DARIO CICIARELLI
Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Won

New Hartford

John Davis

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Lost

Spencerport

Seth Russo

dec

5-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

1:39

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

4:33

3rd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/09/17

106

Won

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

pin

1:08

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

maj dec

12-4

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

maj dec

10-1

General Brown Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

pin

4:22

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

5:39

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

5:58

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

106

Lost

Warrensburgh

Dylan Winchell

maj dec

8-0

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

106

Won

Mohonasen

Tre' Smith

pin

3:57

Battle in the Valley

12/18/17

113

Won

Cazenovia

Luca Ferreira

pin

4:55

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/20/17

113

Won

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/17

106

Won

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

6:00

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

106

Won

Fairport

T.J. Gibson

pin

2:56

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

106

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

maj dec

12-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Logan Hasely

dec

7-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

106

Won

Victor

Codey Jensen

dec

12-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

106

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

pin

1:46

Dual vs Liverpool

01/10/18

113

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

9-3

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/17/18

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

pin

0:47

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/18/18

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/20/18

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

106

Won

Phoenix

Mike VanAuken

pin

1:38

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

106

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

pin

1:22

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

106

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

3-1

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

02/03/18

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

1:06

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

pin

:24

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

maj dec

13-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/18

106

Won

Syracuse

Sidali Muhamed

tf

16-1

Dual vs Syracuse

02/10/18

106

Won

Fulton

Ethan Holliday

pin

1:53

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

pin

1:12

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

dec

8-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

6-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
18
1
12
3
0
0
171
23

2016-17

Junior, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Lost

Spencerport

Seth Russo

dec

7-6

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

4-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Lost

Spencerport

Seth Russo

dec

7-6

4th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/16

099

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/16

099

Won

Syracuse

Kody Crumb

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/16/16

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

:34

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

tf

19-4

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

dec

2-0OT

5th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

dec

4-3

Dual vs West Genesee

12/23/16

099

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

0:55

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/04/17

106

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

pin

1:41

Dual vs Liverpool

01/07/17

099

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

9-5

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Skaneateles

Hannah Drake

pin

:27

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

dec

9-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

8-7

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/14/17

099

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

8-5

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

dec

9-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

maj dec

12-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/19/17

099

Won

Whitesboro

Jason Potrzeba

pin

0:52

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/21/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

6-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

1:46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

099

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

02/04/17

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

tf

16-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Syracuse

Jose Montalvo

pin

5:22

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

West Genesee

Nate Wade

maj dec

13-4

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Indian River

Zach Davis

pin

1:53

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

West Genesee

Nate Wade

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

maj dec

13-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

dec

3-0

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
8
0
12
2
0
0
102
41

2015-16

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

099

Lost

Greene

Jordan Taft

dec

6-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

dec

6-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Lockport

Joshua Gill

dec

3-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

5:31

6th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/18/15

099

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Lost

Massena

Brian Plourde

dec

9-4

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

099

Lost

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

dec

4-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Horace Greeley

Mattew Schreiber

tf

4:16

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

099

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Price

pin

1:09

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Devan Flood

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

099

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

099

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

maj dec

10-1

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

099

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

4:53

Dual vs West Genesee

01/26/16

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

15-9

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/28/16

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Mexico

02/06/16

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

tf

15-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

dec

7-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

dec

6-2

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

tf

4:06

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
16
1
0
4
0
0
0
18
64

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

099

Won

Canton

Hunter Desantis

pin

:14

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

maj dec

8-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

099

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

maj dec

13-1

Andersen Tournament

12/19/14

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

3:25

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

5-0

4th

North Country Invitational

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
17

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
62
38
28
1
28
5
0
0
297
145