THOMAS HUGHES
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

120

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

1:28

Dual vs Central Valley

11/30/17

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

pin

5:23

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/17

113

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

dec

5-4

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

Spencerport

Aiden Conn

tf

16-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

6-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

113

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

12/09/17

113

Won

Pittsford

Ryan Sanko

pin

1:00

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

3:57

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

pin

1:17

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

1:41

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Cortland

fft

Cortland Duals

12/20/17

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/29/17

113

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

maj dec

13-5

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Won

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

maj dec

12-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

dec

8-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

7-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

pin

3:53

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Won

Fairport

Connor Thompson

pin

5:45

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

126

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/12/18

113

Lost

Commack

Gavin Damasco

pin

4:31

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

113

Won

Harrison

Tyler Joseph

dec

6-4 SV

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

113

Won

Chaminade

Davis Luckner

maj dec

16-5

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

113

Lost

North Babylon

Sean Carter

dec

8-5

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

113

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/20/18

113

Won

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

pin

3:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

4:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/18

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

tf

24-9

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/27/18

113

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

dec

14-8

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Cameron Borawski

pin

1:11

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

113

Lost

Wantagh

Aidan Araoz

dec

6-5

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/18

120

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

maj dec

20-7

Dual vs Hilton

02/03/18

113

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

5-3

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Whitesboro

Damian Rella

pin

:44

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

3:25

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

113

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

7-2

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

tf

3:23

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

1:21

Section III Division I Championships

02/23/18

113

Lost

Rocky Point

Logan Sciotto

pin

4:16

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

113

Lost

North Babylon

Sean Carter

maj dec

15-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

113

Won

Wantagh

Aidan Araoz

dec

6-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
13
3
9
6
0
0
159
41

2016-17

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

:52

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/16

106

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Pearl River

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Camden

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

3:28

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Newark

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Horseheads

Dominic Miller

pin

0:55

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Vestal

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Johnson City

Robert Gerdus

pin

0:39

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Warsaw

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/16

106

Won

Pittsford

Ryan Sanko

pin

1:57

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

2:57

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

pin

1:52

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Cortland

fft

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Beacon

fft

Cortland Duals

12/21/16

106

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

3:54

Dual vs Auburn

12/27/16

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

8-4

2nd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

pin

1:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

4-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

5-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/07/17

106

Won

Minisink Valley

Joe Habert

pin

2:35

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Wantagh

Aidan Araoz

dec

5-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

106

Lost

Brentwood

Ean Segarra

pin

3:18

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Agan

pin

1:04

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Farmingdale

Alex Almonte

maj dec

13-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/17

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/13/17

106

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/18/17

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

3:53

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/21/17

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

106

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

pin

:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

dec

9-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

106

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

106

Lost

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fairport

01/27/17

106

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

02/04/17

106

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

7-3

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

3:07

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

4-0

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

pin

4:53

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

maj dec

18-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/17

106

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Dylan Earl

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

106

Won

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

106

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

Zach Redding

maj dec

15-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

106

Won

Lancaster

Parker Rozler

maj dec

12-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
9
15
0
8
12
0
0
189
31

2015-16

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

10-6

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/05/15

099

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Lopresti

dec

8-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Massena

Brian Plourde

pin

4:26

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Greene

Jordan Taft

dec

7-5

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

pin

5:31

5th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

099

Won

Central Valley

Mason Bush

dec

6-3

Dual vs Central Valley

12/19/15

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

5:48

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/15

099

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

pin

1:58

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/15

099

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Price

dec

4-2

4th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

pin

1:21

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

pin

:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

4:58

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

099

Lost

Oneida

Devin Coleman

dec

8-4

Akley Duals

01/02/16

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

4-0

Akley Duals

01/02/16

099

Won

Central Square

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

099

Lost

Penfield

Max Kropman

pin

0:37

Akley Duals

01/09/16

099

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

maj dec

12-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

099

Lost

Rocky Point

Logan Sciotto

pin

1:08

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

099

Won

MacArthur

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

099

Won

Brentwood

Ean Segarra

dec

7-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

099

Won

Patchogue-Medford

Danny Horton

pin

3:18

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

099

Won

Victor

Jacob Giess

pin

2:41

Dual vs Victor

01/16/16

099

Lost

Canandaigua

Evan McWilliams

dec

11-8

Dual vs Canandaigua

01/20/16

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/16

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/23/16

099

Won

Phoenix

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

099

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

099

Won

Central Valley

Marek Bush

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

099

Won

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

tf

4:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

099

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

01/30/16

099

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

02/02/16

099

Won

Phoenix

fft

Dual vs Phoenix

02/06/16

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:14

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

5:17

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

099

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:10

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

7-6

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
9
1
8
10
0
0
143
52

2014-15

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

106

Won

Canandaigua

David Graff

pin

1:04

Dual vs Canandaigua

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
95
31
38
4
25
28
0
0
497
124