ADAM DEMAURO
Fulton Red Raiders
Adam DeMauro

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Won

Wayne

Carmen Piccirilli

dec

6-5

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

pin

0:38

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Middletown

Tyshawn Moody

dec

6-5

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

5:03

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Storch

pin

0:52

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

170

Won

Central Square

Nathan Tassone

pin

1:59

Dual vs Central Square

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
1
3
0
2
2
0
0
36
6

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

170

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/17

160

Won

Lockport

Brandon Larkin

pin

1:08

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

2-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Fulton

Sean Flynn

inj def

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

1-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

8-4

5th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

4:44

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Dryden

fft

Cortland Duals

12/20/17

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

1:32

Dual vs Auburn

12/29/17

145

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

dec

9-3

7th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Lost

Fairport

Brant McElveney

inj def

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

pin

4:54

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

8-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

South Seneca

Thomas Lapp

pin

1:24

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dane Peck

pin

:40

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

145

Won

Oswego

Hugh Randell

pin

1:02

Dual vs Oswego

01/12/18

145

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Levittown

Dan Cardenas

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Poly Prep

Charlie Barry

maj dec

15-5

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Lost

Half Hollow Hills West

Anthony Dushaj

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

145

Won

Cortland

Giovanni Cinquanti

pin

1:28

Dual vs Cortland

01/20/18

145

Won

Liverpool

John Bill

pin

:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/18

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

dec

9-2

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/27/18

152

Lost

Hilton

Codey Bailey

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

145

Won

Wantagh

C.J. Ahearn

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

145

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

10-7

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

3:04

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

145

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

3:54

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

11-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

6-4

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
8
11
0
10
2
1
0
115
27

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/16

145

Lost

Pearl River

Sean McGarvey

dec

10-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

152

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

maj dec

17-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

152

Won

Horseheads

Xavier Wilson-Rhoads

pin

3:11

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

145

Won

Newark

Zachary Ludolph

pin

1:11

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

145

Won

Horseheads

Benjamin O'Shell

pin

0:49

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

145

Won

Vestal

Tyler Dingman

pin

0:32

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

145

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

145

Lost

Warsaw

Mason Gray

tf

18-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/16

152

Lost

Pittsford

Mark Gueli

dec

5-2

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

maj dec

9-1

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Vestal

Hunter Stewart

dec

8-2

Cortland Duals

12/21/16

145

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

4-2

Dual vs Auburn

12/27/16

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Woodcock

pin

:35

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Austin Leber

pin

2:35

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

7-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

maj dec

8-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Victor

Alex Sidare

pin

:35

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Cortland

Dane George

maj dec

11-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

10-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

138

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

dec

11-5

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/07/17

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Dominic Vetrano

maj dec

10-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

138

Lost

Wantagh

Matthew Rogers

dec

8-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

145

Lost

Brentwood

Kerrick Morris

dec

6-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

145

Lost

Farmingdale

Travis Gangale

dec

9-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/17

138

Won

Oswego

Juan Melendez

pin

0:34

Dual vs Oswego

01/13/17

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

1:59

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/18/17

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/21/17

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

dec

9-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

6-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Brenden Kennedy

dec

8-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

138

Lost

Fairport

Brant McElveney

dec

7-5

Dual vs Fairport

01/27/17

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

2:50

Dual vs Central Square

02/04/17

138

Won

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

dec

9-4

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

tf

24-7; 6:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

pin

1:04

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

dec

3-1 SV

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

10-7

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
11
1
9
1
0
0
108
57

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

0:29

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/05/15

132

Lost

Spencerport

Neil Egenlauf

dec

6-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

:39

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

2:16

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

4:02

8th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Cameron Quayle

pin

0:54

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/19/15

138

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

4-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thomas Fuzia

dec

9-7

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

138

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

1:15

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

138

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

maj dec

8-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/15

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

inj def

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/02/16

138

Lost

Syracuse

Mehki Shepherd

dec

12-9

Akley Duals

01/02/16

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

7-0

Akley Duals

01/02/16

132

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

maj dec

10-1

Akley Duals

01/09/16

132

Lost

Hilton

Brandon Wilmot

dec

2-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

132

Lost

Rocky Point

Bobby Casazza

dec

4-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

MacArthur

Steven Szilagyi

pin

3:09

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

132

Lost

Brentwood

Edison Jaramillo

dec

6-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

Victor

Nick Matteson

pin

2:45

Dual vs Victor

01/16/16

132

Won

Canandaigua

Austin Allen

inj def

Dual vs Canandaigua

01/20/16

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dante O'Brien

pin

3:22

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/16

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/23/16

132

Won

South Jefferson

Joey Kealy

maj dec

20-8

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

15-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

132

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:33

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

132

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

5:21

Dual vs Central Square

01/30/16

132

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

pin

3:08

Dual vs Mexico

02/02/16

132

Won

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

dec

7-2

Dual vs Phoenix

02/06/16

132

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

dec

2-1

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

5:02

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

132

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

1:12

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

132

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
10
0
6
1
1
0
93
62

2014-15

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

132

Won

Canandaigua

Payton Hughes

pin

1:17

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/14

132

Won

Cortland

Tyler Brockway

pin

3:44

Dual vs Cortland

12/13/14

126

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

pin

3:30

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Ketcham

Ryan Weatherwax

pin

:40

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jackson Lindberg

dec

5-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

maj dec

13-4

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Division

Chris Ponce

tf

16-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

dec

11-4

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Colonie

Mohamed Hafeez

pin

2:18

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Gevard Daly

pin

:20

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Jerome Gladney

pin

1:58

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Joel Charpentier

pin

:50

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

120

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

maj dec

18-8

Dual vs Mexico

12/23/14

120

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/27/14

120

Lost

Victor

Jack Kumpf

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

dec

6-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

4:05

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

:29

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

7-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

120

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Kevin Kelly

pin

2:51

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

120

Lost

Massapequa

Tavis Paradiso

pin

1:17

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/15

120

Won

Penn Yan

Michael Peacock

pin

1:49

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

120

Won

Canandaigua

Payton Hughes

pin

:26

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

120

Won

Irondequoit

Chris Butler

pin

1:19

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

120

Lost

Athens, PA

Brian Courtney

tf

17-2

2nd

Bradshaw Invitational

01/21/15

120

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

inj def

Dual vs Phoenix

01/28/15

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

3:05

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/07/15

120

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

2:43

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Central Square

Michael Monica

pin

1:54

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

5:39

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

:27

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

1:40

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
20
10
0
2
1
0
0
72
102

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
61
45
1
29
7
2
0
424
254