MARCUS HILLS
Beaver River Beavers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

195

Won

General Brown

Nick Rogers

dec

7-0

Dual vs General Brown

12/01/18

195

Lost

Homer

Sam Sorenson

dec

3-2

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Chittenango

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Liverpool

Ron Cyr

dec

6-3

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

195

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

dec

1-0

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

195

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

dec

7-3

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

195

Lost

Olean

Conner Walsh

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

195

Won

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

2:48

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

195

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

dec

2-0

4th

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/22/18

195

Won

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

pin

1:47

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

195

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Devyn Dear

pin

:39

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

195

Lost

Warsaw

Nate Degroff

tf

15-0

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

195

Won

Canton

Cohl McIntosh

pin

1:15

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

195

Won

Cortland

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Harrison Bicknell

pin

1:23

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

0:41

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Maspeth

Angelo Delacruz

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Saranac

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Jake Ekert

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

01/02/19

195

Won

SJSC

Matthew Fox

pin

1:03

Dual vs SJSC

01/08/19

195

Won

South Lewis

Trevor Griffith

pin

0:30

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/19

195

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

maj dec

11-1

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

dec

8-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

dec

7-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

195

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

maj dec

9-0

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

dec

5-3

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/19

195

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/19

195

Won

SJSC

Matthew Fox

pin

3:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

maj dec

12-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

195

Won

Beaver River

Connor Edick

pin

4:26

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

dec

6-2

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Dolgeville

Chris Gushue

pin

:52

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

:31

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

195

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

3-1 SV-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

4-2 TB-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

2:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

1:43

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
11
16
0
9
8
0
0
171
39

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

220

Won

Lowville

Matt Dickinson

dec

11-7

Dual vs Lowville

12/02/17

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

5:09

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

Warrensburg

Jacob Johnson

pin

5:17

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/17

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

4:43

Dual vs Watertown

12/16/17

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

pin

0:28

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/21/17

195

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs SJSC

12/23/17

195

Won

Canton

Cohl McIntosh

pin

:39

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

195

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Spinner

pin

4:55

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

220

Won

Attica

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brent Pombrio

pin

1:08

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/11/18

220

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

1:53

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/18

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

1:23

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

dec

5-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

dec

5-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

dec

5-3

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

195

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/20/18

220

Won

Corinth

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mitchell Fermin

pin

1:08

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Kyle Ossont

pin

4:30

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Lowville

Matt Dickinson

pin

2:28

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

195

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/27/18

195

Won

Lowville

Matt Dickinson

dec

9-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

maj dec

12-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

3:51

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

Lowville

Matt Dickinson

dec

5-4

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

1:24

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

dec

5-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Rhodes

pin

:33

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

dec

7-5

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

195

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

3:02

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

11-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

DQ

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

dec

3-0

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
12
14
0
6
6
0
0
138
48

2016-17

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

1:20

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Jarod West

maj dec

10-1

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Saranac

Daniel Bull

pin

2:42

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Braedyn Dietz

fft

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

1:32

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

170

Won

Indian River

Noah Rounds

pin

2:22

Dual vs Indian River

12/09/16

170

Lost

Onteora

Matt Shields

dec

7-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

pin

1:31

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

pin

1:14

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

dec

6-1

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

:19

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

maj dec

10-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

pin

1:04

Valley Duals

12/12/16

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Kyler Martin

pin

1:30

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/17/16

170

Lost

Peru

Nick Bushey

maj dec

13-0

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

170

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

maj dec

9-1

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Charles Tibbits

pin

3:55

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/29/16

170

Lost

Newark

Ryan Farley

pin

2:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

2:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Won

Oneida

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

3:40

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

maj dec

11-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Phillip DiBenedetto

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

01/21/17

170

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

pin

1:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/17

170

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

3:54

Dual vs Watertown

01/28/17

170

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

3:08

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

5-3

6th

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

3-2 TB-2

Dual vs Carthage

02/04/17

170

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

dec

10-6

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
23
5
0
1
3
0
0
51
107

2015-16

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

182

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

pin

1:01

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/11/15

182

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

182

Lost

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

pin

1:04

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

182

Lost

Little Falls

Malachi Farr

maj dec

10-2

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Wheet

pin

1:16

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

182

Lost

Onteora

Damein Kovacs

pin

4:15

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Mexico

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

182

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Dalton Gilmore

pin

2:24

Central Valley Duals

12/19/15

182

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Hunter Roberts

pin

1:47

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

182

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

2:27

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/30/15

182

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Maxwell O'Connor

pin

3:16

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

182

Lost

Skaneateles

Ian Frackelton

pin

0:58

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

182

Lost

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

pin

1:50

Lewis County Duals

01/07/16

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

pin

0:42

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/09/16

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

pin

1:09

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

182

Lost

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

pin

1:16

Central Square Duals

01/14/16

182

Lost

Carthage

Nate Hernandez

pin

1:11

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/16

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

4:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Zachary Wright

dec

5-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Ryan Bulger

pin

5:21

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

170

Lost

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

pin

3:14

Dual vs Lowville

01/22/16

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/16

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

pin

:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Daizon Lewis

dec

9-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

182

Won

Indian River

Maverick Lacey

pin

0:30

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/16

170

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

1:25

Dual vs General Brown

02/06/16

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

pin

1:36

Section III Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
23
1
0
1
4
0
0
33
131

2014-15

8th Grader, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/14

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

pin

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/13/14

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

1:00

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

:50

General Brown Duals

12/16/14

170

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

2:54

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/22/14

170

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/07/15

160

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

3:35

Dual vs Lowville

01/13/15

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

pin

1:01

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/20/15

160

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

3:06

Dual vs South Lewis

01/22/15

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/24/15

160

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

1:27

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

160

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Brandon Ingersoll

pin

1:00

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

170

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

170

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/27/15

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/07/15

160

Lost

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

2:26

Section III Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
10
0
0
0
8
0
0
48
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
82
79
36
0
17
29
0
0
441
385