ADAM HONIS
JD-CBA Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

tf

17-2 5:02

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/02/17

220

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tylar Roache

maj dec

14-5

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Walton

Dalton MacEntee

pin

0:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

8-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Cade Decker

pin

2:18

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

220

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

inj def

Dual vs Auburn

01/10/18

195

Won

Oswego

Logan Sheets

pin

1:43

Dual vs Oswego

01/17/18

195

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

dec

6-3

Dual vs Central Square

01/20/18

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

3:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

220

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

pin

2;46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

195

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

2:53

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Won

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

pin

2:40

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

4-3

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Won

Watertown

Logan Wills

pin

:38

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

dec

2-0

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/23/18

195

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

maj dec

19-5

Dual vs Mexico

01/27/18

220

Won

Spencerport

Elliot Cherniss

pin

3:28

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

195

Won

Rocky Point

Johnny Russo

pin

1:36

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/18

220

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

2:17

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/18

195

Won

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

dec

4-1

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Liverpool

John Sturtz

pin

2:54

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

dec

3-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

195

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

dec

10-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

4:52

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

dec

6-5

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
4
12
1
9
2
0
0
119
18

2016-17

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Deshawn Yearby

pin

1:54

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Walton

Brenden Cairns

pin

3:52

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

182

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

dq

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Cazenovia

Christopher Beare

pin

5:12

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/16

182

Won

Phoenix

Noah Scruton

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Phoenix

12/08/16

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Lisi

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/14/16

182

Won

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

dec

4-2 SV-1

Dual vs Mexico

12/16/16

182

Won

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

General Brown

Giovanni Orcesi

pin

1:42

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Lost

Saranac

Sean Ahern

pin

1:10

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

maj dec

9-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

Canton

Angus Johnson

tf

16-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

dec

4-2

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

SJSC

Tryston Welch

pin

1:13

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

tf

15-0 2:50

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/16

182

Won

Victor

Joseph Swan

pin

5:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Lost

Fairport

Zachary Condello

pin

5:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

dec

9-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

2:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

dec

4-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Lost

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

fft

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

182

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dq

Dual vs Fulton

01/18/17

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

2:48

Dual vs Central Square

01/21/17

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

pin

5:06

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

5:14

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Nick Kouznetsov

pin

1:30

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/27/17

195

Won

Oswego

Logan Sheets

tf

18-3 4:00

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/17

182

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/17

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

dec

6-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

dec

5-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

3:29

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

3:49

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

tf

5:44

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

4:24

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

dec

9-7

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
9
10
4
13
2
0
0
135
45

2015-16

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

160

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

dec

5-2

Dual vs Central Square

12/05/15

160

Lost

Walton

Dakota Coffey

maj dec

13-5

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

maj dec

11-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

dec

10-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

pin

0:50

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/09/15

160

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

dec

9-7

Dual vs Cortland

12/16/15

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/18/15

160

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

:43

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Clark

pin

4:13

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

dec

10-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Lost

Indian River

Sean Pilger

dec

4-3

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

160

Won

Fulton

Joseph Cocozza

dec

9-7 SV-1

Dual vs Fulton

12/28/15

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

tf

5:16

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

dec

6-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Liverpool

Will Ronan

dec

5-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Horace Greeley

Jacob Ferreira

pin

4:03

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

New Hartford

Lachlan McIntosh

pin

1:35

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

pin

3:58

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

160

Won

Phoenix

Noah Scruton

maj dec

11-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/20/16

160

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

3:01

Dual vs Phoenix

01/23/16

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

170

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

maj dec

14-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Javier Garcia

pin

1:27

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/02/16

160

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

4:32

Dual vs Oswego

02/06/16

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

maj dec

14-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

dec

5-0

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

160

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

10-8

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
16
3
0
8
3
0
0
61
73

2014-15

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

132

Lost

Mexico

Elias New

dec

12-5

Dual vs Mexico

12/17/14

132

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

dec

5-2

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/27/14

132

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

pin

1:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

132

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

132

Won

Canton

Steven Woods

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

132

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

2:53

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

132

Lost

Victor

Adam Frank

fft

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/28/15

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

tf

4:04

Dual vs Cortland

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
0
0
3
0
0
0
9
26

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
34
25
5
33
7
0
0
324
162