CODY ZUBRZYCKI
Copenhagen Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/17

285

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

dec

9-5

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Jones

dec

9-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

New Hartford

Tambren Bennett

dec

3-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

2:42

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

dec

8-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Fairport

Illham Nasirov

dec

5-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

285

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/06/18

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

Cory Blais

maj dec

9-1

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

2:23

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

3:34

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/12/18

285

Lost

Farmingdale

Ryan Charleston

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

285

Lost

Levittown

Mudassar Ishmail

dec

2-1

Eastern States Classic

01/16/18

285

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/17/18

285

Won

Watertown

Davian Harris

pin

2:43

Dual vs Watertown

01/22/18

285

Won

JD-CBA

William Laun

pin

3:15

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brady Ramos

pin

1:32

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

285

Won

Canastota

Nate Saunders

pin

1:27

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/23/18

285

Won

SJSC

Caleb Miller

dec

4-0

Dual vs SJSC

01/27/18

285

Won

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

5:40

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

3:13

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

pin

3:57

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Trent Oakes

pin

:44

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

1:35

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

1:23

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

285

Lost

New Hartford

Tambren Bennett

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

2:16

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

4:23

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
8
13
0
5
2
0
0
107
30

2016-17

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

1:51

Dual vs South Lewis

12/03/16

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

dec

4-0

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Saranac

Joe Hardway

pin

3:19

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Colonie

Hunter Otty

pin

2:28

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Colonie

Hunter Otty

pin

:35

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

285

Won

Onteora

Angel Lemus

pin

2:54

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Lost

Mexico

Mike Ladd

dec

12-6

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

James Petucci

dec

10-5

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Little Falls

Malachi Farr

pin

2:50

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

SVEC

Aidan Aman

pin

2:40

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Whitesboro

Tyler Woodall

pin

2:46

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

La Salle Institute

Fred Adrion

pin

1:33

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

James Petucci

dec

9-6

Valley Duals

12/12/16

285

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/29/16

285

Won

Newark

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

220

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Justis Warren

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

220

Won

Oneida

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

2:47

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

maj dec

12-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joshua Bertman

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

James Petucci

pin

3:40

Mountain Duals

01/11/17

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

dec

8-5

Dual vs Lowville

01/14/17

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Gunar Holmberg

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/17

220

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/21/17

220

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

1:35

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

220

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

tf

16-0

Dual vs SJSC

01/26/17

285

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/28/17

220

Won

General Brown

Logan Kampnich

pin

1:07

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

220

Won

SJSC

Tryston Welch

pin

4:36

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

7-4

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

220

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

dec

9-3

Dual vs Carthage

02/04/17

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

dec

6-2

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Mount Markham

Cameron Curtis

pin

1:54

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

maj dec

12-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

1:38

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

dec

5-0

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
14
15
0
7
5
0
0
143
56

2015-16

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/11/15

195

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

James Poindexter

dec

10-4

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Muhammed Felder

pin

5:54

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

dec

6-5

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

pin

1:21

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Onteora

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Lost

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

maj dec

10-1

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/19/15

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

James Peterson

pin

3:24

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

195

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Kevin Morgans

pin

:40

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

195

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

John Goodell

dec

5-3

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

195

Won

Elmira

Matt Burge

inj def

5th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/30/15

195

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

dec

9-6

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

pin

2:30

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

220

Won

Watertown

Tyler Woodard

pin

3:20

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

195

Won

South Lewis

Trenton Cook

pin

1:45

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

195

Lost

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

5:52

Lewis County Duals

01/07/16

195

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/09/16

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

pin

:55

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

195

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

:39

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

195

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

dec

3-1

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

195

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

6-2

Central Square Duals

01/14/16

195

Lost

Carthage

George Lewis

dec

3-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/16

195

Lost

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

tf

2:26

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

195

Lost

Oneida

Chris Warner

dec

3-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

220

Won

Lowville

Todd Miller

pin

2:52

Dual vs Lowville

01/22/16

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

tf

5:59

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/16

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

pin

4:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

195

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/16

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

pin

0:40

Dual vs General Brown

01/30/16

195

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

pin

1:30

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

tf

16-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

195

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

7-4

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

Port Byron

Jake Haviland

dec

5-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

dec

2-1

Section III Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
21
6
0
2
7
1
0
90
94

2014-15

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

195

Lost

Shaker

Chris McDonald

pin

1:36

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

195

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

195

Lost

Guilderland

Ormando Turner

maj dec

10-0

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brandon Bolster

pin

1:05

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

195

Lost

Columbia

Robert Merrill

pin

1:22

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

195

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

195

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Duals

12/08/14

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/16/14

195

Lost

Beaver River

Cordell Houppert

dec

5-2

Dual vs Beaver River

12/20/14

195

Won

Odessa-Montour

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

195

Lost

Johnstown

Austin Brand

pin

:44

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

195

Lost

Mohonasen

DuPreme Lane

pin

:54

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jack Brown

pin

1:48

Battle in the Valley

12/23/14

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Jesse Rose

pin

:48

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/27/14

195

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

pin

:42

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

220

Won

Watertown

Brandon McClure

pin

3:07

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

195

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sonny Cacciatorre

pin

:48

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

pin

:10

Lewis County Duals

01/07/15

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

pin

1:40

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/15

195

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

pin

1:02

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/15

195

Won

Lowville

Todd Miller

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Lowville

01/17/15

195

Lost

Hannibal

Logan Scott

pin

:22

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

195

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

pin

1:20

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

1:55

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

220

Lost

Marcellus

Garrett Furnia

pin

2:22

Hannibal Duals

01/20/15

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

dec

9-7

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/22/15

195

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

5:46

Dual vs Indian River

01/31/15

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan Nichols

pin

2:54

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

182

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

1:50

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

182

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

5-2

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

1:25

Section III Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
22
2
0
2
7
0
0
61
124

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
65
36
0
16
21
1
0
401
304