ANTHONY MOFFO
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

220

Won

Mount Markham

Keith Coffin

pin

1:03

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/15/15

285

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

pin

0:43

Dual vs Adirondack

12/18/15

220

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

dec

9-4

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Gunar Holmberg

pin

4:45

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

220

Won

Camden

Austin Confer

inj def

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

7:27 ot

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

220

Lost

St Josephs Collegiate

Freddie Nixon

dec

4-1 tb-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Joe Cali

dec

7-4

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

Lockport

Jason Robillard

tf

18-1; 3:42

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

Canisius

Jake Ostrowski

pin

2:48

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

Lancaster

Zachary Mckenzie

dec

5-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

Irondequoit

Isaiah Luciano

dec

5-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

Clarence

Sean Kloss

dec

5-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/02/16

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

:55

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/09/16

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

pin

1:48

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

195

Won

Warrensburg

Ben Ewald

pin

3:30

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

195

Won

Beekmantown

Quintin Lacey

pin

3:21

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

220

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

pin

1:37

Warrensburgh Duals

01/12/16

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/14/16

220

Won

Camden

Austin Confer

pin

3:00

Dual vs Camden

01/23/16

195

Won

Pavilion

Rorey Vitale

pin

:50

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

195

Won

Attica

Seth Chilano

pin

:56

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

195

Lost

Perry

Matt Proper

dec

3-2

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

195

Won

Attica

Seth Chilano

pin

3:08

3rd

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/26/16

220

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

pin

3-1 OT

Dual vs Canastota

01/30/16

195

Won

Onteora

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

220

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

dec

7-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Devin Castillo

pin

1:35

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

195

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

1:31

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/06/16

220

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

3-2

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Canastota

Nate Saunders

pin

3:33

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

tf

16-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

220

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

5-1

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Gunar Holmberg

pin

3:03

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

dec

7-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

220

Won

Clarke

Nick Normile

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

220

Lost

Medina

Charles Beach

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

220

Won

Depew

Matt Eldridge

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

220

Won

Beekmantown

Bruce Goddeau

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

220

Won

Geneva

Stone Davis

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

220

Lost

Medina

Charles Beach

dec

3-1 sv

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
9
16
2
13
2
1
0
164
36

2014-15

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

220

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

dec

8-1

Dual vs Herkimer

12/16/14

220

Lost

Canastota

Elijah Sampo

dec

9-3

Dual vs Canastota

12/19/14

285

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

2-1

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

285

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

dec

1-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

285

Won

Dolgeville

Austin Burton

pin

2:54

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Breckenridge

pin

2:21

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

285

Lost

Whitesboro

Joe Madonia

pin

4:10

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

285

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

fft

5th

Center States League Tournament

01/03/15

220

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

dec

1-0

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

220

Won

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

4:53

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

285

Won

Beekmantown

Clay Watts

pin

4:22

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

Shane Barss

dec

6-2

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

220

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/06/15

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

4:26

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/13/15

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Gabryeal Richardson

pin

1:57

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/15/15

220

Won

Skaneateles

Jon Ricklefs

pin

:43

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/17/15

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

maj dec

12-3

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lucas Graham

pin

3:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

220

Won

Little Falls

Matthew Jodway

pin

5:10

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Lucas Heintz

dec

5-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

220

Won

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

dec

6-2

Dual vs Adirondack

01/24/15

220

Lost

Wallkill

Brandon Mascaro

dec

5-0

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

dec

2-0

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Hatton

maj dec

12-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

dec

3-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

220

Won

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

dec

3-1 sv

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

1:05

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

220

Won

Chittenango

Justin Cox

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

220

Lost

Canastota

Elijah Sampo

dec

7-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
10
8
0
9
2
0
0
88
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
19
24
2
22
4
1
0
252
76