DANIEL MAYER
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/02/17

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

1:15

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

maj dec

12-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

dec

6-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

4:24

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

138

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

0:53

Dual vs General Brown

12/08/17

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

1:05

Valley Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

5:29

Valley Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

tf

16-1

Valley Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

1:30

Valley Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Onteora

Trevor Faveron

dec

8-2

Valley Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Central Valley

Anderson Klosner

pin

1:59

Valley Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Onteora

Javan Bresler

dec

6-5

Valley Duals

12/15/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

3:26

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Camden

Tanner Young

pin

4:10

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/21/17

138

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/18

132

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

2:51

Dual vs Carthage

01/09/18

132

Won

SJSC

Levi Darling

pin

1:10

Dual vs SJSC

01/14/18

132

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

1:54

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jada Johnson

pin

0:19

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

132

Won

Canastota

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

132

Won

Hannibal

Zach Utter

pin

2:19

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

138

Won

Cortland

Noah Wurst

maj dec

8-0

Hannibal Duals

01/17/18

132

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

5-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/18

132

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

6-1

Dual vs Watertown

01/20/18

138

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

0:50

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

132

Lost

South Lewis

Colin Randall

pin

1:31

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Unatego

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

1:59

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Beaver River

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

3:14

Dual vs Indian River

01/27/18

132

Lost

SJSC

Levi Darling

dec

9-7

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Carthage

Owen Lacomb

pin

3:31

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

7-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

DQ

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

maj dec

12-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Hannibal

Zach Utter

pin

3:22

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

:31

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

4:22

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
20
9
0
5
6
0
1
113
103

2016-17

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

113

Won

Oneida

Kiernan Masner

pin

3:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

pin

1;32

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Trent LaCombe

pin

:34

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

113

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

12/16/16

113

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

2:12

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Trent LaCombe

fft

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

113

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

2:48

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

113

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

0:49

Dual vs South Lewis

01/07/17

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

maj dec

10-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Little Falls

Travis Miller

pin

1:05

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

pin

3:01

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

1:59

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Michael Sovocool

dec

4-2

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

3-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/17

113

Won

Carthage

Arith Gutierrez

pin

2:41

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/17

113

Won

Central Square

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

maj dec

11-2

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

113

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

113

Lost

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

3:33

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

113

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

6-4

Hannibal Duals

01/19/17

120

Won

SJSC

Marshall Manchester

dec

5-0

Dual vs SJSC

01/21/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

5:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

113

Won

Copenhagen

Brandon Chartrand

pin

3:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

120

Lost

Central Valley

Zach Strope

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Central Valley

01/26/17

120

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

6:00

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/17

113

Won

Carthage

Arith Gutierrez

tf

16-0 4:16

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

1:33

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

1:47

4th

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Byard

pin

4:19

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/31/17

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/02/17

120

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

1:31

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/17

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

5-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

7-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

DQ

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Price

pin

1:48

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
15
10
1
6
5
0
1
121
74

2015-16

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

099

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

1:42

Dual vs Carthage

12/05/15

099

Won

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

pin

1:53

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dalton Gilmore

pin

1:48

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

dec

2-0

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

pin

:48

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Oneida

Devin Coleman

pin

:38

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

dec

6-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/15/15

099

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/18/15

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Devan Flood

pin

3:30

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

:54

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/30/15

106

Won

Skaneateles

Hannah Drake

pin

1:07

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Watertown

Jacob Deihl

pin

:35

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

099

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

3:06

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Evan Smith

pin

1:27

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

099

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

5-0

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

099

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

3:58

Dual vs General Brown

01/09/16

099

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

8-5

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

tf

3:54

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

:49

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

106

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/16

099

Won

Central Square

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

dec

10-7

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Chad Ocmand

pin

0:40

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

099

Won

Hannibal

Shaun Salsbery

pin

3:32

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

099

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/20/16

099

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

2-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/16

099

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

2:58

Dual vs South Lewis

01/30/16

099

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:52

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Hannibal

Shaun Salsbery

pin

4:50

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Price

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

pin

3:26

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

2-0

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

Oneida

Devin Coleman

pin

1:28

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
12
13
0
6
5
0
0
126
60

2014-15

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/17/15

106

Won

South Jefferson

Nick LaRose

pin

1:19

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

maj dec

10-0

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:30

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Ethan Graf

dec

9-5

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

tf

15-0

Spartan Duals

01/20/15

099

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

pin

3:20

Dual vs Liverpool

01/22/15

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/15

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/28/15

099

Lost

Carthage

Conor Funck

pin

1:16

Dual vs Carthage

01/31/15

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

:59

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

099

Lost

Beaver River

Logan Farney

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

:55

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

dec

10-6 ot

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
10
1
0
1
1
0
0
15
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
57
33
1
18
17
0
2
375
286