MICHAEL HAMILTON
Auburn Maroons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Josh Roberts

pin

1:23

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/02/17

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

pin

:49

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

maj dec

14-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

dec

8-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

dec

11-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

dec

11-5

3rd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

220

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

inj def

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/17

220

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

12/16/17

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

dec

6-2

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

220

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

2-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

6:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

220

Won

Fulton

Jacob May

pin

0:59

Dual vs Fulton

12/29/17

220

Won

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

dec

1-0

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

fft

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Horace Greeley

Joshua McMillan

pin

2:52

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

:26

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

2:22

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Sherhabeel Saeed

pin

2:38

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

220

Won

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

dec

2-1 ot

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

220

Won

Hannibal

Ian Arnold

pin

1:01

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Crandall

pin

1:40

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

220

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

01/14/18

220

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

pin

4:24

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

pin

:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

5-4

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/18

220

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Josh Roberts

pin

1:25

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Saumier

pin

0:42

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Logan Cowell

pin

3:45

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/18

220

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Oswego

01/31/18

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

4:21

Dual vs West Genesee

02/03/18

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

6-1

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

:38

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Central Square

Jordan Poné

pin

2:43

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

maj dec

15-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

dec

3-2 TB-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Central Square

Jordan Poné

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

dec

8-3

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
18
0
10
5
1
0
177
18

2016-17

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

195

Won

Oswego

Tyler Shoults

pin

:16

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Lost

Canton

Kyle Spinner

dec

8-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Won

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

1:46

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

6-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

dec

1-0

5th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

220

Won

Cortland

Devin Marks

pin

1:50

Dual vs Cortland

12/10/16

220

Won

Moravia

Carson Ferris

pin

1:30

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Lyons

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Dryden

Brandon LaChance

pin

1:19

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Ellenville

Austen Eighmey

dec

3-1

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Groton

fft

Moravia Duals

12/14/16

220

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Homer

12/21/16

195

Lost

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

dec

5-2

Dual vs Fulton

12/27/16

195

Won

Horace Greeley

Nicolas Phillips

pin

1:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Lost

South Seneca

Seth Denmark

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Won

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

pin

2:22

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Won

Syracuse

Louis Ferrer

pin

2:19

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Lost

Cortland

John Davie

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

dec

6-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

195

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

dec

7-0

Dual vs Central Square

01/07/17

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

dec

5-1

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

dec

4-2 utb

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

195

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dominick Salerno

pin

5:43

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

195

Won

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

dec

3-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/14/17

195

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

6-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

1:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

195

Won

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

dec

6-4

Dual vs Oswego

01/21/17

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

maj dec

11-1

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

dec

8-6 SV-1

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

220

Lost

Oneida

Isaiah Domena

pin

4:30

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

dec

3-2

Skaneateles Duals

01/26/17

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

pin

4:51

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/01/17

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Max Bondgren

tf

16-0 3:01

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/04/17

195

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

pin

4:45

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

3-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Oswego

Logan Sheets

pin

4:29

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

dec

9-4

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

3-2 UTB

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

pin

2:54

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

195

Lost

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

inj def

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
16
14
1
8
2
1
0
133
51

2015-16

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Max Bondgren

pin

2:34

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/05/15

195

Lost

Lockport

Robert Jones

pin

3:14

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

195

Lost

Auburn

Parker Hogan

dec

6-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

195

Won

Dryden

Charles Stillwell

pin

3:05

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

220

Lost

Moravia

Josh Campanella

dec

11-9

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Groton

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

195

Lost

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

dec

3-1

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Marathon

fft

Moravia Duals

12/22/15

182

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

pin

0:47

Dual vs West Genesee

01/06/16

182

Lost

Liverpool

Jack Ragonese

dec

6-3

Dual vs Liverpool

01/09/16

182

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Ortiz

dec

8-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

182

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

dec

8-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

182

Lost

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

dec

7-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/16/16

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

maj dec

12-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

182

Won

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

pin

3:02

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

182

Lost

Syracuse

Naujalic Walker

dec

11-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

182

Lost

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

dec

6-2

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

dec

9-5

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/16

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

9-4

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

182

Lost

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

dec

5-2

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

182

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

maj dec

10-0

Skaneateles Duals

02/06/16

182

Lost

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

dec

7-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Carthage

George Lewis

dec

3-0

Section III Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
16
4
0
2
2
0
0
42
54

2014-15

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

pin

1:56

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/12/14

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Sam Everett

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/13/14

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Dryden

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Groton

Tyler Rose

pin

:32

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Moravia

fft

Moravia Duals

12/17/14

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Angelo Shaw-Perez

pin

4:48

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/21/15

182

Lost

Liverpool

Jack Ragonese

dec

3-0

Dual vs Liverpool

01/24/15

182

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

pin

3:30

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

182

Lost

Oneida

Bailey Dwyer

tf

20-5; 5:30

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

182

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

pin

1:45

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

182

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

pin

1:25

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/27/15

182

Lost

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Port Byron

01/29/15

182

Lost

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs West Genesee

02/07/15

182

Lost

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

pin

3:54

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

dec

9-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
10
2
0
1
3
0
0
34
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
48
38
1
21
12
2
0
386
172