HUNTER WHITE
Cato-Meridian Blue Devils
Hunter White

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/18

132

Won

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

maj dec

19-8

Dual vs Hannibal

12/01/18

132

Won

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

dec

8-3

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Red Creek

Justin Kush

maj dec

16-6

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Mynderse

Shane Bunce

pin

1:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

dec

4-1

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Penfield

Mike Green

pin

1:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/18

126

Lost

Williamsville North

Michael Catanzaro

pin

3:24

2nd

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Divine Noble

tf

20-5

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Brighton

Eliad Kane

tf

26-8

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Brockport

Jake Davies

dec

7-6

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/11/18

132

Won

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

maj dec

18-7

Dual vs Port Byron

12/17/18

138

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

dec

5-3

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/28/18

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

1:35

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

6-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

4:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

10-8

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

3:02

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

pin

1:07

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/05/19

126

Won

West Genesee

Nate Burkett

pin

3:55

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dakota Allen

pin

1:04

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

7-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

maj dec

22-9

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/19

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

maj dec

20-9

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/12/19

126

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

5-3

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

tf

5:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

dec

8-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

10-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/26/19

126

Won

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

dec

10-6

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Port Byron

Chris Martinez

pin

:38

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Cazenovia

Gerald Viehauer

pin

3:37

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Phoenix

Braden Jolly

inj def

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

tf

18-3; 5:54

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

maj dec

15-5

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

2:54

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

tf

4:17

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

126

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

5-4

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

5:24

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

3:13

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

pin

3:24

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
7
11
5
16
0
1
0
151
34

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

132

Won

Hannibal

Zach Utter

pin

1:39

Dual vs Hannibal

12/02/17

126

Won

Mynderse

Morgan Major

pin

1:22

Blue Devil Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

3:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

pin

1:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/02/17

126

Lost

Penfield

Kyle Spaulding

dec

8-5

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

tf

24-8 5:19

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/09/17

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

dec

3-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Webster Thomas

Mark Smithers

dec

2-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Williamson-Marion

Patrick Steinmetz

inj def

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

126

Lost

Penfield

Lennon Black

dec

3-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Niagara Falls

Deandre Prum

dec

3-1 SV-1

5th

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

126

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

dec

8-7

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/29/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

6-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

maj dec

17-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

pin

2:43

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Lost

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

pin

3:11

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Cummings

pin

2:21

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

tf

21-6

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/10/18

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Alpha

maj dec

22-8

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/18/18

120

Won

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

tf

20-5

Dual vs Port Byron

01/20/18

126

Won

Oneida

Brandon Zeller

tf

18-3

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

tf

16-1 2:22

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

pin

2:53

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Skaneateles

Preston Blake

pin

1:25

Skaneateles Duals

01/27/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

inj def

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

tf

19-4; 3:33

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

pin

4:25

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Phoenix

Christian Kee

dec

8-7

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

maj dec

16-6

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

inj def

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

tf

18-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

10-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

dec

9-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

8-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

4:52

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
9
7
11
0
1
0
131
40

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

113

Won

Hannibal

Hunter Dumas

pin

4:45

Dual vs Hannibal

12/03/16

120

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

maj dec

10-0

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

dec

8-1

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Mynderse

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

113

Lost

Penfield

Max Kropman

pin

1:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Red Creek

Halston McIntyre

pin

3:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/07/16

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/10/16

106

Lost

Lancaster

Jacob Harry

dec

7-4

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

106

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

3:33

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

106

Won

Lancaster

Nicholas Barberio

dec

4-2 SV-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

106

Lost

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

dec

9-4

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

106

Won

Webster Thomas

Nikolas Tiberio

dec

6-8 SV-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/16

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

5:32

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/20/16

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

5:18

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/20/16

120

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

pin

3:40

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/27/16

106

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

pin

1:29

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

4-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Won

Marcellus

Sean O'Conner

pin

1:51

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

10-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

7-1

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

1:34

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

2:50

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

6-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

113

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

0:48

Dual vs Port Byron

01/18/17

106

Won

Red Creek

Kodie Bracy

pin

1:48

Dual vs Red Creek

01/21/17

106

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

1:05

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

6-4

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Oneida

Lucas Candee

pin

2:32

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/17

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

tf

19-4

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/28/17

106

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

1:06

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

tf

21-4; 4:00

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

106

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

6-1

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

106

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

inj def

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Alpha

maj dec

17-5

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

tf

17-2; 4:51

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Cooperstown

Trent Cooper

pin

1:32

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Alpha

tf

3:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

2:13

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

:59

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
11
13
4
12
1
1
0
150
54

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

106

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

tf

17-2

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/05/15

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

3:37

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Red Creek

fft

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Penfield

Griffin Kane

pin

1:49

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Mynderse

fft

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/09/15

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/09/15

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

pin

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/12/15

099

Lost

Midlakes

Wyatt Smith

pin

1:38

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/15

099

Lost

Webster Thomas

Nikolas Tiberio

dec

8-4

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/16/15

106

Lost

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

5:36

Dual vs Port Byron

12/28/15

099

Won

Victor

Jacob Giess

pin

3:52

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

pin

:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Marcellus

Noah Carbone

pin

:44

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Horace Greeley

Mattew Schreiber

pin

2:43

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

2:13

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

pin

2:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

0:56

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/08/16

099

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

1:04

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

099

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

3:25

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

099

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

pin

2:55

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

099

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

fft

5th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/20/16

099

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/23/16

106

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

099

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

9-5

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

099

Lost

Oneida

Devin Coleman

pin

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

106

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

3:39

Skaneateles Duals

01/30/16

099

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

pin

3:40

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

pin

1:47

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

099

Won

Hannibal

Shaun Salsbery

pin

:50

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/16

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

02/06/16

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

11-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

dec

10-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

dec

9-7

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

maj dec

13-4

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

1:53

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
18
9
0
3
6
0
0
100
96

2014-15

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

099

Lost

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

dec

9-6

Dual vs Hannibal

12/06/14

099

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

3:36

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

1:38

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

099

Lost

Mynderse

Ethan Dyson

dec

9-8

Blue Devil Duals

12/10/14

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/17/14

099

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

pin

:20

Dual vs Port Byron

12/27/14

099

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

tf

16-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:48

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

maj dec

9-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

pin

2:33

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/30/14

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/03/15

099

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

2:18

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

6-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/16/15

099

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/24/15

099

Lost

Oneida

Devin Coleman

dec

9-3

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

099

Won

Auburn

fft

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

:46

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/27/15

099

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

dec

6-4

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/31/15

099

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

pin

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

4:03

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Beaver River

Logan Farney

pin

1:35

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

:49

Section III Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
14
2
1
1
6
0
0
56
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
120
59
44
17
43
13
3
0
588
294