53

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

170

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

1:15

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
22
9
0
2
0
0
0
60
125

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
32
24
0
2
7
0
0
192
176