CONOR FUNCK
Carthage Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/14

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

:54

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cole Rice

pin

1:45

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

099

Won

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

3:19

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

099

Lost

BGAH

Evan Hyzer

dec

8-1

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/14

099

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/13/14

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

3:23

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

:38

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

5-1

General Brown Duals

12/18/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/20/14

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

pin

1st

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

099

Won

Salem

Garrett Cummings

pin

3:09

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

:47

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Clarence

Andrew Burden

pin

5:27

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Lockport

Mitchell Seaver

tf

16-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Greece

Sam Baker

pin

3:14

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

2:59

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

pin

5:16

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Clarence

Andrew Burden

maj dec

9-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Iroquois

Corey Day

pin

4:53

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/12/15

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/13/15

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/15

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

dec

10-3

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

12-5

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

099

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Jay Albis

dec

2-0

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:10

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/15

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

3:54

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/15

099

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

1:16

Dual vs Lowville

01/31/15

099

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

5:19

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

pin

2:45

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

099

Won

Beaver River

Logan Farney

dec

4-0

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

2:39

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

dec

2-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

9-2

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

5:24

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

11-6

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
10
0
5
6
0
0
112
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
10
0
5
6
0
0
112
84