LUKE PERRY
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

182

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

5:31

Dual vs Central Square

12/02/17

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

5:13

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

dec

11-8 TB-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Tobin

pin

0:15

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

182

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

3:50

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ethan Church

pin

0:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

182

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

1:30

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/14/17

182

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

dec

8-4

Dual vs Hannibal

12/21/17

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

dec

7-4

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/17

170

Won

Canisius

Pat Tronconi

pin

:58

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Irondequoit

Dominic DiStasio

pin

5:24

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Spencerport

Justin Fargnoli

pin

3:08

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

Canisius

Thomas Blackwell

dec

7-6

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Canisius

Pat Tronconi

tf

28-13 4:51

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Niagara Falls

Matt Kennedy

pin

1:15

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

St Josephs Collegiate

Sullivan Walsh

dec

3-0

Teike Bernabi Tournament

01/07/18

170

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

dec

5-2

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jacen Killian

pin

3:08

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

170

Won

Red Creek

Matthew Stanley

pin

3:29

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/18

170

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/11/18

170

Won

-Select-

Dual vs

01/14/18

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

tf

4:42

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

2:36

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

170

Lost

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

pin

4:09

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

170

Lost

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

1:58

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

0:53

Dual vs Adirondack

01/23/18

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

4-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/27/18

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

7-4

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Canastota

Dalton Domenicone

pin

3:29

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

4:50

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

:34

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

1:08

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

5-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

maj dec

14-1

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

2:54

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
16
1
4
0
0
0
114
57

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

170

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

1:28

Dual vs Oswego

12/03/16

160

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

pin

4:43

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

1:14

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ben Conrow

pin

1:04

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

1:39

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/16

160

Won

Mount Markham

Blake Tooke

pin

1:02

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/22/16

160

Lost

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Canastota

12/28/16

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Bernardo Baptista

pin

4:41

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

160

Lost

St Josephs Collegiate

Garrett House

pin

1:44

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

160

Lost

Spencerport

Marek Costner

dec

4-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

160

Won

Irondequoit

Karl Aliten

maj dec

11-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Bernardo Baptista

pin

3:10

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

160

Won

Lancaster

Travis Kilanowski

pin

2:25

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

pin

3:44

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

4:45

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

160

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

6-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Taylor Bacon

pin

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/17

170

Won

Otselic Valley

Joe Roodenburg

pin

0:14

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/14/17

160

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

maj dec

11-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Calib Hill

pin

1:43

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/25/17

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

0:46

Dual vs Poland

01/26/17

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/17

160

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

1:40

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

7-4

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethan Furner

pin

2:20

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

dec

7-5

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

pin

4:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

pin

4:16

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

3-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

maj dec

9-1

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
17
0
3
2
0
0
126
41

2015-16

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

182

Won

Mount Markham

Matt Donnelly

pin

1:37

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/05/15

182

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

182

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Daizon Lewis

pin

3:00

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

pin

0:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

182

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

inj def

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

maj dec

12-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/15/15

182

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

0:45

Dual vs Adirondack

12/18/15

182

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

dec

8-5

Center States League Tournament

01/02/16

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Trace Pierce

pin

:38

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/09/16

182

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Bryan Thomas

dec

11-4

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Cody Ewald

pin

2:48

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

182

Lost

Beekmantown

Gage Cook

pin

:59

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Trenton Muniente

pin

1:43

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

4:34

Warrensburgh Duals

01/12/16

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Zachary Wright

pin

2:29

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/14/16

195

Lost

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

pin

1:38

Dual vs Camden

01/26/16

195

Lost

Canastota

Josh Seamon

dec

13-6

Dual vs Canastota

01/30/16

182

Won

Onteora

JP Abreau

pin

1:12

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

195

Won

BGAH

Bradley Wilson

pin

2:29

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

182

Won

Unatego

Dylan McAdams

dec

6-2

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/16

195

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

02/06/16

182

Lost

Canastota

Josh Seamon

maj dec

19-8

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
13
6
0
1
3
0
0
57
65

2014-15

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

145

Lost

Herkimer

Garrett Evans

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Herkimer

12/06/14

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

pin

2:53

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

1:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Anthony Marji

pin

:42

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

pin

5:46

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

tf

15-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/16/14

145

Lost

Canastota

Mike Zupan

tf

17-2; 4:14

Dual vs Canastota

01/03/15

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

1:30

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Lane Oehler

pin

:45

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

145

Lost

Beekmantown

Jaden Maldanado

pin

1:23

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Taylor Bacon

pin

1:13

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

145

Lost

Hudson Falls

Ethan Huguley

pin

:44

Warrensburgh Duals

01/06/15

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/15/15

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

1:35

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/20/15

145

Lost

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

pin

1:47

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/15

152

Lost

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

pin

:53

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/07/15

145

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

pin

1:40

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Steves

pin

2:03

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
16
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
52
41
1
8
5
0
0
309
253