LOGAN PATTERSON
Indian River Warriors
Logan Patterson

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

132

Won

Watertown

Joseph Clark

pin

1:30

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/17

126

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/17

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Colonie

Connor Goedel

pin

1:10

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Minisink Valley

Sean Savacool

dec

4-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Mt Anthony

Adam Frost

dec

8-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Massapequa

Mike Blando

dec

8-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Josh Lange

dec

4-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

132

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

9-2

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/17

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

14-7

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

126

Won

Canton

Cole Clawson

pin

:59

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

126

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

pin

3:25

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

126

Won

Olean

Nick Bierfeldt

pin

1:52

North Country Invitational

12/28/17

120

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Walton

Caleb Robinson

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

dec

9-3

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Central Valley

Marek Bush

maj dec

13-1

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

3:12

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

pin

1:08

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Little Falls

Lucas Miller

pin

1:08

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

126

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

5-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/18

126

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

1:13

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/18

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

pin

:57

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Garrett Craft

pin

1:27

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

126

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

1:06

Dual vs Lowville

01/24/18

126

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

01/27/18

120

Won

SJSC

Jon Lillie

dec

10-3

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

1:36

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

tf

16-1; 4:19

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Auburn

Jack Bennink

pin

:40

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

dec

6-0

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

pin

:41

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

maj dec

15-5

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
2
17
1
12
3
0
0
163
6

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

120

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

1:19

Dual vs South Lewis

12/03/16

120

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

6-0

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jacob Robideau

pin

:55

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

:23

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Noble, ME

Duncan McGilvery

pin

1:15

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

120

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

0:30

Dual vs Indian River

12/09/16

120

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

maj dec

9-1

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Central Valley

Zach Strope

tf

15-0; 4:01

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

tf

15-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

SVEC

Isaiah Nickisch

pin

1:54

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

La Salle

Nick Pino

pin

:36

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Central Valley

Anderson Klosner

pin

2:43

Valley Duals

12/12/16

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/17/16

126

Lost

Peru

Carson Dobozy

dec

9-7 SV-1

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Columbia

fft

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

0:33

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Newark

Sean-Paul Whittlesey

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Dolgeville

Toby Weber

pin

:57

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

1:57

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Oneida

Kiernan Masner

pin

2:56

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

pin

1:35

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

maj dec

14-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
1
13
2
4
6
0
0
139
3

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/15

106

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

1:01

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Ketcham

Brendan Carroll

maj dec

10-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

pin

1:50

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

1:23

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

dec

7-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Levittown

Dan Bellucci

pin

2:17

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Minisink Valley

Mia Macaluso

pin

1:38

Colonie Duals

12/15/15

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

John Tyler

maj dec

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/16/15

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/18/15

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

:35

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

106

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

7-6

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

106

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

4:44

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

106

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

5-0

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

099

Won

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

tf

4:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

5-1

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

dec

4-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

2-0

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

1:12

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

pin

3:29

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

dec

4-0

Central Square Duals

01/13/16

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/16/16

099

Won

Onondaga

Dylan Price

pin

3:18

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

1:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/16

099

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

2:51

Dual vs General Brown

01/21/16

099

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

tf

15-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/16

106

Won

Camden

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

099

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

106

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

pin

0:59

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/16

106

Won

Watertown

Jacob Deihl

pin

2:21

Dual vs Watertown

01/30/16

099

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

3:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

pin

2:29

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

099

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

1:52

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

1:14

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

1:29

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

3:07

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

4-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

:48

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

tf

4:06

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

1:10

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
2
22
3
10
5
0
0
209
6

2014-15

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/14

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/13/14

106

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

3:54

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Colonie

Jake Kimble

pin

5:22

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

:59

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

maj dec

8-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

:27

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Division

Marc Bain

dec

5-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Ketcham

Owen Shanley

pin

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

1:16

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jarred Griener

dec

4-1

Colonie Duals

12/16/14

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/19/14

099

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

3:50

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

099

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

fft

FFT

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

7-6

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/22/14

106

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

tf

4:55

Dual vs Beaver River

12/29/14

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

8-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Huntington

Ryan Mock

pin

1:47

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Huntington

Ryan Mock

dec

8-3

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

tf

3:02

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

dec

7-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/13/15

106

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

4-3

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/15

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

5:41

Dual vs General Brown

01/17/15

099

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

2-0

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

099

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

099

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

1:30

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

3-2

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Ethan Graf

pin

1:21

Spartan Duals

01/20/15

099

Won

Carthage

Conor Funck

pin

1:10

Dual vs Carthage

01/22/15

106

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/24/15

099

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

1:39

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

tf

18-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/31/15

099

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

:59

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

099

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

4-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

3-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
12
3
7
6
0
0
147
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
126
14
64
9
33
20
0
0
658
48