BRYCE DOANE
Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Won

Syracuse

Abendigo Johnson

tf

20-4; 6:00

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cody Lambert

maj dec

9-1

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Liverpool

Will Abold

pin

1:41

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

dec

7-1

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

4-2

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Pittsford

Lucian AlMahayri

maj dec

11-2

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Beacon

Isaiah Julien

maj dec

13-4

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Vestal

Todd Degroat

dec

11-9 SV-1

Cortland Duals

12/14/16

170

Won

Liverpool

Mohammed Zahran

pin

2:23

Dual vs Liverpool

12/17/16

170

Won

Port Byron

Zach Dennis

tf

23-8

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

170

Won

West Genesee

Jarryd Souffront

pin

3:21

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

170

Won

Liverpool

Mohammed Zahran

maj dec

16-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

170

Won

Liverpool

Will Ronan

dec

6-3

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

170

Won

Syracuse

Abednego Johnson

dec

8-2

Dual vs Syracuse

01/04/17

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

tf

21-6 5:32

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/07/17

170

Won

Indian River

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

170

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

dec

3-0

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

maj dec

9-1

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Lansing

Cole Vanerpol

pin

:36

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Penfield

Tim Collins

dec

5-3

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/11/17

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

maj dec

21-8

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/14/17

170

Won

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

dec

10-4

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

maj dec

15-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

dec

10-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

5-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

10-3

Dual vs West Genesee

01/21/17

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

tf

19-3 3:52

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

Whitesboro

Noah Brown

pin

0:41

Baldwinsville Duals

01/24/17

170

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

dec

4-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/27/17

170

Won

Whitesboro

Noah Brown

pin

1:00

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/27/17

170

Won

Mexico

Jaden Allen

dec

8-6

Dual vs Mexico

02/04/17

170

Won

Liverpool

Will Ronan

dec

10-4

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

tf

17-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

2:16

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

dec

6-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Liverpool

Will Ronan

dec

7-5

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
3
7
5
22
5
0
0
171
9

2015-16

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

152

Won

Poland

Mike Woolheater

dec

6-3

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

152

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

maj dec

8-0

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Little Falls

Kellan Roorda

pin

3:31

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

152

Lost

Watertown

Zach Hunt

maj dec

13-4

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Liverpool

Will Ronan

dec

8-6 SV-1

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Irondequoit

Troy Callens

maj dec

9-0

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

LeRoy

fft

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

fft

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/16/15

152

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

6-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/19/15

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Spencer Woods

dec

5-4

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

152

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

pin

3:58

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

152

Won

Bethlehem

Alex Connolly

tf

17-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

152

Lost

Fulton

Collin Flynn

dec

4-3 ot

Phoenix Round Robin

12/23/15

152

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

dec

8-1

Dual vs Mexico

01/06/16

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

dec

7-3

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/09/16

152

Lost

Lindenhurst

William Sims

maj dec

10-0

Lindenhurst Invitational Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Babylon

Adam Sanchez

pin

1:25

Lindenhurst Invitational Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Kings Park

fft

Lindenhurst Invitational Tournament

01/12/16

152

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/14/16

152

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

dec

7-0

Dual vs Port Byron

01/16/16

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

dec

4-2

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dominick King

pin

3:15

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

152

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

pin

3:25

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

152

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/27/16

160

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Oswego

02/06/16

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Spencer Woods

dec

4-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troy Misita

tf

16-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Spencer Woods

dec

2-0

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

tf

5:33

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Spencer Woods

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

4-2

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
11
4
2
11
5
0
0
98
43

2014-15

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs West Genesee

12/06/14

152

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

pin

1:01

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

152

Lost

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

pin

5:09

Andersen Tournament

12/10/14

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

1:26

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/13/14

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Ben Cohen

dec

6-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Richardson

pin

2:32

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

tf

3:00

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

160

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Richardson

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

12/20/14

160

Lost

Mattituck

Charles Zaloom

fft

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

160

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

tf

15-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

160

Won

Greene

Tyler Unkel

dec

11-9

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

160

Lost

Mattituck

James Hoeg

pin

:38

Phoenix Round Robin

12/23/14

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

pin

1:08

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/03/15

145

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Granan

pin

2:55

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

:50

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

Gouverneur

Zachary Forsythe

pin

2:29

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

145

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

maj dec

9-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

160

Won

Auburn

Trevor Hogan

pin

2:04

Dual vs Auburn

01/10/15

152

Lost

Copiague

William Estevez

pin

1:10

Lindenhurst Invitational

01/10/15

152

Won

Patchogue-Medford

Frank Papanikolatos

pin

1:45

Lindenhurst Invitational

01/10/15

152

Lost

Lindenhurst

Alex Genovese

pin

2:38

Lindenhurst Invitational

01/14/15

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Hunter Grybowski

dec

7-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/27/15

160

Lost

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

pin

4:42

Dual vs Phoenix

01/28/15

160

Lost

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

pin

:35

Dual vs Central Square

02/07/15

152

Lost

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

tf

20-5; 5:56

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

JD-CBA

Ben Cohen

dec

3-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

dec

5-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Richardson

dec

8-6

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
20
5
0
3
0
0
0
39
104

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
34
16
7
36
10
0
0
308
156