DAVID PIERCE
Dolgeville Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Patrick Meunier

pin

1:45

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/06/17

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/09/17

138

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

7-6

Mat Mania

12/09/17

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

pin

5:56

2nd

Mat Mania

12/19/17

138

Won

Mount Markham

Emiley Coffin

pin

0:16

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/17

138

Lost

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

maj dec

12-4

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

138

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

pin

4:26

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

138

Won

Oneonta

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

maj dec

10-0

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

138

Won

Onteora

Sam Buono

pin

0:57

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/17

138

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Hinman

dec

8-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Lost

Kelso, WA

Christian Freund

pin

1:11

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

0:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

pin

4:15

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Ethan Fargo

maj dec

13-2

Mountain Duals

01/02/18

138

Won

Poland

Randy Burns

pin

1:36

Dual vs Poland

01/06/18

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

4-1

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

5:44

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

1:10

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

maj dec

18-4

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Adirondack

Connor Griffith

dec

11-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

138

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

0:54

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/14/18

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

tf

2:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

145

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/18/18

145

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/20/18

138

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

138

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

tf

17-2 6:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

2:55

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/27/18

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

maj dec

11-0

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

5-2

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

:54

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

tf

18-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

maj dec

16-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

6-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

maj dec

12-0

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
22
7
0
6
3
0
0
80
101

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

maj dec

9-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

145

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

dec

4-2

Mat Mania

12/10/16

145

Lost

Catskill

Nyen Williams

tf

17-2

Mat Mania

12/13/16

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

12/18/16

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

145

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

3:21

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

138

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Devin McGill

pin

1:31

Canajoharie Invitational

12/22/16

138

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

3:14

Dual vs Poland

12/29/16

138

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

dec

8-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

2:19

Mountain Duals

01/06/17

138

Lost

Peru

Colin Hogan

tf

20-5 6:00

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

dec

4-1

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

138

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

dec

2-0

Peru Invitational

01/11/17

145

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

0:41

Dual vs Little Falls

01/28/17

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

4-0

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

dec

3-0

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

maj dec

17-3

4th

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

138

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Lytel

pin

4:45

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/04/17

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

3-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

dec

7-1

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
11
3
0
6
2
0
0
49
48

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

138

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

3:37

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

dec

7-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Poland

Ryan Schmid

pin

3:04

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

10-3

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

pin

2:59

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

18-5

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

tf

22-7 4:45

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/08/16

132

Lost

Peru

Gaige Cosme

maj dec

13-1

Peru Invitational

01/30/16

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

tf

17-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/06/16

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

4:39

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
10
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
45

2014-15

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/30/14

132

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

1:13

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

pin

1:55

Mountain Duals

01/14/15

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

2:30

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/21/15

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

tf

17-2; 5:01

Dual vs Whitesboro

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
23

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
47
11
0
12
5
0
0
135
217