NICK HERRINGSHAW
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

160

Won

Mount Markham

Sal Guarnieri

pin

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/02/17

160

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

2:18

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sidney McClintock

pin

3:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

160

Won

Catskill

Ben Sullivan

pin

1:10

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Josh Matteson

pin

1:23

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

160

Won

Ausable Valley

Brandon Wright

pin

1:28

Bulldog Invitational

12/04/17

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

pin

2:40

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/08/17

170

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

dec

5-1

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

3:07

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

pin

3:25

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

pin

3:03

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

5:18

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

3:53

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

1:13

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

1:18

Valley Duals

12/13/17

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

6-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/21/17

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

1:08

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/29/17

160

Won

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

6-0

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Victor

Alex Sidare

pin

1:50

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Lost

Fairport

Christopher Barker

dec

7-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

3:51

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

1:37

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

6-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

3:03

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/09/18

170

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

0:54

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/12/18

160

Lost

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

dec

4-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

160

Lost

Hauppauge

Jake Silverstein

maj dec

13-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

160

Won

Eagle Academy

Justin Ebron

dec

4-2 SV

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

160

Won

Monsignor Farrell

Vincent Ndokaj

pin

1:14

Eastern States Classic

01/16/18

170

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

2:37

Dual vs Little Falls

01/18/18

170

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

3-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/20/18

160

Won

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

pin

3:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

170

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

pin

2:56

Dual vs Adirondack

01/27/18

160

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

maj dec

14-0

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

pin

1:12

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

3:20

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

5-1

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

tf

16-0; 2:19

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

pin

1:40

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

160

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

6-0

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
6
27
1
10
0
0
0
199
19

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

145

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Poland

12/03/16

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sonny Johnson

pin

:33

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Colonie

James Masse

pin

1:30

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Noble, ME

Jon Grenier

dec

7-1

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

2-1

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

4-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/09/16

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

dec

5-3 SV-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

6-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Binghamton

Fendi Deadwyler

pin

3:07

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

8-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

1:01

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

pin

2:55

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

0:52

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/21/16

145

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

5:47

Dual vs New Hartford

12/29/16

145

Won

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

maj dec

15-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

9-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

4:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

Amsterdam

Scott Moore

pin

1:47

Mountain Duals

01/05/17

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

pin

5:56

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/07/17

152

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Scoville

pin

0:57

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

pin

2:34

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

2:26

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

pin

1:35

Warrensburg Duals

01/13/17

145

Lost

Arlington

Chris Gresis

dec

6-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Won

Onteora

Zach Chartrand

pin

3:59

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

dec

8-5

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

3-2 UTB

Dual vs Adirondack

01/31/17

145

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

2-0

Dual vs Camden

02/04/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

6-2

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

1:52

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

1-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

1:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

11-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

4-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
8
17
0
11
1
0
0
143
24

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

4-2

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/05/15

126

Won

Mount Sinai

Mike Zarif

maj dec

14-2

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Homer

John Denkenberger

pin

3:22

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Whitney Point

Damien Backus

pin

1:52

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

4-0

Chittenango Duals

12/09/15

126

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

4:12

Dual vs Poland

12/12/15

126

Won

Canastota

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Peru

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

2:17

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

5-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

5-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/18/15

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

3:15

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

maj dec

10-2

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

dec

4-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

maj dec

11-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

maj dec

14-4

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

2-0

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

maj dec

12-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

4-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Fairport

Brant McElveney

dec

4-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

10-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

3-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/09/16

132

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaeden Peryea

dec

2-1

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

pin

1:52

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

3-0

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

:42

Warrensburgh Duals

01/20/16

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

4-0

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/21/16

126

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs New Hartford

01/23/16

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

inj def

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
6
0
10
3
0
0
88
45

2014-15

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/09/14

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

10-4

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/13/14

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

maj dec

10-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

3-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

dec

5-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

8-6

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

maj dec

11-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

113

Won

Dolgeville

Conner Maikranz

pin

1:15

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/20/15

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

dec

7-4

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/22/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/15

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

1:11

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/31/15

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Brian Christman II

pin

2:54

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

113

Won

Johnstown

Jordon Snell

pin

1:27

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

113

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

2:50

Holland Patent Duals

02/07/15

113

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

5-3

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

4-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

2:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

8-7

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
9
6
0
3
3
0
0
64
29

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
98
35
56
1
34
7
0
0
494
117