SAMUEL JONES
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

Cory Blais

pin

1:29

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

11/30/17

285

Won

Baldwinsville

Billy Loadwick

pin

2:30

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/17

285

Won

Spencerport

Ryan Cottom

dec

3-1

1st

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brady Ramos

pin

1:08

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

dec

9-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

285

Won

Central Square

Chris Neverette

pin

2:29

Dual vs Central Square

12/09/17

285

Won

Pittsford

Alec Murray

pin

1:46

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

pin

4:30

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Groton

Chris Hickox

pin

0:13

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Dryden

fft

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Cortland

fft

Cortland Duals

12/20/17

285

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

0:47

Dual vs Auburn

12/29/17

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

dec

5-0

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

9-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Lost

Newfane

Ty Casinelli

dec

7-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

dec

2-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Copenhagen

Levi Spinner

pin

:16

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Polhamus

pin

:24

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

285

Won

Oswego

Dakota Sinclair

pin

0:32

Dual vs Oswego

01/12/18

285

Lost

Smithtown West

Tim Nagosky

dec

4-2 UTB

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

285

Won

Farmingdale

Ryan Charleston

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

285

Won

Oyster Bay

Sam Khodaparast

dec

4-1 TB2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

285

Lost

Minisink Valley

Andrew Fenner

dec

3-2 UTB

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

285

Won

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

pin

4:57

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

285

Won

Cortland

Tahik Dennis

pin

0:25

Dual vs Cortland

01/20/18

285

Won

Liverpool

Lochlan Fegley

pin

4:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

285

Won

Carthage

Collin Null

dec

4-3 TB-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

285

Won

JD-CBA

William Laun

pin

2:26

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/18

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Logan Cowell

pin

3:20

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/27/18

285

Won

Hilton

Collin Burns

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

285

Won

Wantagh

Ryan Alesius

pin

3:16

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/18

285

Won

Hilton

Collin Burns

dec

3-0

Dual vs Hilton

02/03/18

285

Won

Carthage

Collin Null

dec

2-1 TB-2

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Logan Cowell

pin

2:40

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

1:27

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

285

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

pin

1:58

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Oswego

Dakota Sinclair

pin

:26

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Syracuse

Calvin Young

pin

5:43

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
5
21
0
11
2
0
0
171
18

2016-17

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

285

Won

Beacon

fft

Cortland Duals

12/27/16

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

5:13

2nd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Victor

Chance Hansen

pin

1:26

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

7-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Mexico

Mike Ladd

dec

5-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

220

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/07/17

220

Won

Minisink Valley

Andrew Slagle

pin

1:59

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

220

Lost

Wantagh

Gavin Casey

maj dec

11-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Joshua Colbert

pin

3:30

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Farmingdale

Josh Desousa

pin

6:50

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/17

220

Won

Oswego

Dakota Sinclair

pin

1:36

Dual vs Oswego

01/13/17

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

pin

1:34

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/18/17

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

pin

3:20

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/21/17

220

Won

Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

220

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

pin

3:17

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Gunar Holmberg

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

220

Won

Fairport

Aaron Reeve

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fairport

01/27/17

220

Won

Central Square

Mack West

dec

7-3

Dual vs Central Square

02/04/17

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

2:17

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

5:02

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

5:10

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Central Square

Jordan Poné

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christian Anoceto

dec

1-0

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
5
11
0
7
3
0
0
105
20

2015-16

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

285

Lost

Lockport

Tylor Rivera

pin

1:19

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

pin

2:52

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

dec

1-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

2:52

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

285

Won

Oswego

Sultan Ahmed

pin

:43

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

285

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Beckwith

pin

3:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

285

Won

Fairport

Ryan Gruendike

dec

3-2 OT

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jacob Friot

pin

:55

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

285

Won

JD-CBA

Mingus Betsey

dec

3-2 OT

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

285

Won

Oneida

Nate Winchell

inj def

Akley Duals

01/20/16

285

Won

Oswego

Sultan Ahmed

pin

0:43

Dual vs Oswego

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
4
5
0
2
0
1
0
42
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
14
37
0
20
5
1
0
318
56