STEVEN BOYER
Hannibal Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Scanlon

dec

4-2

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/06/17

170

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

5:42

Dual vs Port Byron

12/09/17

160

Won

General Brown

Nick Rogers

dec

8-5

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Carthage

Matthew Kroeckel

pin

1:56

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

pin

2:53

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

pin

5:15

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

South Lewis

Devon Vosburgh

pin

:41

General Brown Duals

12/14/17

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Egerer

pin

0:14

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/16/17

160

Lost

Holley

Erik Balys

pin

2:52

Falcon Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Letchworth

Kaul Runfola

pin

4:59

Falcon Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

South Seneca

Evan Foster

pin

0:07

Falcon Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Williamson-Marion

Nick Piazza

dec

1-0

Falcon Duals

12/19/17

160

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Jake Minier

pin

4:33

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/29/17

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

1:48

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Webster Thomas

Alec Nugent

pin

5:59

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Lost

Newfane

James Essenberg

pin

3:50

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Egerer

pin

1:55

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

160

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

dec

11-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

160

Lost

Mynderse

CJ Zerniak

dec

6-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

160

Lost

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

pin

1:59

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

dec

7-4

5th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

160

Lost

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

dec

7-0

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/14/18

160

Lost

Cortland

Bali Cornell

dec

9-4

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

160

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

2:19

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

160

Won

Central Square

Evan Emond

dec

6-4

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

160

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

3:28

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

dec

7-6

Hannibal Duals

01/16/18

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

dec

4-2 TB-1

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/18/18

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

dec

4-3

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/23/18

160

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/27/18

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Scanlon

dec

7-2

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

5:46

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

160

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

6-0

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

160

Lost

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

pin

:35

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

8-1

7th

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

1:05

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

6-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

pin

2:48

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

4-2

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
19
9
0
10
1
0
0
90
93

2016-17

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Scanlon

pin

1:05

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/14/17

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Daud Abdullayev

dec

12-9

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

170

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Zack Cronk

pin

3:53

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

160

Lost

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

inj def

Hannibal Duals

01/19/17

152

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

(UTB

5-4

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/24/17

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kamerin Langhorn

pin

2:41

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/28/17

152

Lost

Port Byron

EJ Thompson

dec

2-1

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

152

Lost

Skaneateles

James Leubner

pin

3:36

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Titus Reichard

pin

:48

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

pin

3:08

Section III Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
5
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
27

2015-16

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

152

Lost

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

dec

18-11

Dual vs Syracuse

12/10/15

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

dec

9-6

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/12/15

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Candee

pin

1:12

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

Mt Anthony

Chris Meyer

pin

4:50

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

0:27

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

dec

6-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

Carthage

John Hager

pin

:31

General Brown Duals

12/17/15

160

Lost

Marcellus

Sean Madden

dec

7-5 SV-1

Dual vs Marcellus

12/19/15

152

Lost

South Seneca

Skylar Rasmussen

pin

3:51

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

152

Lost

Letchworth

David McCormick

pin

1:43

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

160

Lost

Holley

Clarence Moyer

dec

10-3

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

152

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

3:11

Falcon Duals

12/22/15

160

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Jacob Breen

dec

10-8

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/28/15

152

Lost

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

pin

1:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Short

dec

10-7

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
12
2
0
1
1
0
0
21
54

2014-15

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

138

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

pin

1:09

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/13/14

138

Lost

Central Valley

James Lape

pin

:47

Valley Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

2:40

Valley Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Shane McCabe

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

pin

5:05

Valley Duals

12/17/14

138

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

pin

:59

Dual vs Onondaga

12/20/14

138

Lost

Letchworth

Terrance Snyder

dec

10-8

Falcon Duals

12/20/14

138

Lost

Holley

Andrew Rowley

dec

6-5

Falcon Duals

12/20/14

138

Lost

Sodus

DJ Kotwas

pin

1:19

Falcon Duals

12/23/14

138

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

1:48

Dual vs Port Byron

01/06/15

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Kage Tarbell

pin

3:01

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/10/15

138

Lost

Brighton

Griffin Perry

dec

6-3

Ahonen Duals

01/10/15

145

Lost

Byron Bergen

Hunter Taylor

pin

1:56

Ahonen Duals

01/10/15

145

Won

Pittsford

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/17/15

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Brandan Weiler

pin

3:17

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

138

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

1:13

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

:58

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

138

Lost

Cortland

Drew Towers

pin

:36

Hannibal Duals

01/21/15

132

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Mike Zerniak

pin

2:38

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

01/22/15

132

Lost

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

pin

2:31

Dual vs Mexico

01/28/15

132

Lost

Chittenango

Alex Miller

pin

2:44

Dual vs Chittenango

02/07/15

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

1:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

:53

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
22
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
123

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
58
14
0
12
3
0
0
138
297