GARRETT BAUER
JD-CBA Rams
Garrett Bauer

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/02/17

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

pin

1:58

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

pin

0:56

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

5:09

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

4:37

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

145

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Auburn

12/15/17

138

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

5-4

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

Olean

Jeremiah Crivelli

pin

5:47

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/17

145

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

dec

4-1

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/17

138

Won

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

dec

7-2

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

maj dec

12-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

10-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

maj dec

10-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

pin

3:23

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

pin

1:30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

145

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

tf

15-0 3:57

Dual vs Cortland

01/10/18

145

Won

Oswego

Hugh Randell

pin

1:22

Dual vs Oswego

01/12/18

138

Lost

North Babylon

Tony Negron

dec

14-9

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Lost

Center Moriches

Donald Wood

dec

10-6

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Won

Burlington, MA

Josh Lee

dec

8-5

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

maj dec

11-0

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

145

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

3:44

Dual vs Central Square

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
4
9
1
9
2
0
0
103
12

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

2-1 TB-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

126

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

dec

3-1 SV-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Cox

pin

3:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

maj dec

14-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

1:58

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/16

126

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

inj def

Dual vs Phoenix

12/08/16

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

tf

21-6 5:55

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/14/16

132

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

12/16/16

132

Won

Saranac

Parker Schwartz

pin

5:10

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

6-4 OT

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

maj dec

11-3

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

maj dec

10-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

5-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

3-1

4th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jack Meloling

pin

1:47

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/16

126

Won

Fairport

Bryce Mack

pin

1:47

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

8-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

maj dec

9-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

8-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Victor

Tucker Hill

dec

8-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Fairport

Darren O'Leary

dec

5-3

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

132

Won

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

dec

4-1

Dual vs Fulton

01/07/17

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

5-2

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dakota Green

pin

5:29

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

5-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

132

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

9-6

Dual vs Auburn

01/13/17

126

Lost

Mattituck

Jack Bokina

pin

5:13

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Washingtonville

Thomas Maddox

pin

4:47

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Cameron Wernicki

fft

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Petrides

Amir Johnson

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Lost

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

126

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

01/21/17

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

maj dec

13-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

132

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

1:19

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

132

Won

Fulton

Roy French

dec

5-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/27/17

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/17

132

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

7-2

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/17

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

tf

4:33

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

8-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

4:14

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

dec

13-8

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

3-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
9
9
2
21
4
1
0
164
30

2015-16

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

113

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Central Square

12/05/15

113

Won

Walton

Bryce Bracchy

pin

4:18

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

0:36

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

0:21

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

3:55

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/09/15

113

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

12/16/15

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

2:35

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/18/15

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

1:31

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

tf

17-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

4-3

4th

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

113

Won

Fulton

Cole French

pin

5:32

Dual vs Fulton

12/28/15

113

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

10-3

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Trent Nearhood

pin

:27

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Victor

Tucker Hill

dec

7-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

tf

5:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

South Jefferson

Erik Lillie

pin

2:26

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

maj dec

10-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

113

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

13-7

Dual vs Mexico

01/08/16

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Zachary Hahn

dec

5-2

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

113

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

tf

2:48

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/16/16

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Zachary Hahn

dec

4-2 SV-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

0:42

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

pin

0:37

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

Webster Thomas

Max Allen

dec

9-7 SV-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/20/16

113

Won

Phoenix

fft

Dual vs Phoenix

01/23/16

113

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

120

Won

Camden

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

5:40

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/02/16

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/06/16

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Zachary Hahn

maj dec

13-1

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Central Square

Terry Belden

pin

1:56

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

1:02

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

2:55

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

6-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

6-4 sv

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
14
1
11
5
0
0
154
26

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

106

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

pin

1:33

Dual vs Mexico

12/06/14

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

1:36

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

1-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Steven Rice

pin

:42

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Walton

Jarrett Offnick

pin

5:20

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

maj dec

14-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

099

Won

Oneida

Devin Coleman

dec

9-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

099

Won

Camden

Riley Scott

dec

5-2

3rd

Herkimer Invitational

12/15/14

099

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Homer

12/17/14

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/27/14

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Ciciarelli

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

maj dec

9-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

dec

8-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

7-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

4-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

2-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

8-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

6-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

:23

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

3-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/17/15

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

099

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

maj dec

10-0

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

4-2

Spartan Duals

01/21/15

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/22/15

099

Won

Phoenix

Bryan Byrns

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Phoenix

01/26/15

099

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Fulton

01/28/15

099

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/30/15

099

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

02/04/15

099

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

3-1

Dual vs Adirondack

02/07/15

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Zachary Hahn

dec

9-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

tf

15-0; 5:40

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Ciciarelli

dec

6-5

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

maj dec

16-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Ciciarelli

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
12
4
0
14
6
0
0
106
44

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
113
31
36
4
55
17
1
0
527
112