PARKER HOGAN
Auburn Maroons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/06/17

285

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

dec

8-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/17

285

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

12/16/17

220

Lost

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

maj dec

14-6

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

dec

4-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

220

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

maj dec

10-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

220

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Josh Shafer

pin

1:29

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

285

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Jones

pin

0:47

Dual vs Fulton

12/29/17

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

dec

7-1

7th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Won

Victor

Regan Endres

pin

4:59

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Lost

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

pin

1:39

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

1:33

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

:56

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

195

Lost

Red Creek

Alex Eich

pin

:32

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

195

Won

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

dec

3-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

dec

3-0

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

195

Lost

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

3:15

Dual vs Central Square

01/14/18

195

Won

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

dec

10-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

pin

4:25

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

inj def

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/18

195

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

pin

1:53

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

195

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

6-3

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Oneida

Johnson Wright

pin

0:24

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/18

195

Won

Oswego

Logan Sheets

pin

2:54

Dual vs Oswego

01/31/18

195

Lost

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

dec

5-3 SV-1

Dual vs West Genesee

02/03/18

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

5:23

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

pin

2:15

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

maj dec

9-1

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

195

Lost

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

pin

1:32

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
15
7
0
7
5
0
0
94
77

2016-17

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

285

Won

Cortland

Cayden Ross

pin

0:38

Dual vs Cortland

12/21/16

220

Lost

Fulton

Michael Ross

inj def

Dual vs Fulton

01/07/17

220

Won

Marathon

Caleb Stewart

pin

:35

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

220

Lost

Marcellus

Kern Linder

pin

3:02

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Mynderse

Mason Major

inj def

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

220

Lost

Geneva

Deante Beniamino

dec

2-1

4th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

285

Lost

JD-CBA

Mingus Betsey

pin

5:03

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/14/17

220

Lost

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

pin

2:34

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

dec

1-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

dec

8-7

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

285

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

dec

3-2

Dual vs Oswego

01/21/17

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

pin

1:40

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

285

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

285

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

1:36

Skaneateles Duals

01/24/17

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

pin

5:17

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/26/17

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Chumba Reed

pin

3:30

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/01/17

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kyle Gersbacher

pin

1:05

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/04/17

220

Won

Oswego

Dakota Sinclair

pin

1:14

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Jones

pin

5:02

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

dec

7-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Oswego

Dakota Sinclair

pin

:50

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Jones

pin

5:10

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christian Anoceto

pin

3:52

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
8
0
3
2
1
0
75
54

2015-16

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/05/15

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

pin

1:48

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

195

Won

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

6-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

195

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

:52

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

195

Lost

Lockport

Tyler Winslow

pin

4:38

6th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/16/15

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

dec

8-7

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/22/15

195

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

1:28

Dual vs West Genesee

01/06/16

195

Lost

Liverpool

Nicholas Thomas

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/09/16

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Justin Martin

pin

1:38

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

pin

2:23

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

195

Won

Marcellus

Mattew Kazor

pin

:50

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Max Bondgren

pin

2:02

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

195

Won

Mynderse

Will Palmer

pin

2:08

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

pin

1:01

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/16/16

195

Lost

Port Byron

Jake Haviland

pin

3:09

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

2:21

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

pin

1:58

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/16

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

195

Lost

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

pin

1:29

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

pin

1:59

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

pin

2:59

Skaneateles Duals

02/06/16

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

pin

3:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

5:14

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

4:38

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

195

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

4:46

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
14
7
0
3
2
0
0
64
84

2014-15

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

pin

1:26

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/12/14

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/12/14

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Javier Wood

dec

10-4

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/13/14

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Dryden

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Groton

Brock Chrismer

pin

1:09

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

182

Lost

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

pin

1:28

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

182

Lost

Marathon

Bobby Powierski

pin

1:30

Moravia Duals

12/17/14

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Debo

dec

8-3

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/07/15

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Ondocin

pin

2:30

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/21/15

170

Lost

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/24/15

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

pin

1:30

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

170

Lost

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

pin

2:45

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

170

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

tf

17-2; 5:45

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

170

Lost

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

pin

1:19

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/29/15

170

Lost

West Genesee

Trevor Brown

dec

4-2

Dual vs West Genesee

02/07/15

170

Lost

Syracuse

Naujalic Walker

pin

2:45

Section III Class AA Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
11
1
0
2
3
0
0
30
62

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
50
23
0
15
12
1
0
263
277