JOSH BIGFORD
Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

160

Won

Canton

Carson Thornton

pin

4:19

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

pin

5:30

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

tf

18-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/16/15

160

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/18/15

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

5:21

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

2-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

10-4

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

152

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Curcie

dec

7-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

maj dec

12-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

4:14

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

dec

11-8

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

1:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

dec

7-3

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/09/16

152

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

dec

9-7

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Moravia

Cody Shoemaker

tf

21-6

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Mynderse

Andrew Peterman

pin

4:19

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

160

Won

Cazenovia

Dominick King

tf

21-6

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/20/16

152

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/26/16

152

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Granan

pin

1:05

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/28/16

152

Won

Mexico

Gary Monroe

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Mexico

02/06/16

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

pin

1:13

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

:37

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

5-0

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

maj dec

13-1

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
4
2
5
2
0
0
62
55

2014-15

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/14

152

Won

Auburn

John Leone

pin

2:40

Dual vs Auburn

12/19/14

145

Lost

Watertown

Zach Hunt

maj dec

13-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

145

Won

Saranac

Trey Plummer

dec

2-1

North Country Invitational

01/03/15

145

Won

Moravia

Jon Lefever

pin

4:47

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

145

Lost

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

6-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

145

Won

Mynderse

Elijah Prosser

pin

2:45

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

145

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

3-1

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

145

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

12-5

Dual vs West Genesee

01/10/15

145

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

maj dec

12-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

145

Won

Herkimer

Liam Evans

pin

3:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

145

Lost

Mexico

Derick Gracey

maj dec

10-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jackson Delmarsh

dec

5-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/17/15

152

Lost

Cortland

Schuyler Miller

dec

7-0

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

6-0

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

3:05

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

152

Won

Copenhagen

Garrett Munden

pin

1:02

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Anthony Sardo

pin

3:35

Hannibal Duals

01/20/15

145

Won

Syracuse

Ali Salah

pin

1:23

Dual vs Syracuse

01/21/15

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Samuel Candee

pin

1:47

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/15

145

Won

Central Square

Garrett Radley

pin

:33

Dual vs Central Square

02/07/15

152

Won

Syracuse

Tyler Carbonaro

dec

9-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

2:25

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

dec

5-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

tf

18-3

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

152

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
9
0
4
0
0
0
66
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
24
13
2
9
2
0
0
128
103