BENNIE FIELDING
Immaculate Heart Central Cavaliers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/14

113

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

1:51

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/11/14

113

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

3:23

Dual vs Indian River

12/13/14

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

dec

1-0

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

General Brown

Tyler Martinez

pin

1:15

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

1-0

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

dec

13-11

General Brown Duals

12/18/14

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Zachary Martin

pin

3:09

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/19/14

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

1:08

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

Saranac

Luke Maye

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

3:16

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

01/03/15

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

4:28

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

106

Won

Geneva

Beka Bekari

pin

:37

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

106

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

2:49

Port Byron Invitational

01/10/15

106

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

4-3

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

maj dec

15-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

3:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/13/15

106

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

5-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/20/15

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/22/15

106

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

tf

16-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/23/15

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/15

106

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

tf

17-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/31/15

106

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

1:03

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

:48

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

5:45

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

4-2 sv

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

tf

3:48

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

106

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

tf

1:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

pin

1:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

4-2

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
7
11
4
8
3
0
0
129
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
7
11
4
8
3
0
0
129
30