PATRICK KOELMEL
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

195

Won

SJSC

David Worden

pin

0:35

Dual vs SJSC

12/02/17

195

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

:49

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

195

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Lowville

12/09/17

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

pin

2:38

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Ogdensburg

Joseph Lalonde

pin

0:44

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

pin

:59

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

pin

1:30

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

3:49

Dual vs Carthage

12/15/17

195

Lost

Olean

Conner Walsh

dec

6-2

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Won

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

1:27

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Spinner

dec

7-5

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

220

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/04/18

195

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/06/18

195

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Clement Sherwood

dec

5-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

195

Won

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

pin

:57

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

:18

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

195

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

maj dec

12-2

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/18

195

Won

Indian River

Kyler Martin

dec

8-6

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/18

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

2:53

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:40

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

dec

4-3

4th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Won

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

pin

1:17

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Won

Watertown

Logan Wills

pin

:27

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/23/18

195

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

dec

6-5

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

maj dec

12-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

maj dec

12-2

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Hannibal

Dakota Thibault

pin

1:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

:58

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

195

Lost

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

3:02

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
9
14
0
6
4
0
0
130
40

2016-17

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

dec

4-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Massena

Jordan Armstrong

pin

:25

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

dec

7-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Canton

Angus Johnson

dec

6-2

7th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/10/16

182

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

0:45

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

:43

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Nicholas Lakomski

pin

5:51

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

6-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

pin

:39

General Brown Duals

12/13/16

182

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

3:35

Dual vs Indian River

12/16/16

170

Won

Lowville

Cody Steria

pin

:23

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Won

Saranac

Sam Robinson

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

pin

1:59

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Won

Canton

Gavin Thornton

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Lost

Saranac

Sam Robinson

dec

1-0

4th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/23/16

182

Lost

Peru

Mike Hayes

dec

6-2

Dual vs Peru

12/23/16

170

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

1-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/17

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

5-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/17

182

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

5:04

Dual vs South Lewis

01/28/17

195

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

6-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

195

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

pin

4:20

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

195

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

dec

1-0

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/17

182

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

dec

6-3

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

8-4

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Skaneateles

Ian Frackelton

dec

4-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
8
0
8
1
0
0
78
36

2015-16

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Trump

pin

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/15

160

Won

South Jefferson

Brad Lewis

pin

3:50

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/10/15

160

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

dec

2-0

Dual vs South Lewis

12/12/15

160

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Mt Anthony

Tyler Burgess

dec

9-4

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

160

Lost

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

3:01

6th

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

dec

2-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

pin

2:30

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

South Jefferson

Brad Lewis

pin

1:59

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

dec

7-6

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Damion Burke

dec

8-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

dec

3-1 ot

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

pin

1:01

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

2:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Fairport

Zachary Condello

dec

2-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

South Jefferson

Michael Bondellio

pin

4:58

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Fulton

Joseph Cocozza

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

160

Won

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

pin

5:50

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/16

160

Lost

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

maj dec

12-3

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

:27

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

160

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

pin

5:07

Central Square Duals

01/13/16

170

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

tf

17-2

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/16

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

2:29

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/16

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/30/16

170

Won

Lowville

Noah Roes

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

170

Lost

Lowville

Noah Roes

pin

3:25

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/16

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/06/16

160

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

dec

4-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gerald Hicks

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

6-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

dec

9-2

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

160

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
10
0
6
4
0
0
103
63

2014-15

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/14

152

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

3:28

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/14

152

Won

Beaver River

Jon Bush

pin

4:48

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Hunter Whitney

pin

1:16

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Cory Wiers

tf

4:52

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Carthage

Akhror Yuldashev

pin

1:49

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

1:06

General Brown Duals

12/16/14

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

12-6

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/19/14

152

Lost

Saranac

Sean Ahern

maj dec

12-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

3:15

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Damion Burke

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

maj dec

14-1

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

152

Lost

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

dec

6-1

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/14

152

Lost

Gowanda

Ethan Francis

dec

5-3

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

152

Lost

Cattaraugus

Randy Grey

pin

1:53

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

145

Won

Grand Island

Nathan Ontiveros

maj dec

8-0

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

145

Lost

Kenmore West

Jacob Coad

pin

:47

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

145

Lost

Maple Grove

Jed Micek

pin

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

152

Won

Falconer

Corey Keefe

pin

4:44

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

145

Won

Lake Shore

Tyler Schohn

pin

2:55

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

145

Lost

Maple Grove

Jed Micek

pin

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

152

Won

Olean

Keegan Belleisle

pin

5:51

Dunkirk Duals

01/03/15

145

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

dec

6-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

145

Won

Schalmont

Justin Bush

pin

3:16

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Todd Woodcock

pin

2:36

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

145

Won

Copenhagen

Brandan Weiler

dec

9-6

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/13/15

152

Lost

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

2-0

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/15

152

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

dec

5-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/15

145

Won

Carthage

Aaron Bernal

pin

5:22

Dual vs Carthage

01/24/15

152

Lost

Liverpool

Zach Khatib

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

3:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Trump

pin

2:28

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/31/15

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Garrett Munden

pin

1::59

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

145

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

1:48

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

145

Won

Copenhagen

Garrett Munden

dec

7-3

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Steves

dec

4-0

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

7-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

2:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

dec

11-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
20
12
1
6
0
0
0
96
92

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
80
55
44
1
26
9
0
0
407
231