ANDY NICHOLSON
Central Square Redhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

6-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

maj dec

11-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

6-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

:53

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

maj dec

16-3

5th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

138

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

4-1

Dual vs Fulton

12/08/17

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

dec

8-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Binghamton

Kycleim Cooper-Viraphong

pin

0:56

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

7-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cobe Sisenstein

pin

3:06

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

2:51

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Lost

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

dec

5-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Chittenango

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/17

138

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

pin

3:01

Dual vs Oswego

12/21/17

138

Won

Cortland

Giovanni Cinquanti

pin

0:57

Dual vs Cortland

12/29/17

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

fft

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

fft

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

tf

16-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Bennett Ferrari

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/10/18

138

Won

Auburn

Eric Anseth

pin

3:02

Dual vs Auburn

01/14/18

138

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

6-4 SV-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

145

Won

Cortland

Giovanni Cinquanti

pin

2:25

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

138

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jada Johnson

pin

1:25

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

5-3

Hannibal Duals

01/17/18

138

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

1:59

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/24/18

138

Lost

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

dec

9-8

Dual vs West Genesee

01/27/18

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

145

Won

Whitesboro

Donovan Johnston

pin

3:22

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

138

Won

Lansing

fft

Central Square Duals

02/03/18

138

Won

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

2:29

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

6-4 SV

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

dec

6-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

7-2

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

138

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

maj dec

16-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

2-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
11
1
9
6
1
0
142
50

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Won

West Genesee

Tanner Buza

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs West Genesee

12/03/16

126

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

1:49

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Canton

Matthew Koscak

pin

1:46

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashanti Robinson

pin

3:34

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

6-3

7th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

2-1

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/09/16

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

4:31

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Binghamton

Stephen Rondon

pin

3:11

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

dec

4-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Zach Sarvey

pin

3:50

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Walton

Tracer Howland

pin

4:55

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Bertran Dure

pin

3:13

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

maj dec

9-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Holland Patent

Tom Slattery

pin

0:06

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

126

Won

Hannibal

Ben Dennison

pin

1:10

Dual vs Hannibal

12/17/16

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

126

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

maj dec

12-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

5:52

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Cox

pin

1:40

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/16

126

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

pin

0:42

Dual vs Oswego

01/07/17

126

Lost

Penfield

John Kelley

maj dec

11-0

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

132

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

5:17

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

dec

6-3

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/11/17

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Cox

pin

3:30

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/14/17

126

Won

Lowville

Devin Runner

dec

12-5

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

126

Won

Cortland

Andrew Sawyer

pin

3:10

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

126

Won

Hannibal

Ben Dennison

pin

3:25

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

02/04/17

126

Won

Syracuse

Jose Orocho

pin

3:34

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

7-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

dec

6-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

:53

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

maj dec

19-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

4-2

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
16
0
7
3
0
0
137
45

2015-16

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

maj dec

16-7

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/05/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

11-8

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

4:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

dec

6-5

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

3:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

dec

4-2

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

1:58

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/10/15

113

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/15

120

Won

Oswego

Mark Delong

pin

3:50

Dual vs Oswego

12/18/15

113

Won

Hampshire

Sierra Powell

maj dec

11-2

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

113

Lost

Hedgesville

Noah Wahler

inj def

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

113

Lost

Southern Garrett

Nate Tasker

tf

15-0

Mountain State Clash

01/09/16

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Cameron Lockwood

pin

5:35

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

maj dec

9-0

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

inj def

Central Square Duals

01/14/16

113

Lost

Cortland

Dane George

pin

:37

Dual vs Cortland

01/16/16

113

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

5:57

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

113

Lost

Cortland

Dane George

maj dec

18-7

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

tf

15-0

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

pin

3:22

Hannibal Duals

01/20/16

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

maj dec

18-4

Dual vs Homer

01/21/16

113

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

maj dec

19-5

Dual vs Central Valley

01/27/16

113

Won

Fulton

Cole French

pin

3:59

Dual vs Fulton

02/06/16

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

tf

5:50

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

maj dec

16-2

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

6-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

6-3

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
14
7
1
4
2
0
0
73
63

2014-15

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/14

106

Won

Buckhannon Upshur

fft

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

106

Won

Musselman

fft

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

106

Won

Hampshire

fft

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

106

Lost

Bethesda

Tyree West

maj dec

17-9

Mountain State Clash

12/29/14

106

Lost

La Salle

Caiden Mondore

tf

17-1

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

maj dec

10-0

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

pin

3:35

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

106

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

5:38

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Lost

Penfield

Max Kropman

tf

18-3; 5:29

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

1:54

Brett Dixon Duals

01/03/15

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/10/15

099

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

maj dec

12-4

Central Square Duals

01/14/15

099

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/15/15

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/17/15

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

:46

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

11-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/15

106

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

3:18

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/15

106

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Nosovitch

pin

5:35

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/15

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

pin

3:53

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/07/15

106

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

dec

6-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:20

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Millet

pin

3:32

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Carthage

Conor Funck

dec

9-2

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Carthage

Conor Funck

dec

11-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

fft

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
14
3
0
3
7
0
0
69
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
81
52
37
2
23
18
1
0
421
226