JACOB CAVALLO
Baldwinsville Bees

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Fulton

12/02/17

120

Won

Fulton

Mason Wells

pin

:25

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

SJSC

Jon Lillie

dec

2-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

3-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

pin

4:53

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

6-1

3rd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/04/17

120

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

:45

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/09/17

120

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

dec

7-5

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

General Brown

Connor Knight

pin

:52

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

pin

4:48

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/17

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

4:00

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Kee

dec

5-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

:40

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

pin

1:51

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Won

Rondout Valley

Isaac Cain

pin

1:30

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

2:39

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Brockport

Gabriel Horton

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

maj dec

15-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Wes Pase

pin

3:04

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

maj dec

13-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

maj dec

12-1

Mountain Duals

01/10/18

132

Won

Syracuse

Abdulwahab Alqasab

pin

4:43

Dual vs Syracuse

01/17/18

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

2:33

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/24/18

132

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dec

8-3

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/18

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/31/18

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Garrett Craft

pin

2:59

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/03/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

1:37

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

pin

4:10

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

dec

7-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

3-0

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

2-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
15
13
0
9
1
0
0
113
61

2016-17

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

113

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

pin

2:39

Dual vs Fulton

12/03/16

113

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

1:39

2nd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Central Square

Kody Haywood

pin

1:23

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

:31

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

113

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

pin

3:50

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/10/16

113

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

tf

3:48

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

113

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

8-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Carthage

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/16

113

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

12/17/16

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

8-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

113

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

1:09

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

113

Lost

Petrides

Kevin Velez

dec

7-5

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

113

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

4-0

Dual vs Liverpool

12/29/16

113

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Beekmantown

Corbin Sharron

pin

:14

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Lost

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

1:29

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

3:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/11/17

113

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/14/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

4-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

dec

7-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

4:56

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

pin

2:35

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/21/17

113

Won

Webster Schroeder

Charlie Alessi

dec

4-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Michael Sovocool

maj dec

15-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

113

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

4-3

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

113

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

120

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

5-3

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/17

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

5-1

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

dec

6-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

6-0

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Fulton

Tyler Emeterio

pin

3:27

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

5:39

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
11
10
1
11
8
0
0
148
45

2015-16

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

106

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

10-6

Dual vs Fulton

12/05/15

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

3:37

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

106

Won

Ithaca

fft

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Mynderse

Maliki Taylor

pin

0:35

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

106

Lost

Penfield

Max Kropman

tf

16-1

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

106

Won

Red Creek

Halston McIntyre

pin

1:25

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

dec

7-0

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

dec

12-6

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

106

Lost

Mt Anthony

Tyson Sauer

tf

20-5; 4:59

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

General Brown

Mason Steinberger

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/16/15

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/19/15

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

dec

5-0

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

106

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

8-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/23/15

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

5:44

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/29/15

106

Won

Merrimack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

106

Won

Batavia

fft

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

106

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

2:12

Dual vs West Genesee

01/08/16

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

Trent Nearhood

pin

:29

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

7-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Won

Onondaga

Muhamed Hirkic

dec

4-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

1-0

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

106

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

6-5

Dual vs Auburn

01/16/16

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

1:07

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

106

Won

Phoenix

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

pin

:57

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

106

Lost

Webster Thomas

CJ Lee

maj dec

12-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/20/16

106

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Liverpool

01/23/16

106

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

1:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

0:25

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

106

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

9-6

Dual vs Canastota

02/06/16

106

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

pin

1:35

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

dec

7-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

dec

5-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

tf

16-0

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

106

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

6-5 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

2:59

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
11
1
10
6
0
0
138
51

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

099

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/06/14

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

099

Lost

Mynderse

Ethan Dyson

pin

3:21

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

099

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

1:38

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Red Jacket

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

tf

20-4; 5:04

Blue Devil Duals

12/10/14

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/13/14

099

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Beaver River

Logan Farney

dec

7-2

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Carthage

Conor Funck

pin

3:23

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

2:55

General Brown Duals

12/17/14

099

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

2-1

Dual vs Central Square

01/03/15

099

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

:55

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

4:10

Fallen Heroes Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
8
0
1
0
6
0
0
41
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
88
46
34
3
30
21
0
0
440
199