RILEY GREEN
Carthage Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/01/17

120

Won

Greene

Brandan Hilsbos

pin

:57

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

120

Won

SVEC

Devin Beach

maj dec

14-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

120

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

4-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

dec

3-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

120

Won

Queensbury

Owen Rafferty

dec

8-5

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

126

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

4:44

Dual vs South Lewis

12/09/17

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

2:42

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Camden

Austin Fountain

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

120

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

3:42

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/17

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zac Cummings

tf

15-0 5:10

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

120

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

2-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

dec

9-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

1:27

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Wayne

Drew Schafer

pin

:28

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Iroquois

Ryan Sweeney

dec

9-5

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Iroquois

Ryan Sweeney

pin

3:12

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Irondequoit

RJ Beh

pin

5:46

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Greece

Brandon Callaghan

tf

17-1 5:10

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

inj def

Teike Bernabi Tournament

01/03/18

120

Won

Lowville

Christian Cantrell

pin

1:09

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/18

113

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

dec

4-1

Dual vs Beaver River

01/11/18

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/14/18

113

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

maj dec

11-1

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

pin

4:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

maj dec

8-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

113

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

5-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/18

113

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

1:24

Dual vs SJSC

01/20/18

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

4:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

113

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

tf

19-4

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

1:24

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

8-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

dec

8-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Whitesboro

Damian Rella

pin

4:16

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

:56

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

dec

4-0

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

dec

7-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

2:29

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

fft

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
19
10
0
9
5
1
0
125
85

2016-17

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

120

Won

BGAH

Seth Foster

pin

1:02

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

2:49

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Lost

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

3:23

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

120

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

pin

4:53

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Camden

Dale Felker

dec

7-6

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

3:40

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

maj dec

14-4

General Brown Duals

12/21/16

120

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/23/16

120

Won

Peru

Caleb Desotell

pin

2:30

Dual vs Peru

12/23/16

126

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Moore

pin

3:59

Dual vs General Brown

12/28/16

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Steven Rice

dec

8-3

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Lancaster

Samuel Young

pin

4:54

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

pin

1:56

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

tf

15-0 2:00

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Lancaster

Samuel Young

pin

3:52

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Greece

Paul Manning

pin

5:02

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/03/17

120

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

5:19

Dual vs South Lewis

01/06/17

120

Won

Walton

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

3:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

2:38

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

maj dec

8-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

2:44

Dual vs SJSC

01/12/17

120

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/17

120

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

5:35

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/17

120

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

2:57

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Devan Flood

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/17

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Byard

pin

2:40

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/25/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

3:39

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/17

120

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

2:56

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Byard

pin

2:36

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

2:23

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

120

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/04/17

120

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

2:34

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

pin

1:54

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

5:12

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

2-0

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

1:36

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Liverpool

Charlie Tran

dec

2-0

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
22
11
0
5
2
0
0
94
119

2015-16

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

113

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

4:52

Dual vs Lowville

12/04/15

113

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

tf

17-2,3:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Owen Lawrence

pin

2:26

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

maj dec

10-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

113

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

7-2

Dual vs Watertown

12/12/15

113

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

5:45

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

John Tyler

dec

6-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

pin

2:51

General Brown Duals

12/15/15

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/19/15

113

Won

Watervliet

Evan Cote

pin

2:43

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

dec

9-7

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

113

Won

Gateway Regional

Olivia Clark

pin

:22

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

113

Won

Clarence

Jason Ashton

pin

5:41

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

113

Lost

Wayne

Matt Caccamise

tf

15-0; 4:00

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

pin

3:40

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

113

Lost

Lancaster

Samuel Young

pin

4:31

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

113

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Sims

tf

15-0; 4:20

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

113

Won

Greece

Justin Russ

pin

1:08

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/05/16

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Erik Lillie

pin

0:30

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/08/16

113

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

113

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

dec

8-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

113

Lost

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

pin

4:31

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/16

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/21/16

113

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

11-4

Dual vs Indian River

01/30/16

113

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

1:06

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

113

Lost

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

tf

15-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

113

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

7-0

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

pin

3:26

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

4-1

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

pin

2:55

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
22
7
0
1
3
0
0
63
101

2014-15

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/12/15

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

3:09

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/17/15

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

maj dec

12-0

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

maj dec

10-0

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

106

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

5-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/15

106

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

9-3

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/15

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/31/15

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

3:41

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

4:00

Frontier League Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
7
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
32

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
70
28
0
15
11
1
0
288
337