ADAM CROSSLEY
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

152

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/02/17

152

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

dec

10-3

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

152

Won

Catskill

Nyen Williams

dec

6-3

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

152

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

:58

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

152

Won

Unatego

Gabe Frailey

pin

:12

Bulldog Invitational

12/04/17

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Jonathan Formoza

pin

:49

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/08/17

152

Won

Onteora

Zach Chartrand

pin

3:35

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

1:22

Valley Duals

12/08/17

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

6-0

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Mount Markham

Sal Guarnieri

pin

:52

Valley Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

2:26

Valley Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

SVEC

Robert Wintermute

pin

3:06

Valley Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

3:47

Valley Duals

12/13/17

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

dec

3-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/21/17

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Egerer

pin

:40

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/29/17

152

Lost

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

inj def

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

2-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

maj dec

15-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

pin

1:11

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/09/18

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

3:47

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/14/18

152

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

pin

3:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

pin

1:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

8-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

pin

3:38

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

152

Won

Little Falls

Ian Rando

pin

0:28

Dual vs Little Falls

01/18/18

152

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

11-6 SV

Dual vs Canastota

01/20/18

152

Won

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

1:35

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

5-2

Dual vs Adirondack

01/27/18

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

5:35

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

dec

7-0

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

pin

5:39

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

3-0

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

pin

3:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

pin

3:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

1:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
18
0
9
1
0
0
144
51

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/03/16

160

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan McNeill

pin

2:20

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

1:17

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Saranac

Chad Canning

dec

6-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Noble, ME

Hil Keisker

dec

2-1

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

3:10

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/09/16

160

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

3:12

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Mike Mettler

pin

0:22

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Wanglund

pin

0:47

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Warren Pardee

pin

1:14

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

tf

16-1 5:01

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/21/16

160

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

:47

Dual vs New Hartford

12/29/16

160

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

2:34

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

160

Won

Oneida

Gage Mair

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

160

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

01/05/17

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

inj def

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/28/17

160

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

6-2

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

:37

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Won

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

pin

1:50

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

160

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

pin

5:35

Dual vs Camden

02/04/17

152

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

pin

:47

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

1:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

General Brown

Andrew Thilges

dec

9-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

dec

6-3

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

5:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

pin

5:50

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
7
13
1
6
4
0
0
126
33

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/15

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

dec

2-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

maj dec

12-1

Center States League Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

:39

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

pin

1:04

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dan Corbett

pin

:29

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

pin

4:42

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

Nathan Myers

pin

2:55

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

dec

8-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Fairport

Eric Arao

pin

4:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

7-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/09/16

132

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

dec

3-2

Warrensburgh Duals

01/27/16

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

4:49

Dual vs Adirondack

02/06/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

8-1

Section III Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
8
4
0
3
0
0
0
33
34

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/13/14

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

dec

7-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

pin

1:17

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

1:55

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

pin

3:19

Gouverneur Duals

01/22/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:08

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/15

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

3:06

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/31/15

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

dec

5-2

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

120

Won

Johnstown

Dominic DiSciosia

pin

3:10

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

120

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

3:35

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Holland Patent Duals

02/07/15

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

3-1

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

pin

3:29

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

maj dec

12-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Anthony Negrete

pin

2:26

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

:27

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
9
4
0
1
3
0
0
45
46

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
36
39
1
19
8
0
0
348
164